Augusta Criterium Series
Presented by
Skylands Cycling
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, April 27, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
U19 Race
Place Bib First Last Team
1 232 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
2 239 Adam Vandenbos Town Cycle
3 234 Ekrem Ayhan Team Bulldog
Masters Race
Place Bib First Last Team
1 143 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
2 145 Nate Morgenstern Montclair Cyclists
3 144 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling
4 343 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
5 373 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
6 119 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling
7 391 Andrew Indeck Somerset Wheelmen
8 328 Joe Skorupa Skylands Cycling
9 125 Robert Perlee Jaeger Wheelmen
10 324 Carmen Gaita Montclair Cyclists
11 121 John Autore Montclair Cyclists
12 390 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
13 142 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
14 472 Peter Deluca Skylands Cycling
15 319 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
16 134 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
17 137 Brian Gristick YSG Racing
B Race
Place Bib First Last Team
1 354 Shawn Herndon SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 360 Frank O'Reilly Unattached
3 347 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists
4 385 Joan Pages Colavita Racing Inc.
5 343 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
6 369 Andrew Loguidice Skylands Cycling
7 391 Andrew Indeck Somerset Wheelmen
8 476 Nicholas White Team Marty's
9 373 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
10 232 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
11 473 Brian Burke Jimenez Velo Sport
12 390 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
13 number on wrong side mentioned at registration
14 142 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
15 277 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
16 386 Chris Santalucia Unattached
17 332 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
18 333 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
19 272 Lenore Imhof Riptide Cycling
20 319 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
21 472 Peter Deluca Skylands Cycling
A race
Place Bib First Last Team
1 123 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
2 165 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Association
3 138 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
4 298 David Gitt Century Road Club Association
5 140 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
6 122 Michael DeGeorge Skylands Cycling
7 137 Brian Gristick YSG Racing
8 187 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
9 160 John Marze GS Park Ridge
10 172 John Forgatch Brauer - Mick Management
11 348 Brad Pfister Unattached
12 146 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
13 163 David Adornato Montclair Cyclists
14 299 James Eichvalds Fast Track Bicyles SB
15 143 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
16 159 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
17 124 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
18 398 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
19 147 Chris Esposito Unattached