Duxbury Thursday Night Time Trial Series Championships
Presented by
Pegasus Elite Athlete Management and The Cycle Lodge
Duxbury, MA
Thursday, September 30, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Name Time Division TEAM
1 Sam Morse 25:37.0 PRO/ELITE CORNER CYCLE
2 John Golden 26:29.0 MASTERS 35+
3 Ray BOTELHO 26:54.0 PRO/ELITE
4 Eric Snyder 27:00.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
5 James Scott 27:06.0 MASTERS 35+ BLUE HILLS
6 Dan McCabe 27:08.0 MEN BOSTON ROAD CLUB
7 Scott Schorer 27:11.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
8 Brian Murphy 27:28.0 MASTERS 50+ BLUE HILLS
9 Gary Cundiff 27:29.0 MASTERS 35+ CC RACING
10 John Peterson 27:32.0 MASTERS 35+ BLUE HILLS
11 Thad Lavallee 27:48.0 MASTERS 35+
12 Jesus VASQUEZ 27:58.0 MASTERS 50+ BLUE HILLS
13 Dave McCutchen 28:05.0 MASTERS 35+
14 Ari Shocket 28:07.0 MASTERS 35+ BLUE HILLS
15 Kevin Green 28:11.0 MASTERS 50+ PSYCHO
16 Mike Lamie 28:15.0 MASTERS 50+ PEGASUS
17 Arnold ROEST 28:16.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
18 Dave Letourneau 28:32.0 MASTERS 35+ ROCKLAND CYCLE
19 Carmen Monks 28:47.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
20 Karen Smyers 28:50.0 elite/pro women PSYCHO
21 Bart Lipinski 28:58.0 CANNIBAL BLUE HILLS
22 Rob Simms 29:01.0 MASTERS 50+ PEGASUS
23 Jeff Stein 29:13.0 MASTERS 50+ PSYCHO
24 Kevin Gallagher 29:16.0 CANNIBAL
25 John Hendricks 29:17.0 MASTERS 35+
26 Ian Dargin 29:18.0 MASTERS 50+
27 Mike Doody 29:24.0 MASTERS 35+ CYCLE LODGE
28 Bob Wallace 29:37.0 MASTERS 50+ MBRC
29 Don Alden 29:46.0 MASTERS 50+ PSYCHO
30 Mike Bissanti 29:47.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
31 Matt Hebert 29:47.0 MEN
32 Neil WITHINGTON 30:07.0 elite/pro women PEGASUS
33 Mike Platt 30:26.0 CANNIBAL
34 Tucker WITHINGTON 30:30.0 MASTERS 50+ PEGASUS
35 Tom Degraan 30:32.0 CANNIBAL
36 Laura McGlynn 30:32.0 elite/pro women PSYCHO
37 Eric Thorbahn 30:42.0 CANNIBAL
38 Jocelyn Petrella 30:51.0 elite/pro women
39 Carl Howerton 30:54.0 CANNIBAL
40 Adrian Clapp 31:01.0 MASTERS 35+ SS WHEELERS
41 Paul Joyce 31:01.0 MASTERS 50+ CORNER CYCLE
42 Adam Bensle 31:08.0 MEN QT2
43 Scott Washburn 31:30.0 MASTERS 35+ CYCLE LODGE
44 Sam Damphouse 31:33.0 MEN U23
45 Seth Glattstein 31:33.0 CANNIBAL
46 Greg Dardia 31:57.0 MASTERS 35+ ADVANCED ARBOR
47 Karl Schipul 32:03.0 CANNIBAL
48 Karen Monks 32:03.0 MASTERS W 35+ PSYCHO
49 Don Callahan 32:06.0 MASTERS 50+ PSYCHO
50 Becky Paige 32:11.0 elite/pro women
51 Colin Kernan 32:18.0 MASTERS 50+ MISSING LINK
52 Scott Shaunessy 32:19.0 MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
53 Bob Fitzpatrick 32:19.0 MASTERS 50+ PEGASUS
54 Steve Allison 33:28.0 MASTERS 50+ NEBC
55 Nick Stefanidakis 33:40.0 CANNIBAL BLUE HILLS
56 Meghan Doyle 34:38.0 CANNIBAL
57 Pete LeDoux 35:13.0 CANNIBAL
58 Jack Vercalone 35:23.0 MASTERS 50+
59 Jim Barr 35:33.0 MASTERS 35+
60 Mike McCabe 36:29.0 MASTERS 50+
61 Katie Friedel 37:59.0 MASTERS W 35+
62 Patricia Clapp 42:08.0 MASTERS W 35+
63 Seth Chandler DNF MASTERS 35+ PSYCHO
FIRST PLACE MIXED TEAM TEAM PEGASUS
FIRST PLACE MALE TEAM BLUE HILLS CYCLING
FIRST PLACE FEMALE TEAM TEAM PSYCHO