Ossian Giant Gravel Grinder

Swain, NY

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Place  Bib  First Name    Last Name       Age   Time

Men Overall
1           Jason         Hettenbaugh           1:42:20
2           Robert        Douglas               1:42:21
3           Dan           Burgess               1:52:44

Women Overall
1           Bonnie        Symes                 2:11:45
2           Jennifer      Wolfe                 2:15:54
3           Janice        Morris-laub           2:18:28

JUNIOR 13-17
1      142  Garrett       Lucas           15    1:55:10

MENS 18-29
1      144  Dan           Burgess         29    1:52:44
2      98   Jonathon      Siuta           28    1:56:55
3      100  Andrew        Kless           28    2:05:04
4      72   Tim           Paul            29    2:18:41
5      99   Peter         Miner           29    2:29:18
6      147  Jack          Cufari          29    2:30:27
7      76   Austin        Skomra          29    OFF COURSE

MENS 30-39
1      95   Jason         Hettenbaugh     34    1:42:20
2      106  Geoff         Lawrence        37    1:53:04
3      140  Steven        Mongielo        30    1:54:20
4      104  Matthew       Doyle           39    1:55:04
5      150  Alex          Davies          35    1:56:15
6      107  Glen          Wallace         30    1:58:45
7      148  Jesse         Corum           35    2:03:03
8      96   Marshall      Deeney          36    2:03:43
9      149  Christopher   Bookman         32    2:17:47
10     103  Daniel        Deemer          36    2:49:34
11     102  Matthew       Costuros        32    3:05:55
12     136  Michael       Gorzinski       33    3:22:32
13     105  David         Fulle           37    3:55:50

MENS 40-49
1      109  Robert        Douglas         49    1:42:21
2      93   Andy          August          49    2:00:41
3      77   Scott         Farrell         49    2:05:25
4      113  David         Lambert         44    2:06:38
5      112  Lance         Johnson         42    OFF COURSE
6      92   Michael       Moscato         47    2:09:54
7      135  Mike          Dispenza        47    2:14:08
8      71   Kurt          Rubeck          49    2:14:58
9      111  Eric          Flanders        49    2:26:59
10     108  Barry         Cherney         48    2:29:17
11     69   Scott         Belote          45    2:40:36
12     143  Kurt          Lucas           47    2:49:33
13     110  Louis         Eichel          45    2:50:04

MENS 50-59
1      145  Scott         Parks           55    2:03:42
2      123  Douglas       Morrow          56    2:03:45
3      117  Mark          Dunn            54    2:05:05
4      134  Charles       Richter         56    2:06:39
5      74   Jeffrey       Weaver          53    2:06:40
6      141  Bryan         Bonn            49    2:15:26
7      121  Mike          Laub            55    2:18:29
8      125  David         Schenck         59    2:21:46
9      114  Kris          Andersen        52    2:21:58
10     89   Don           Fella           56    2:24:11
11     90   Jeffrey       Ellis           52    2:25:25
12     87   Peter         Hoag            52    2:28:04
13     73   Frank         Steiner         59    2:29:52
14     91   Brian         Borowiec        54    2:30:25
15     88   Mark          Frank           54    2:31:56
16     119  Ed            Hutton          58    2:32:34
17     70   James         Mallory         56    2:43:56
18     116  Charles       Bortz           51    2:57:07
19     120  Jeremiah      Killigrew       59    2:59:06
20     118  Bruce         Gerould         58    3:02:43
21     86   Leon          Mast            51    3:20:49
22     115  Bill          Anderson        53    OFF COURSE
23     122  Michael       Miller          58    ????

MENS 60+
1      146  Dick          Camping         62    2:11:16
2      137  Dan           Mckenna         63    2:14:09
3      84   Otto          Muller-Girard   60    2:25:44
4      83   Michael       Rowley          65    2:29:44
5      127  Jack          Pittrof         69    2:53:19
6      128  mark          proia           64    3:00:06
7      126  Chester A     Jozefski        61    3:13:21
8      85   David         Burnside        65    3:17:15

WOMENS 30-44
1      79   Bonnie        Symes           39    2:11:45
2      82   Mary          D'Angelo        44    2:39:06
3      138  Emily         Hill            39    3:05:19
4      132  Melissa       Merlin          39    3:05:54
5      130  Danielle      Feligno         39    3:28:38
6      131  Nicole        Fulle           36    3:55:50
7      80   Lorrie        Nitti           40    4:00:00
8      81   Kelly         Lyon            35    DNF

WOMENS 45+
1      75   Jennifer      Wolfe           47    2:15:54
2      133  Janice        Morris-laub     50    2:18:28
3      78   Gayle         Hutton          53    2:43:10
4      139  Jennifer      Cohen           46    3:22:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with