A.V.R.E - Race for Sight, Windsor, NY
Presented by
Association for Vision Rehabilitaion & Employment with Tioga Velo Club
Windsor, NY
Saturday, July 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
A.V.R.E. Race for Sight- Windsor, NY - 07-11-2009
A-FIELD Open Men 38 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME
1 793 Glenn Swan FLCC 1:37:42
2 785 Bruce Rohdenburg BHV/Corning 1:37:51
3 778 Michael Kumiega Ruud Racing 1:37:52
4 777 Christopher Jones Ruud Racing
5 802 Mike Romanovich
6 791 Ad Stabel CNYC
7 775 David Hoag Ruud Racing
8 808 A.J. Finkelstein Ruud Racing
9 772 Eric Gregoire OCC
10 765 Silas Carey
11 776 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing
12 766 Doug Carlson FLCC
13 788 Jason Schreer
14 773 David Hansen BHV/Corning
15 780 Michael Meier Ruud Racing
16 794 Phill Vermette
17 762 Mark Bartsch
18 763 Brian Beach Ruud Racing
19 769 Jason Dellilo
20 774 Dave Heck FLCC
21 799 Joe Rorick
22 806 Greg Schutrum
23 796 Andrew Williams Ruud Racing
24 807 Guy Damiano MVBC
25 803 Wayne Miner OCC-Max Power
26 786 Jack Rueckheim FLCC
27 797 Kurt Woodruff Ruud Racing
28 809 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing
29 784 Jeffrey Poulin Ruud Racing
30 789 Mark Shenstone FLCC
31 815 Eric Thomas
32 804 Eric Dumbrowski
33 800 Michael Morgan Ruud Racing
34 767 Tim Carlson Big Horn Velo
35 771 Mark Feher
36 812 Thomas Kanyak TVC
37 810 Emory Creel CNYC
38 781 Patrick Meszler MVBC
39 787 Michael Schmidt
40 779 Peter Manning Squadra Coppi
41 782 Robert Nunnink BHV / Corning
42 768 Ed Dailey
43 792 William Stiteler Onondaga Cycling
44 783 David Paccone BHV/Corning
45 813 Doug Leopold
46 801 Dennis Knowlton
FLATTED 795 Joe Walker Ruud Racing
DNF 770 Gregory Drumm Ommegang
DNF 790 Alan Snow Tioga Velo
DNF 805 Steve Sloan MaxPower
DNF 814 Chuck Dominick Onondaga Club
A-FIELD OPEN WOMEN 38 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB TIME
1 106 Gaetane Perreault 1:38:25
2 105 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling 1:38:30
3 104 Ruth Sherman Corning 1:38:36
4 101 Lilynn Graves FLCC- VeloBela
5 102 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling
6 100 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club
FLATTED 103 Vanessa McCaffery Mission in Motion Cycling
B FIELD CITIZEN WOMEN 27 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 507 Kathleen Purtell 1:09:44
2 503 Mary McNeil 1:12:54
3 509 Renee Scarinzi 1:12:55
4 512 Janie Cregan Mission in Motion Cycling
5 508 Sharon Russo
6 506 Brandi Palmer
7 514 Mary Lake
8 500 Angela Acey Mission in Motion Cycling
9 510 Cynthia Schnedeker
10 505 Robin Morgan
11 513 Rebecca Manning
12 504 Traci Meier Live Fit Training
13 502 Kathleen Carey NAD
B FIELD CITIZEN MEN 27 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 212 Rich Jarvi 1:04:23
2 225 Michael Volo 1:04:28
3 229 Cliff Six 1:04:29
4 213 Larry Kabat
5 202 Doake Brown
6 239 Wayde Herneisey Ruud Racing
7 233 Bryan Blake
8 207 Edward Curley
9 214 Howard Lanney
10 230 Daniel Brown
11 222 Anthony Sylor
12 224 Steve Vannostrand
13 204 Jeff Cebula Tioga Velo
14 237 Charles Braman Tioga Velo
15 232 Scott White
16 221 Rich Rutishauser
17 223 James Trevvett
18 234 Michael Rossiter
19 217 Kyle Oberdorf
20 201 Bradley Brown
21 210 Ron Ferreira
22 216 Daniel O'Brien Tioga Velo
23 226 Elliott Wagner Tioga Velo
24 203 Chris Carey
25 236 Joel Peters
26 205 Joe Coe
27 219 Brian Reynolds
28 235 Andrew Lake
29 218 Edward Palmer
30 211 David Harris
31 206 Jack Coleman
32 238 John Martin
33 220 Evan Romer
34 208 Ken Fernald AVRE
35 240 Bob Hanye
36 215 Rick McCarthy
37 798 Audie Fisher
? 200 Dale Beckwith
? 235 Bryan Blake
JUNIOR MEN 27 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 209 Michael Fernald
TANDEM TEAMS 27 Miles
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 511 Ellie Bayles 1:08:25
1 227 Ernie Bayles 1:08:25