Baer and Associates Cyclocross
Presented by
Buffalo Bicycling Club
Glenwood, NY
Sunday, September 20, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Open Men
Place Rider # Rider Name Rider Name time elapsed time total laps
1 35 Staffo Dan 13:58:12 0:57:53 8
2 42 Chris Ellefson 13:59:31 0:59:11 8
3 38 Erik Grimm 13:59:59 0:59:40 8
4 43 Steve Burget 14:01:04 1:00:44 8
5 29 Jonah Dipasquale 14:02:00 1:01:41 8
6 32 Roden John 14:02:12 1:01:52 8
7 28 Johnson Lance 14:03:13 1:02:54 8
8 44 Pat Merrick 14:03:54 1:03:34 8
9 40 Brian Rohr 14:04:16 1:03:56 8
10 26 Halter Joseph 14:04:25 1:04:06 8
11 21 Alvergue Jose Felipe 14:05:07 1:04:48 8
12 27 Hillyard Rob 14:05:23 1:05:03 8
13 45 #N/A #N/A 14:00:19 1:00:00 7
14 25 Ferrett David 14:00:26 1:00:06 7
15 31 Marsh Graham 14:01:07 1:00:47 7
16 22 Anderson Sean 14:01:56 1:01:37 7
17 41 Joe Cooke 14:02:17 1:01:58 7
18 24 Crumlish John 14:04:32 1:04:12 7
19 36 Watkins Kyle 14:05:38 1:05:18 7
20 23 Barber Leo 14:09:08 1:08:49 7
21 33 Roth R 14:00:53 1:00:34 6
22 34 Schwenkbeck Michael 14:03:43 1:03:23 6
23 30 Kowalik Daniel 14:07:40 1:07:21 6
Master 35+
1 138 Chris Tirone 14:02:57 1:02:37 8
2 133 Carbaugh Brad 14:04:48 1:04:29 8
3 131 Armstrong Neil 14:05:15 1:04:55 8
4 145 James Graley 14:06:10 1:05:50 8
5 140 Bob Dahl 13:58:17 0:57:57 7
6 135 Hastings Alan 13:58:21 0:58:02 7
7 146 Scott Farrell 13:58:43 0:58:24 7
8 134 Dietrick Robert 13:59:18 0:58:58 6
9 136 Carl Johnson 14:00:11 0:59:51 7
10 137 Chris Fuller 14:00:18 0:59:58 7
11 144 Chris Cej 14:00:56 1:00:36 7
12 141 Scott Dorfman 14:02:44 1:02:24 7
13 150 Scott Lytle 14:04:11 1:03:52 7
14 139 William Graves 14:06:25 1:06:05 7
15 147 Keith Pellerin 13:58:39 0:58:19 6
16 148 Owen Wood 13:59:49 0:59:29 6
17 132 Bella Alan 14:00:27 1:00:07 6
18 149 Karl Rubeck 14:00:32 1:00:13 6
19 143 Joe Saviola 14:01:02 1:00:43 6
20 142 Kurt Rubeck 14:02:21 1:02:02 6
Master 45+ Men
1 103 Fuller Christopher 11:49:22 0:48:05 6
2 102 Emrich Thomas 11:49:33 0:48:16 6
3 101 Armstrong Neil 11:49:45 0:48:28 6
4 108 Justin Gabraski 11:53:52 0:52:35 6
5 106 Brian Borowiek 11:54:27 0:53:10 6
6 107 Steve Toorongian 11:56:29 0:55:12 6
7 104 John Poland 11:52:11 0:50:54 5
Women
1 181 Lydon Shana 0:55:23 6
2 180 Armstrong Aly 0:58:24 6
3 183 Nancy White 0:52:30 5
4 182 Jennifer Malinchak 1:00:23 4