NEW ENGLAND STATE TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS & ELITE QUALIFIERS
Presented by
Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park
Londonderry, NH
Saturday, August 21, 2010 to Sunday, August 22, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2010, NEW ENGLAND ELITE STATE TRACK CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
EVENT 1A: 200m Qualifier ELITE WOMEN Time
1ST #70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 13.95
2ND #72 Laura Summers Central Wheel 15.29
EVENT 1B: 200m Qualifier ELITE MEN Time
1ST #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 13.16
2ND #16 Mike Garrett MIT Cycling Team 13.18
3RD #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 13.19
4TH #49 Tristan Baldwin Team CF 13.45
5TH #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 13.53
5TH #113 Steven Gauthier IBC 13.53
7TH #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 13.86
8TH #12 Mark McCormack Team Fuji 13.88
9TH #10 Thom Norton Cycle Loft Velo 14.02
10TH #115 Frank Marrowitz Noreast Cycling 14.03
11TH #9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 14.05
12TH #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing14.5
13TH #125 Jay Walsh Cox Communications 16.11
EVENT 2A: 12km Scratch Race Elite Women Points
1ST #70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 7
2ND #72 Laura Summers Central Wheel 5
EVENT 2B: 12km Scratch Race Elite Men Points
1ST #49 Tristan Baldwin Team CF 7
2ND #16 Mike Garrett MIT Cycling Team 5
3RD #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 3
4TH #12 Mark McCormack Team Fuji 2
5TH #113 Steven Gauthier IBC 1
EVENT 3: Keirin Elite Men Points
1ST #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 7
2ND #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 5
3RD #12 Mark McCormack Team Fuji 3
4TH #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 2
5TH #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 1
EVENT 4A: 24KM Points Race Elite Women Points
1ST #72 Laura Summers Central Wheel 7
EVENT 4B: 24KM Points Race Elite Men Points
1ST #16 Mike Garrett (55 pts) MIT Cycling Team 7
2ND #15 Steve Stockwell (23 pts) Team CF 5
3RD #2 Patrick Goguen (20 pts) Team CF 3
4TH #12 Mark McCormack (16 pts) Team Fuji 2
5TH #49 Tristan Baldwin (14 pts) Team CF 1
EVENT 5A: Match Sprints Elite Women Points
1ST #70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 7
2ND #72 Laura Summers Central Wheel 5
EVENT 5B: Match Sprints Elite Men Points
1ST #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 7
2ND #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 5
3RD #12 Mark McCormack Team Fuji 3
4TH #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 2
5TH #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 1
EVENT 6A: 500 Meter Elite Women Time
1ST #70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 40.61
EVENT 6B: 1Km I.T.T. Elite Men Time
1ST #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 1.16.30
2ND #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 1.16.93
3RD #9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 1.17.29
4TH #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 1.17.65
5TH #135 Connor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 1.17.79
EVENT 7: 4km I. Pursuit Elite Men Time
1ST #9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 5.16.65
2ND #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 5.29.23
3RD #10 Thom Norton Cycle Loft Velo 5.33.31
4TH #135 Connor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 5.44.43
5TH #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing6.15.78
EVENT 8: 10km Team Sprint Elite Men Time
1ST #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 1.14.99
1ST #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 1.14.99
1ST #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 1.14.99
2ND #14 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 1.17.02
2ND #10 Thom Norton Cycle Loft Velo 1.17.02
2ND #135 Connor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 1.17.02
3RD #125 Jay Walsh Cox Communications 1.21.02
3RD #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing1.21.02
3RD #115 Frank Marrowitz Noreast Cycling 1.21.02
4TH #102 Tom Worster 545 Velo 1.25.42
4TH #101 Nate Plant Unattached 1.25.42
4TH #148 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Continental 1.25.42
EVENT 9: Team Pursuit Elite Men Time
1ST #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 5.16.66
1ST #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 5.16.66
1ST #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 5.16.66
1ST #49 Tristan Baldwin Team CF 5.16.66
2ND #7 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 5.21.24
2ND #10 Thom Norton Cycle Loft Velo 5.21.24
2ND #135 Connor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 5.21.24
2ND #129 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo 5.21.24
3RD #9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 5.29.72
3RD #115 Frank Marrowitz Noreast Cycling 5.29.72
3RD #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing5.29.72
3RD #125 Jay Walsh Cox Communications 5.29.72
EVENT 10: Omnium Elite Women Points
1ST #70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 21
2ND #72 Laura Summers Central Wheel 17
EVENT 11: Omnium Elite Men Points
1ST #15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 25
2ND #2 Patrick Goguen Team CF 17
3RD #7 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 15
4TH #16 Mike Garrett MIT Cycling Team 12
5TH #12 Mark McCormack Team Fuji 10
5TH #9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 10
7TH #49 Tristan Baldwin Team CF 8
8TH #3 Manny Goguen Team CF 3
8TH #135 Connor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 3
8TH #10 Thom Norton Cycle Loft Velo 3
11TH #113 Steven Gauthier IBC 1
11TH #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing1
B.A.R. (Best All Rounder) Award. (Must complete all events) POINTS
1ST #7 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo 15
2ND #120 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing1
2010, ELITE, NEW ENGLAND STATE TRACK CYCLING CHAMPIONS
ELITE WOMEN
#70 Kim Edwards CVC/Subaru 500m, Match Sprints, Scratch Race, Omnium.
#72 Laura Summers Central Wheel Points Race.
ELITE MEN
#7 Jeff Palter Cycle Loft Velo Keirin, B.A.R.
#16 Mike Garrett M.I.T. Cycling Team Points Race.
#2 Patrick Goguen Team CF Match Sprint.
#15 Steve Stockwell Team CF 1km, Team Sprint, Team Pursuit, Omnium.
#3 Manny Goguen Team CF Team Sprint, Team Pursuit.
#49 Tristan Baldwin Team CF Scratch Race, Team Pursuit.
#9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 4000m I. Pursuit.