NJ Route 29-35 KM TT

Frenchtown, NJ

Monday, September 8, 2014

PL   FIRST       LAST      TEAM                                           Time     Avg MPH  CAT
1    Gardner     David     TorcUP/cyclefitters                            0:44:38  29.17    Team TT
2    Penman      Phil      CRCA/The Weather channel                       0:46:38  27.92    CAT 1/2
3    Tebben      Andrew                                                   0:48:55  26.62    CAT 5
4    McDonald    Paul      Bike Line/Lehigh Wheelmen                      0:49:38  26.23    MAS 55+
5    Preoteasa   Vlad      Kissena Cycling Club                           0:49:51  26.12    CAT 3
6    Popstefanov Gorgi     Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                   0:50:08  25.97    CAT 1/2
7    Mannion     Richard   high road cycles multisport                    0:50:59  25.54    CAT 5
8    Manacchio   Joseph    PA Masters RC                                  0:51:08  25.46    MAS 55+
9    Carolan     Rich      High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen        0:51:10  25.45    CAT 4
10   Licata      Keith     Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                           0:51:39  25.21    MAS 35+
11   Sambrano    Steve     Equipe Vitesse                                 0:51:40  25.20    MAS 35+
12   Grossman    Michael   Zen Masters Racing                             0:51:49  25.13    CAT 4
13   Henderson   Randal    Doylestown Bike Works                          0:51:56  25.07    Non Aero
14   Kaplan      Greg      Bicycling magazine                             0:52:27  24.82    Non Aero
15   Hastings    Mark      QCW Cycling p.b.Breakawaybikes.com             0:52:58  24.58    MAS 55+
16   Tsapatsaris Nicholas  CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                     0:53:46  24.22    CAT 4
17   Eng         Kevin     Cycle Craft                                    0:53:56  24.14    CAT 5
18   Novich      Michael   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                0:54:09  24.04    Non Aero
19   Cummings    Ron                                                      0:54:26  23.92    CAT 5
20   Felschow    Andreas   Potomac Velo Club                              0:54:27  23.91    MAS 55+
21   Brown       Marquand  Iron Town Cycling                              0:54:40  23.82    CAT 4
22   Verrichia   Casey                                                    0:54:55  23.71    CAT 4
23   Hernandez   Ricardo                                                  0:55:25  23.49    CAT 5
24   Becker      Richard                                                  0:57:15  22.74    MAS 45+
25   Villa       Paul                                                     0:57:34  22.62    CAT 5
26   Marion      Dan                                                      0:58:16  22.35    CAT 5
27   Crawford    Bryn                                                     1:00:49  21.41    Old School
28   Byrne       Christopher                                              1:01:00  21.34    MAS 55+
29   Davies      Adrian                                                   1:02:05  20.97    CAT 5
30   Sands       Robert    Evolution/Beaver Valley Velo/Flahutes          1:03:02  20.66    Team TT
31   Brown       Susan     Iron Town Cycling                              1:08:17  19.07    Non Aero
32   Felschow    Detlef                                                   1:28:51  14.65    Non Aero






















Series Overall
PL   FIRST          LAST           TEAM                                             Time     Avg MPH  CAT                      TT Date
1    Gardner        David          TorcUP/cyclefitters                              0:44:38  29.17    Team Time Trial          9/8/2014
2    Phil           Penman         CRCA/ The Weather channel                        0:45:11  28.82    CAT 1/2                  7/12/2014
3    Patrick        Walter         Guy's Racing Club                                0:45:19  28.73    MAS 35+                  7/12/2014
4    Penman         Phil           CRCA/ The Weather channel                        0:45:24  28.68    CAT 1/2                  8/17/2014
5    Adam           Furlough       Phillly BikeSmiths                               0:45:43  28.48    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
6    Penman         Phil           CRCA/ The Weather channel                        0:46:38  27.92    CAT 1/2                  9/8/2014
7    Andrew         Brennan        South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                      0:46:52  27.78    Tandem                   6/29/2014
8    John           Newton         Equipe Vitesse                                   0:47:47  27.25    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
9    Andrew         Tebben                                                          0:47:49  27.23    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
10   Sauvayre       Pascal         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                           0:48:19  26.95    MAS 45+                  8/17/2014
11   Toby           Hanna          Knapp's Cyclery Racing                           0:48:33  26.82    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
12   Darrell        Marion                                                          0:48:35  26.80    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
13   McSloy         Scott          Guy's Racing Club                                0:48:39  26.76    MAS 45+                  8/17/2014
14   Tebben         Andrew                                                          0:48:55  26.62    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
15   Vlad           Preoteasa      Kissena Cycling Club                             0:49:02  26.55    CAT 3                    7/12/2014
16   Mark           Curran         Knapps Cyclery Racing                            0:49:03  26.54    CAT 3                    7/12/2014
17   Chris          Shaw           CRCA / FGX Racing                                0:49:05  26.53    CAT 3                    6/29/2014
18   Paul           McDonald       Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen                      0:49:06  26.52    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
19   Gorgi          Popstefanov    Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                     0:49:07  26.51    CAT 1/2                  7/12/2014
20   Chris          Shaw           CRCA / FGX Racing                                0:49:09  26.49    CAT 3                    7/12/2014
21   Chuck          Crocco         Team Somerset                                    0:49:26  26.34    CAT 3                    7/12/2014
22   McDonald       Paul           Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen                      0:49:38  26.23    MAS 55+                  9/8/2014
23   Patrick        Darken         Zen Masters Racing                               0:49:39  26.22    MAS 35+                  6/29/2014
24   Preoteasa      Vlad           Kissena Cycling Club                             0:49:51  26.12    CAT 3                    9/8/2014
25   Kevin          Kolodziejski   Team Skyline Masters                             0:49:52  26.11    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
26   Scott          Miloro                                                          0:50:05  26.00    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
27   Popstefanov    Gorgi          Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                     0:50:08  25.97    CAT 1/2                  9/8/2014
28   John           Jackson        Skylands Cycling                                 0:50:20  25.87    CAT 4                    6/29/2014
29   Joshua         Deringer       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              0:50:22  25.85    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
30   Paul           McDonald       Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen                      0:50:28  25.80    MAS 55+                  6/29/2014
31   John           Jackson        Skylands Cycling                                 0:50:30  25.78    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
32   Mannion        Richard        high road cycles multisport                      0:50:44  25.66    CAT 5                    8/17/2014
33   Mike           Blagden                                                         0:50:46  25.65    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
34   Julia          Lonchar        Team Alliance Environmental                      0:50:49  25.62    Women                    6/29/2014
35   Mannion        Richard        high road cycles multisport                      0:50:59  25.54    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
36   Chris          Facas          Westwood Velo                                    0:51:03  25.50    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
37   Peter          Putka                                                           0:51:08  25.46    CAT 5                    6/29/2014
37   Manacchio      Joseph         PA Masters RC                                    0:51:08  25.46    MAS 55+                  9/8/2014
39   Carolan        Rich           High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen          0:51:10  25.45    CAT 4                    9/8/2014
40   Nicholas       Tsapatsaris    CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                       0:51:27  25.31    CAT 4                    6/29/2014
41   Todd           Schwartz                                                        0:51:28  25.30    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
42   Jeff           Covert         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              0:51:33  25.26    MAS 35+                  7/12/2014
43   Michael        Novich         Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                  0:51:35  25.24    CAT 4                    6/29/2014
44   David          Rattigan                                                        0:51:37  25.22    MAS 55+                  6/29/2014
45   Licata         Keith          Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                             0:51:39  25.21    MAS 35+                  9/8/2014
46   Sambrano       Steve          Equipe Vitesse                                   0:51:40  25.20    MAS 35+                  9/8/2014
47   Kevin          Kolodziejski   Team Skyline Masters                             0:51:45  25.16    Old School--Non Aero     6/29/2014
48   Angelo         Mascelli       SRAM Factory                                     0:51:49  25.13    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
48   Grossman       Michael        Zen Masters Racing                               0:51:49  25.13    CAT 4                    9/8/2014
50   Hans           Ruppenthal     Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works             0:51:56  25.07    CAT 5                    6/29/2014
50   Novich         Michael        Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                  0:51:56  25.07    CAT 4                    8/17/2014
50   Henderson      Randal         Doylestown Bike Works                            0:51:56  25.07    Old School--Non Aero     9/8/2014
53   David          Slochower      Unattached                                       0:52:22  24.86    Old School--Non Aero     6/29/2014
54   Kacy           Wander         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              0:52:26  24.83    Women                    6/29/2014
55   Kaplan         Greg           Bicycling magazine                               0:52:27  24.82    Old School--Non Aero     9/8/2014
55   Gorgi          Popstefanov    Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                     0:52:27  24.82    CAT 1/2                  6/29/2014
57   Kevin          Greene         BreakawayBikes.com/QCW                           0:52:56  24.60    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
58   Hastings       Mark           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              0:52:58  24.58    MAS 55+                  9/8/2014
59   Peterson       Alfred                                                          0:53:01  24.56    CAT 5                    8/17/2014
60   Mitch          Sonies         Kissena                                          0:53:16  24.44    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
61   Kolodziejski   Kevin          Team Skyline Masters                             0:53:37  24.28    Old School--Non Aero     8/17/2014
62   Mitch          Sonies         Kissena                                          0:53:39  24.27    Old School--Non Aero     6/29/2014
63   Alfred         Peterson                                                        0:53:41  24.25    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
64   James          Keeley                                                          0:53:46  24.22    CAT 5                    6/29/2014
64   Tsapatsaris    Nicholas       CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                       0:53:46  24.22    CAT 4                    9/8/2014
66   Ralph          Kern                                                            0:53:49  24.19    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
67   Eng            Kevin          Cycle Craft                                      0:53:56  24.14    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
68   Richard        Fay            TorcUP/Cycle Fitters                             0:53:57  24.13    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
69   Goldschmidt    Mary                                                            0:53:59  24.12    Women                    8/17/2014
70   Novich         Michael        Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                  0:54:09  24.04    Old School--Non Aero     9/8/2014
71   Zack           Hutchins       QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              0:54:12  24.02    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
72   Richter        Mike                                                            0:54:26  23.92    Mas 45+                  6/29/2014
72   Cummings       Ron                                                             0:54:26  23.92    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
74   Felschow       Andreas        Potomac Velo Club                                0:54:27  23.91    MAS 55+                  9/8/2014
75   Theo           Spilka         Westwood Velo                                    0:54:33  23.87    CAT 4                    7/12/2014
76   Brown          Marquand       Iron Town Cycling                                0:54:40  23.82    CAT 4                    9/8/2014
77   Verrichia      Casey                                                           0:54:55  23.71    CAT 4                    9/8/2014
78   Beth           Fayant         Team Skyline                                     0:55:13  23.58    Women                    6/29/2014
79   Wilkins        Shane                                                           0:55:20  23.53    Old School--Non Aero     8/17/2014
80   Hernandez      Ricardo                                                         0:55:25  23.49    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
81   Denise         Bishop         MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team                0:55:36  23.42    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
82   Ron            Cummings                                                        0:55:46  23.35    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
83   Bolcavage      Jeff           Tioga Velo                                       0:56:16  23.14    CAT 5                    8/17/2014
84   Beth           Fayant         Team Skyline                                     0:56:25  23.08    Women                    7/12/2014
85   Paul           Villa                                                           0:56:38  22.99    CAT 5                    7/12/2014
86   Lex            Galang         CRCA/hatchMAP Cycling                            0:56:40  22.98    CAT 5                    6/29/2014
87   Edward         Murphy         The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Venice               0:56:49  22.92    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
88   Olszyk         Jeffrey        Century Road Club of America                     0:57:05  22.81    Old School--Non Aero     8/17/2014
89   James          Badia                                                           0:57:10  22.78    MAS 55+                  6/29/2014
90   Becker         Richard                                                         0:57:15  22.74    MAS 45+                  9/8/2014
91   Villa          Paul                                                            0:57:34  22.62    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
92   Pamela         Wahl           Guys Racing                                      0:57:39  22.58    Old School--Non Aero     7/12/2014
93   Richard        Becker                                                          0:57:40  22.58    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
94   Dineen         Tom            Century Road Club Of America                     0:57:47  22.53    Old School--Non Aero     8/17/2014
95   Marion         Dan                                                             0:58:16  22.35    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
96   michele        faul           TMB                                              0:58:18  22.33    Women                    7/12/2014
97   Byrne          Christopher                                                     0:58:46  22.16    MAS 55+                  8/17/2014
98   Robert         Wilson         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     0:59:17  21.96    MAS 45+                  7/12/2014
99   Leslie         Perry                                                           0:59:27  21.90    Women                    7/12/2014
100  Allison        McCabe         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell               0:59:37  21.84    Women                    6/29/2014
101  Benjamin       Gelfand                                                         1:00:19  21.59    MAS 45+                  6/29/2014
102  Kayne          Patrick        Dominion Cycling & Tri Club                      1:00:36  21.49    Juniors                  8/17/2014
103  Crawford       Bryn                                                            1:00:49  21.41    Old School               9/8/2014
104  Jayme          Morris         Action Wheels                                    1:00:53  21.39    Women                    7/12/2014
105  Glassford      Donald                                                          1:01:00  21.34    Old School--Non Aero     8/17/2014
105  Byrne          Christopher                                                     1:01:00  21.34    MAS 55+                  9/8/2014
107  Davies         Adrian                                                          1:02:05  20.97    CAT 5                    9/8/2014
108  Sands          Robert         Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes        1:03:02  20.66    Team Time Trial          9/8/2014
109  Joe            Gillispie                                                       1:04:43  20.12    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
110  Steve          Barnes         Guy's Racing Club                                1:06:18  19.64    MAS 55+                  7/12/2014
111  Brown          Susan          Iron Town Cycling                                1:08:17  19.07    Old School--Non Aero     9/8/2014
112  Hackett        John Michael   802Project                                       1:09:45  18.67    MAS 35+                  8/17/2014
113  Sands          Robert         Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes        1:16:29  17.02    Team                     8/17/2014
114  Felschow       Detlef                                                          1:28:51  14.65    Old School--Non Aero     9/8/2014

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with