Paradise Cross Frenzy
Presented by
Paradise Sports
Windsor, VT
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Paradise Cyclocross Frenzy - Sunday 10/25/2009
Junior 10-15
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 292 Matthew Owens Bike 29 0:33:47 Richmond VT
2 293 Mike Owens Bike 29 0:39:47 Richmond VT
3 373 James Young -1 lap Cornish NH
4 372 Charlie White -1 lap Cornish NH
Men Cat 4/Citizen
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 296 John NICHOLS Claremont Cycle Depot 0:30:02 Cornish Flat NH
2 284 Chris NORTHCOTT BEAM TEAM 0:30:12 Walopole NH
3 291 Barry Groton Soldier Ridge 0:30:16 Charlestown NH
4 812 Rick Powell Drummond 0:30:16 Hanover NH
5 257 Jay BARTLETT HUP United 0:30:21 Cambridge MA
6 270 Todd KEEBAUGH cyclocrossworld 0:30:29 Lexington MA
7 299 Scott Sanderson Paradise Sports 0:30:38 Hanover NH
8 287 John SCHWARZ Unattached 0:31:02 Cambridge VT
9 272 Matt NICHOLS Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:31:07 Hanover NH
10 262 Isaiah BERG Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:31:28 Hanover NH
11 271 Jean LACROIX Onion River Racing 0:31:43 East-MontpelierVT
12 266 Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:09 Northfield MA
13 286 Claude RAINEAULT american flatbread cycling 0:32:27 Underhill VT
14 285 Russell PRIMEAU Dartmouth Mounain Biking Club 0:32:28 Hanover NH
15 290 Timothy VEZINA Paradise Racing 0:32:58 Windsor VT
16 259 John BENTLEY Cyclocrossworld 0:33:08 Swanzey NH
17 826 Erik Schutz 0:33:11 Brownsville VT
18 295 Stan Spencer Claremont Cycle Depot 0:34:48 Ascutney VT
19 297 Timothy Lang Paradise Sports 0:36:42 Lebanon NH
20 298 Eric Medued -1 lap Randolph VT
Masters 35+ Open
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 370 Nate McHugh Green Mtn Cycling 0:39:02 Colchester VT
2 360 Thomas NEEDHAM HUP United 0:40:09 Pepperell MA
3 355 Chris MILLIMAN Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:40:28 Hanover NH
4 374 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:40:44 Rutland VT
5 371 Mike Ballou BOB 0:41:57 Hollis NH
6 368 Michael WHITFIELD HUP United 0:43:03 Etna NH
7 367 James WHITE thenationalsproject.com 0:43:41 Salem MA
8 375 Thomas Evers NEBC-Cycleloft -1 lap Melrose MA
Masters 45+ Open
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 409 Phillip BANNISTER Putney/West Hill 0:40:19 Putney VT
2 426 David Rath 0:40:30 Williston VT
3 419 Rick Powell Drummand 0:42:32 Hanover NH
Men Cat 3/4
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 629 Sheldon MILLER No-C.A.R.S. 0:43:44 Craftsbury CommVT
2 636 Sean Kennedy Competative Edge Ski & Bike 0:43:52 S. Deerfield MA
3 626 Benjamin GRASS Dartmouth College 0:45:29 West Lebanon NH
4 612 Justin COX HUP United 0:45:38 Lebanon NH
5 627 George HANNA Flying Penguins 0:45:38 Lebanon NH
6 635 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:46:16 Pepperell MA
7 632 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:46:48 Montpelier VT
8 602 John ABRAHAMSEN Flying Penguins 0:48:20 W. Windsor VT
9 637 Patrick Shank 0:48:42 Burlington VT
10 625 Tom FRITSCHKA 0:49:01 Gilmanton NH
11 631 John Nichols Claremont Cycle Depot 0:49:17 Cornish Flat NH
12 634 Matt Montross NAV/Pedros 0:49:59 Waterbury VT
13 619 Thomas EBERT White Mountain Velo 0:50:29 North HaverhillNH
14 630 Christopher WYNNYK Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling -1 lap Albany NY
15 606 Patrick BARTER Dartmouth College -1 lap Wilder VT
16 638 Allen Tate -2 lap Woodsville NH
Women Open
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 185 Molly HOUSMAN Flying Penguins 0:44:03 Cornish NH
2 187 Marilyn RUSECKAS Seven Cycles 0:44:17 Warren VT
3 180 Nicole CHRETIEN 0:44:39 Amherst NH
4 188 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/STW 0:44:41 Webster NH
5 178 Nell CAMPBELL 0:45:57 North HaverhillNH
6 179 Sara CAVIN None 0:46:26 Norwich VT
7 190 Teresa Groton Soldier Ridge 0:47:43 Charlestown NH
8 183 Kathleen GAGNON Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:47:47 Manchester NH
9 181 Rachel CLATTENBURG 0:48:53 Albany NY
10 184 Lauren GIFFORD NorEast Cycling -1 lap Norwich VT
Men Cat 1/2/3
Place BIB FIRST LAST TEAM Time CITY ST
1 168 Jonathan AWERBUCH NorEast Cycling 0:57:21 Norwich VT
2 191 Guenter Hofer 0:58:35 Amherst NH
3 175 Ed MEYER None 0:59:15 Norwich VT
4 176 Colin ROWAN Corner Cycle 1:01:16 Somerville MA
5 177 Adam WHITNEY Seven Cycles 1:02:36 Warren VT
6 171 Eric KRIVITZKY Flying Penguins 1:03:05 Brownsville VT
7 189 Justin Albin -1 lap W. Townshend VT
8 192 John ABRAHAMSEN Flying Penguins -2 laps W. Windsor VT