Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
July 16-18, 2002
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
Time Trial | KOM/QOM | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Final GC
Women 3/4
Overall Place Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Place TT Points Circuit Place Circuit Points QOM Points Points Place Points Points Overall GC Pts
1 White, Cassie NEBC 0:16:58.8 1 12 1 10 3 1 10 35
2 Wentzel, Terri B.O.B. 0:17:45.1 2 11 3 8 1 2 9 29
3 Vibert, Sheila UNH Redhook 0:17:49.7 3 10 2 9 2 3 8 29
4 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 0:18:20.7 4 9 4 7 0 8 3 19
5 Hayes, Jane Dansko 0:18:34.7 6 7 7 4 0 4 7 18
6 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing C0:18:52.5 9 4 6 5 0 6 5 14
7 Downing, Marta Jones & Associates 0:18:52.0 8 5 9 2 0 7 4 11
8 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 0:19:03.5 10 3 12 0 0 5 6 9
9 Bedard, Paula NEBC/CycleLoft 0:18:41.6 7 6 8 3 0 0 0 9
10 Kornitzer, Miriam Dansko/Wheelworks/IF 0:18:33.7 5 8 11 0 0 0 0 8
11 White, Stephanie NHJCA 0:19:13.3 13 0 5 6 0 0 0 6
12 Luther, Linda NHCC/Team NH 0:19:09.0 12 0 10 1 0 0 0 1
13 Smith, Dina Dansko 0:19:05.1 11 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
14 Barth, Brenda CCB 0:19:54.5 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
15 Dunn, Carol GMBC 0:20:19.9 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sarnow, Hannah Wheelworks/IF 0:20:44.7 16 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
Cat 5
Overall Place Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Place TT Points Circuit Place Circuit Points KOM Points Points Place Points Points Overall GC Pts
1 Hrenko, Chris Onion River Sports 0:15:30.4 1 12 3 8 0 4 7 27
2 Hollenbach, Jake 0 0:16:26.7 9 4 1 10 0 1 10 24
3 Froning, Thomas Seacoast Velo 0:16:02.3 2 11 6 5 0 3 8 24
4 Travis, Scott Travis Cycle 0:16:26.0 8 5 4 7 0 2 9 21
5 King, Edward 0 0:16:06.4 4 9 8 3 3 9 2 17
6 Pavlov, Michael ECV 0:16:04.2 3 10 33 0 0 5 6 16
7 Brown, Justin 0 0:16:22.7 7 6 2 9 0 13 0 15
8 Schmid, Kurt CCB 0:16:10.4 5 8 10 1 0 7 4 13
9 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 0:16:13.0 6 7 7 4 0 0 0 11
10 Farnsworth, Robert 0 0:19:50.5 49 0 5 6 0 0 0 6
11 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0:17:00.5 18 0 21 0 0 6 5 5
12 Trinceri, Lawrence 0 0:16:32.1 10 3 15 0 2 16 0 5
13 Molloy, Aaron new england trek mtb team 0:16:41.4 13 0 14 0 1 8 3 4
14 White, Keith B.O.B. 0:17:46.5 31 0 9 2 0 0 0 2
15 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0:17:45.1 30 0 22 0 0 10 1 1
Cat 4
Overall Place Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Place TT Points Circuit Place Circuit Points KOM Points Points Place Points Points Overall GC Pts
1 Connery, David B2C/Community 0:15:40.9 1 12 2 9 0 6 5 26
2 Parker, Terrence Eurotek 0:16:07.3 6 7 3 8 0 1 10 25
3 Stergiou, George NHCC - Team New Hampshire 0:16:13.6 8 5 1 10 0 4 7 22
4 Saperstein, Joseph Coyote Hill 0:15:53.0 3 10 5 6 1 9 2 19
5 Wolfson, Kevin NEBC / CycleLoft 0:16:37.6 14 0 4 7 0 2 9 16
6 Downs, Peter 0 0:15:50.7 2 11 26 0 0 7 4 15
7 Gosselin, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 0:16:07.5 7 6 13 0 3 5 6 15
8 Ferranti, Stephen NHCC/Team NH 0:16:04.7 4 9 8 3 0 0 12
9 Bertoldi, Craig Essex County Velo 0:16:06.5 5 8 9 2 0 13 0 10
10 Staubach, Scott BRC/ATA Cycles 0:17:24.8 24 0 15 0 0 3 8 8
11 Sheehan, Brad Unattached 0:16:16.0 9 4 12 0 0 8 3 7
12 Hayes, Brian NECSA 0:16:34.5 13 0 7 4 0 10 1 5
13 Sullivan, Brendan Boston Bicycle Club 0:16:37.7 15 0 6 5 0 14 0 5
14 Manna, Matt Essex County Velo 0:16:19.0 10 3 n/a 0 0 0 3
15 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0:17:36.1 25 0 20 0 2 0 2
16 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 0:16:42.4 16 0 10 1 0 0 1
Cat 2/3
Overall Place Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Place TT Points Circuit Place Circuit Points KOM Points Points Place Points Points Overall GC Pts
1 Barton, Mike Sunapee Banagans 0:14:58.3 3 10 1 10 3 3 8 31
2 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Trek/VW 0:14:47.1 2 11 25 0 0 1 10 21
3 Alachoyan, Joseph Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery0:14:45.8 1 12 2 9 0 0 0 21
4 Horton, Allen Pro Cycles/Giant 0:15:16.4 9 4 4 7 0 2 9 20
5 Perera, Lawrence CCB/VW 0:15:10.3 6 7 5 6 1 5 6 20
6 St. Martin, Isaac New Hampshire Cycling Club0:15:01.5 4 9 3 8 0 15 0 17
7 Ballou, Mike B.O.B. 0:15:17.4 10 3 15 0 0 6 5 8
8 de Wilde, Ari Necsa/ Fraysee's Sports Re0:15:03.7 5 8 19 0 0 0 0 8
9 Stockwell, Steve Sunapee-Bangan's 0:15:25.5 13 0 n/a 0 0 4 7 7
10 Hult, Peter ONeil's 0:15:12.0 7 6 10 1 0 11 0 7
11 Soucy, Zach RedHook/Seacoast VW 0:15:48.7 19 0 6 5 0 0 0 5
12 Cahill, Sean Procycles-Giant/Boston Roa0:15:16.2 8 5 29 0 0 0 0 5
13 Astell, Brian CCB 0:15:40.8 17 0 7 4 0 0 0 4
14 Barrows, Clayton Team Redhook 0:15:28.8 14 0 17 0 0 8 3 3
15 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 0:15:19.6 12 0 8 3 0 0 0 3
16 Munroe Jr., Tyler CCB 0:16:16.5 26 0 18 0 0 9 2 2
17 Ruiter, Eugene Trek/VW Goodales 0:15:18.1 11 0 9 2 0 0 0 2
18 Peters, Justen Team Redhook/Evil Bikes 0:15:52.0 21 0 26 0 2 0 0 2
19 Carlsen, Kirk HNECC 0:16:41.3 32 0 33 0 0 10 1 1
Masters 35+
Overall Place Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Place TT Points Circuit Place Circuit Points KOM Points Points Place Points Points Overall GC Pts
1 Morse, Sam Mass Bay Road Club 0:14:49.7 1 12 2 9 1 2 9 31
2 Shore, Mike B.O.B. 0:14:50.2 2 11 4 7 3 4 7 28
3 Sullivan, Mike B.O.B. 0:15:12.7 4 9 5 6 0 1 10 25
4 Munroe, Tyler CCB 0:15:08.0 3 10 3 8 2 7 4 24
5 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 0:15:32.7 7 6 1 10 0 8 3 19
6 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 0:15:30.9 6 7 8 3 0 3 8 18
7 Kenealy, Phillip Team N.H./NHCC 0:15:24.7 5 8 7 4 0 10 1 13
8 Thompson, Mark Cycle Loft/ NEBC 0:15:58.7 9 4 11 0 0 5 6 10
9 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/SRP 0:15:50.4 8 5 12 0 0 9 2 7
10 Norton, Mike B.O.B. 0:16:18.5 13 0 18 0 0 6 5 5
11 Blondin, Brian B.O.B. 0:16:48.1 24 0 6 5 0 0 0 5
12 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0:16:07.6 10 3 31 0 0 0 0 3
13 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 0:16:47.3 23 0 9 2 0 0 0 2
14 Naimie, Christopher Sunapee-Banagans 0:16:51.4 25 0 10 1 0 0 0 1
Time Trial | KOM/QOM | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Points Race - Thursday, July 18, 2002
Women 3/4
Points Racer Name Team Name Points Points
1 White, Cassie NEBC 10
2 Wentzel, Terri B.O.B. 9
3 Vibert, Sheila UNH Redhook 8
4 Hayes, Jane Dansko 7
5 Rhodes, Jennifer Dansko/Wheelworks 6
6 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5
7 Downing, Marta Jones & Associates 4
8 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 3
Cat 5
Points Racer Name Team Name Points Points
1 Hollenbach, Jake 10
2 Travis, Scott Travis Cycle 9
3 Froning, Thomas Seacoast Velo 8
4 Hrenko, Chris Onion River Sports 7
5 Pavlov, Michael ECV 6
6 Dishong, Edward NHCC 5
7 Schmid, Kurt CCB 4
8 Molloy, Aaron New England Trek MTB Team 3
9 King, Edward 2
10 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 1
11 Zawacki, Benjamin NH Junior Cycling Academy 0
12 McCarthy, Sean Essex County Velo 0
13 Brown, Justin 0
14 Fuller, Scott B.O.B. 0
15 Olsen, Philip NHCC/Team NH 0
16 Trinceri, Lawrence 0
Cat 4
Points Racer Name Team Name Points Points
1 Parker, Terrence Eurotek 10
2 Wolfson, Kevin NEBC / CycleLoft 9
3 Staubach, Scott BRC/ATA Cycles 8
4 Stergiou, George NHCC - Team New Hampshire 7
5 Gosselin, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 6
6 Connery, David B2C/Community 5
7 Downs, Peter 4
8 Sheehan, Brad Unattached 3
9 Saperstein, Joseph Coyote Hill 2
10 Hayes, Brian NECSA 1
11 Pedrazzi, Justin North East Bike Club 0
12 Reilly, John BRC/ATA cycle/Vintage Etc. 0
13 Bertoldi, Craig Essex County Velo 0
14 Sullivan, Brendan Boston Bicycle Club 0
15 Fuller, Doug B.O.B. 0
Cat 2/3
Points Racer Name Team Name Points Points
1 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Trek/VW 10
2 Horton, Allen Pro Cycles/Giant 9
3 Barton, Mike Sunapee Banagans 8
4 Stockwell, Steve Sunapee-Bangan's 7
5 Perera, Lawrence CCB/VW 6
6 Ballou, Mike B.O.B. 5
8 Barrows, Clayton Team Redhook 3
9 Munroe Jr., Tyler CCB 2
10 Carlsen, Kirk HNECC 1
11 Hult, Peter ONeil's 0
12 Post, Eric B.O.B. 0
13 St. Martin, Isaac New Hampshire Cycling Club 0
Masters 35+
Points Racer Name Team Name Points Points
1 Sullivan, Mike B.O.B. 10
2 Morse, Sam Mass Bay Road Club 9
3 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 8
4 Shore, Mike B.O.B. 7
5 Thompson, Mark Cycle Loft/ NEBC 6
6 Norton, Mike B.O.B. 5
7 Munroe, Tyler CCB 4
8 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 3
9 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/SRP 2
10 Kenealy, Phillip Team N.H./NHCC 1
Time Trial | KOM/QOM | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Circuit Race - Wednesday, July 17, 2002
Women 3/4
Placing Racer Name Team Name Circuit Points
1 White, Cassie NEBC 10
2 Vibert, Sheila UNH Redhook 9
3 Wentzel, Terri B.O.B. 8
4 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 7
5 White, Stephanie NHJCA 6
6 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5
7 Hayes, Jane Dansko 4
8 Bedard, Paula NEBC/CycleLoft 3
9 Downing, Marta Jones & Associates 2
10 Luther, Linda NHCC/Team NH 1
11 Kornitzer, Miriam Dansko/Wheelworks/IF 0
12 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 0
13 Smith, Dina Dansko 0
14 Barth, Brenda CCB 0
15 Dunn, Carol GMBC 0
16 Sarnow, Hannah Wheelworks/IF 0
Cat 5
Placing Racer Name Team Name Circuit Points
1 Hollenbach, Jake 10
2 Brown, Justin 9
3 Hrenko, Chris Onion River Sports 8
4 Travis, Scott Travis Cycle 7
5 Farnsworth, Robert 6
6 Froning, Thomas Seacoast Velo 5
7 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 4
8 King, Edward 3
9 White, Keith B.O.B. 2
10 Schmid, Kurt CCB 1
11 Evans, Richard NHCC 0
12 Roache, Tim NHCC/Team NH 0
13 Clapp, Ben 0
14 Molloy, Aaron new england trek mtb team 0
15 Trinceri, Lawrence 0
16 McNierney, David Northeast Bicycle Club 0
17 Goodwin, Nathaniel Seacoast Velo 0
18 Zawacki, Benjamin NH Junior Cycling Academy 0
19 Bigelow, Brian B.O.B. 0
20 Carew, Joseph NH Junior Cycling Academy 0
21 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0
22 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0
23 Fuller, Scott B.O.B. 0
24 Ortiz, Alexander Northeast Bicycle CLub 0
25 Johnson, Brian C. SST 0
27 Zoller, Josiah 0
28 Olsen, Philip NHCC/Team NH 0
29 Reinhold, Eric Seacoast Biking Punks 0
30 San Antonio, Geoffrey 0
31 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo 0
32 Goguen, Patrick Bicycle Alley 0
33 Pavlov, Michael ECV 0
34 Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH 0
35 Arbogast, Fred Northeast Bicycle Club 0
36 Hartwell, Jack B.O.B. 0
38 Lee, Robby Seacoast Velo 0
39 Clark, David 0
40 Stanganelli, Steve B.O.B. 0
41 Gill, Norman NHCC Team New Hampshire 0
42 Browne, Douglas 0
43 Parker, Christopher NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0
44 Fedirko, Anthony Mid State Cycling Club 0
45 Valavane, John NH Cycling Club 0
46 Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club 0
n/a Freeman, Evan Seacoast Velo 0
n/a McCarthy, Sean Essex County Velo 0
n/a Iacopino, Michael NHCC/Team NH 0
n/a Kach, Sean Seacoast Velo 0
n/a Mazur, Dave 0
n/a O'Rourke, Tim 0
Cat 4
Placing Racer Name Team Name Circuit Points
1 Stergiou, George NHCC - Team New Hampshire 10
2 Connery, David B2C/Community 9
3 Parker, Terrence Eurotek 8
4 Wolfson, Kevin NEBC / CycleLoft 7
5 Saperstein, Joseph Coyote Hill 6
6 Sullivan, Brendan Boston Bicycle Club 5
7 Hayes, Brian NECSA 4
8 Ferranti, Stephen NHCC/Team NH 3
9 Bertoldi, Craig Essex County Velo 2
10 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 1
11 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club 0
12 Sheehan, Brad Unattached 0
13 Gosselin, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 0
14 Fuller, Doug B.O.B. 0
15 Staubach, Scott BRC/ATA Cycles 0
16 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 0
17 Wickman, Michael Peerless/HNECC 0
18 Cooper, Thomas NEBC Cycle Loft 0
19 Pedrazzi, Justin North East Bike Club 0
20 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0
21 Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH 0
22 Parker, Alan NEBC/Cycle Loft 0
23 Ferrero, Alex NHJCA Team Managed Ops 0
24 Reilly, John BRC/ATA cycle/Vintage Etc. 0
25 Pedrazzi, Robert North East Bike Club 0
26 Downs, Peter 0
27 Olander, Douglas, Jr NHJCA 0
28 Hardy, Rick Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles. 0
n/a Losee, John Team NH/New Hampshire Cycling Club 0
n/a Manna, Matt Essex County Velo 0
n/a McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft 0
n/a Murphy, Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft 0
n/a Olander, Doug Team BOB Cycling Team 0
Cat 2/3
Placing Racer Name Team Name Circuit Points
1 Barton, Mike Sunapee Banagans 10
2 Alachoyan, Joseph Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery 9
3 St. Martin, Isaac New Hampshire Cycling Club 8
4 Horton, Allen Pro Cycles/Giant 7
5 Perera, Lawrence CCB/VW 6
6 Soucy, Zach RedHook/Seacoast VW 5
7 Astell, Brian CCB 4
8 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 3
9 Ruiter, Eugene Trek/VW Goodales 2
10 Hult, Peter ONeil's 1
11 Hult, Rob O'Neils 0
12 Bruno, Jonathan B2C/Comunity 0
13 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 0
14 Abramson, Mark ECV 0
15 Ballou, Mike B.O.B. 0
16 Berryman, Orion Team/Redhook 0
17 Barrows, Clayton Team Redhook 0
18 Munroe Jr., Tyler CCB 0
19 de Wilde, Ari Necsa/ Fraysee's Sports Resorts 0
20 Marro, Eric B.O.B. 0
21 Battaglia, Richard Southern Maine CC 0
22 Chan, Harold WebEvent.com - Hudson Valley Velo Club0
23 Karam, Jeffrey So. ME CC 0
24 Ford, Keith Sunapee-Bangan's 0
25 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Trek/VW 0
26 Peters, Justen Team Redhook/Evil Bikes 0
27 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 0
28 Post, Eric B.O.B. 0
29 Cahill, Sean Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club 0
30 Sacramone, Chris ProCycles/Giant 0
31 Labrie, Tod Boston Road Club 0
32 Tremblay, David Boston Road Club\ATA Cycles 0
33 Carlsen, Kirk HNECC 0
34 Carlsen, Dave B.O.B. 0
35 Cole, Coley Team Redhook 0
n/a Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. 0
n/a White, Chris B.O.B. 0
n/a Stockwell, Steve Sunapee-Bangan's 0
Masters 35+
Placing Racer Name Team Name Circuit Points
1 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 10
2 Morse, Sam Mass Bay Road Club 9
3 Munroe, Tyler CCB 8
4 Shore, Mike B.O.B. 7
5 Sullivan, Mike B.O.B. 6
6 Blondin, Brian B.O.B. 5
7 Kenealy, Phillip Team N.H./NHCC 4
8 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 3
9 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 2
10 Naimie, Christopher Sunapee-Banagans 1
11 Thompson, Mark Cycle Loft/ NEBC 0
12 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/SRP 0
13 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0
14 Doherty, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 0
15 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 0
16 DeCaprio, James NEBC/Cycle Loft 0
17 Fortier, Chester FCC 0
18 Norton, Mike B.O.B. 0
19 Collard, Normand NEBC/CycleLoft 0
20 Bonadio, Steven NEBC/Cycle Loft 0
21 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 0
22 Vossler, Christopher Powder Ridge Cycling Team 0
23 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 0
24 Greenberg, Barry NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC 0
25 Jinks, Mike Essex County Velo 0
26 Lovell, Michael Sunapee 0
27 Sweeney, Brian GEARWORKS/SRP 0
28 Corriveau, John B.O.B. 0
29 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 0
30 Newcombe, Fred CCB-Volkswagen 0
31 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0
32 Wason, Chuck NHCC-Team NH 0
33 Korn, Rich CCB/Volkswagen 0
34 Ryan, Dennis CCB International / Volkswagen 0
n/a Boustani, Kam CCB 0
n/a Hambrecht, Karl CCB International 0
n/a Millett, Aaron Essex County Velo 0
n/a Toynbee, Malcolm NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC 0
n/a Gresback, Jeff Unattached 0
n/a Callen, Danny B.O.B. 0
Time Trial | KOM/QOM | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
KOM/QOM - Wednesday, July 17, 2002
Women 3/4
Placing Racer Name Team Name QOM Points
1 White, Cassie NEBC 3
2 Vibert, Sheila UNH Redhook 2
3 Wentzel, Terri B.O.B. 1
Cat 5
Placing Racer Name Team Name KOM Points
1 King, Edward 3
2 Trinceri, Lawrence 2
3 Molloy, Aaron New England Trek MTB Team 1
Cat 4
Placing Racer Name Team Name KOM Points
1 Gosselin, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 3
2 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 2
3 Saperstein, Joseph Coyote Hill 1
Cat 2/3
Placing Racer Name Team Name KOM Points
1 Barton, Mike Sunapee Banagans 3
2 Peters, Justen Team Redhook/Evil Bikes 2
3 Perera, Lawrence CCB/VW 1
Masters 35+
Placing Racer Name Team Name KOM Points
1 Shore, Mike B.O.B. 3
2 Munroe, Tyler CCB 2
3 Morse, Sam Mass Bay Road Club 1
Time Trial | KOM/QOM | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Time Trial - Tuesday, July 16, 2002
Cat 2/3
TT Placing # Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Points
1 971 Alachoyan, Joseph Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery 0:14:45.83 12
2 980 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Trek/VW 0:14:47.10 11
3 952 Barton, Mike Sunapee Banagans 0:14:58.29 10
4 975 St. Martin, Isaac New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:15:01.45 9
5 962 de Wilde, Ari Necsa/ Fraysee's Sports Resorts 0:15:03.65 8
6 969 Perera, Lawrence CCB/VW 0:15:10.30 7
7 964 Hult, Peter ONeil's 0:15:12.03 6
8 957 Cahill, Sean Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club 0:15:16.23 5
9 963 Horton, Allen Pro Cycles/Giant 0:15:16.35 4
10 979 Ballou, Mike B.O.B. 0:15:17.41 3
11 972 Ruiter, Eugene Trek/VW Goodales 0:15:18.10 0
12 978 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 0:15:19.60 0
13 982 Stockwell, Steve Sunapee-Bangan's 0:15:25.54 0
14 951 Barrows, Clayton Team Redhook 0:15:28.75 0
15 965 Hult, Rob O'Neils 0:15:28.99 0
16 985 Abramson, Mark ECV 0:15:36.42 0
17 968 Astell, Brian CCB 0:15:40.77 0
18 956 Bruno, Jonathan B2C/Comunity 0:15:43.17 0
19 974 Soucy, Zach RedHook/Seacoast VW 0:15:48.72 0
20 967 Marro, Eric B.O.B. 0:15:49.42 0
21 970 Peters, Justen Team Redhook/Evil Bikes 0:15:52.03 0
22 981 Ford, Keith Sunapee-Bangan's 0:15:57.66 0
23 973 Sacramone, Chris ProCycles/Giant 0:15:58.67 0
24 977 White, Chris B.O.B. 0:16:02.10 0
25 960 Chan, Harold WebEvent.com - Hudson Valley Velo Club 0:16:15.78 0
26 986 Munroe Jr., Tyler CCB 0:16:16.54 0
27 984 Carlsen, Dave B.O.B. 0:16:16.79 0
28 1000 Eric Post B.O.B. 0:16:33.03 0
29 955 Berryman, Orion Team/Redhook 0:16:34.52 0
30 950 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 0:16:36.18 0
31 961 Cole, Coley Team Redhook 0:16:38.36 0
32 958 Carlsen, Kirk HNECC 0:16:41.25 0
33 954 Battaglia, Richard Southern Maine CC 0:16:45.52 0
34 959 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 0:16:48.11 0
35 953 Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. 0:16:52.21 0
36 966 Labrie, Tod Boston Road Club 0:17:12.43 0
37 976 Tremblay, David Boston Road Club\ATA Cycles 0:17:42.20 0
38 983 Karam, Jeffrey So. ME CC 0:17:42.91 0
Women 3/4
Placing # Racer Name Team Name TT Time Points
1 480 White, Cassie NEBC 0:16:58.77 12
2 479 Wentzel, Terri B.O.B. 0:17:45.09 11
3 482 Vibert, Sheila UNH Redhook 0:17:49.69 10
4 472 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 0:18:20.69 9
5 475 Kornitzer, Miriam Dansko/Wheelworks/IF 0:18:33.67 8
6 483 Hayes, Jane Dansko 0:18:34.66 7
7 471 Bedard, Paula NEBC/CycleLoft 0:18:41.58 6
8 473 Downing, Marta Jones & Associates 0:18:52.03 5
9 474 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:18:52.55 4
10 477 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 0:19:03.46 3
11 485 Smith, Dina Dansko 0:19:05.05 0
12 476 Luther, Linda NHCC/Team NH 0:19:08.97 0
13 481 White, Stephanie NHJCA 0:19:13.28 0
14 470 Barth, Brenda CCB 0:19:54.46 0
15 484 Dunn, Carol GMBC 0:20:19.92 0
16 478 Sarnow, Hannah Wheelworks/IF 0:20:44.69 0
Cat 5
Placing # Racer Name Team Name TT Time Points
1 521 Hrenko, Chris Onion River Sports 0:15:30.44 12
2 514 Froning, Thomas Seacoast Velo 0:16:02.28 11
3 537 Pavlov, Michael ECV 0:16:04.15 10
4 526 King, Edward 0 0:16:06.36 9
5 542 Schmid, Kurt CCB 0:16:10.37 8
6 522 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 0:16:13.00 7
7 502 Brown, Justin 0 0:16:22.73 6
8 545 Travis, Scott Travis Cycle 0:16:26.02 5
9 520 Hollenbach, Jake 0 0:16:26.67 4
10 546 Trinceri, Lawrence 0 0:16:32.07 3
11 517 Goguen, Patrick Bicycle Alley 0:16:36.57 0
12 558 Fuller, Scott B.O.B. 0:16:38.19 0
13 532 Molloy, Aaron new england trek mtb team 0:16:41.42 0
14 528 McCarthy, Sean Essex County Velo 0:16:45.16 0
15 505 Clapp, Ben 0 0:16:46.52 0
16 533 Olsen, Philip NHCC/Team NH 0:16:56.11 0
17 500 Arbogast, Fred Northeast Bicycle Club 0:16:59.30 0
18 509 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0:17:00.48 0
19 547 Zawacki, Benjamin NH Junior Cycling Academy 0:17:03.24 0
20 507 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo 0:17:06.88 0
21 499 Hartwell, Jack B.O.B. 0:17:20.16 0
22 535 Ortiz, Alexander Northeast Bicycle CLub 0:17:21.84 0
23 531 McNierney, David Northeast Bicycle Club 0:17:28.22 0
24 513 Freeman, Evan Seacoast Velo 0:17:31.36 0
25 501 Bigelow, Brian B.O.B. 0:17:36.11 0
26 538 Reinhold, Eric Seacoast Biking Punks 0:17:40.81 0
27 515 Zoller, Josiah 0 0:17:43.46 0
28 516 Gill, Norman NHCC Team New Hampshire 0:17:44.34 0
29 540 Roache, Tim NHCC/Team NH 0:17:44.91 0
30 530 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0:17:45.09 0
31 548 White, Keith B.O.B. 0:17:46.52 0
32 518 Goodwin, Nathaniel Seacoast Velo 0:17:48.28 0
33 519 Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:17:59.13 0
34 504 Carew, Joseph NH Junior Cycling Academy 0:17:59.59 0
35 544 Stanganelli, Steve B.O.B. 0:18:02.49 0
36 503 Browne, Douglas 0 0:18:04.02 0
37 541 Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH 0:18:04.75 0
38 543 San Antonio, Geoffrey 0 0:18:08.08 0
39 527 Lee, Robby Seacoast Velo 0:18:10.72 0
40 506 Clark, David 0 0:18:10.85 0
41 549 Valavane, John NH Cycling Club 0:18:12.66 0
42 510 Evans, Richard NHCC 0:18:13.83 0
43 512 Fedirko, Anthony Mid State Cycling Club 0:18:22.91 0
44 536 Parker, Christopher Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:18:43.93 0
45 523 Iacopino, Michael NHCC/Team NH 0:18:53.48 0
46 529 Mazur, Dave 0 0:19:16.24 0
47 525 Kach, Sean Seacoast Velo 0:19:50.51 0
48 511 Farnsworth, Robert 0 0:19:59.99 0
49 534 O'Rourke, Tim 0 n/a 0
50 524 Johnson, Brian C. SST n/a 0
Cat 4
TT Placing # Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Points
1 834 Connery, David B2C/Community 0:15:40.93 12
2 836 Downs, Peter 0 0:15:50.71 11
3 860 Saperstein, Joseph Coyote Hill 0:15:53.00 10
4 838 Ferranti, Stephen NHCC/Team NH 0:16:04.70 9
5 831 Bertoldi, Craig Essex County Velo 0:16:06.45 8
6 854 Parker, Terrence eurotek 0:16:07.32 7
7 841 Gosselin, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 0:16:07.50 6
8 863 Stergiou, George NHCC - Team New Hampshire 0:16:13.56 5
9 861 Sheehan, Brad Unattached 0:16:15.96 4
10 847 Manna, Matt Essex County Velo 0:16:18.98 3
11 835 Cooper, Thomas NEBC Cycle Loft 0:16:23.02 0
12 840 Fuller, Doug B.O.B. 0:16:29.48 0
13 843 Hayes, Brian NECSA 0:16:34.48 0
14 869 Wolfson, Kevin NEBC / CycleLoft 0:16:37.63 0
15 864 Sullivan, Brendan Boston Bicycle Club 0:16:37.73 0
16 865 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 0:16:42.38 0
17 859 Reilly, John BRC/ATA cycle/Vintage Etc. 0:16:50.71 0
18 837 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club 0:16:53.65 0
19 857 Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH 0:17:06.42 0
20 839 Ferrero, Alex NHJCA Team Managed Ops 0:17:07.26 0
21 846 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 0:17:11.77 0
22 855 Pedrazzi, Justin North East Bike Club 0:17:14.62 0
23 845 Losee, John Team NH/New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:17:22.94 0
24 862 Staubach, Scott BRC/ATA Cycles 0:17:24.82 0
25 844 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0:17:36.11 0
26 853 Olander, Douglas, Jr NHJCA 0:17:53.59 0
27 850 Murphy, Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:17:55.91 0
28 842 Hardy, Rick Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles. 0:17:56.14 0
29 852 Parker, Alan NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:17:57.95 0
30 848 McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:17:59.66 0
31 868 Wickman, Michael Peerless/HNECC 0:18:04.25 0
32 856 Pedrazzi, Robert North East Bike Club 0:18:09.93 0
33 851 Olander, Doug Team BOB Cycling Team 0:18:32.80 0
Masters 35+
TT Placing # Racer Name Team Name TT Time TT Points
1 617 Morse, Sam Mass Bay Road Club 0:14:49.73 12
2 624 Shore, Mike B.O.B. 0:14:50.19 11
3 618 Munroe, Tyler CCB 0:15:07.99 10
4 626 Sullivan, Mike B.O.B. 0:15:12.67 9
5 613 Kenealy, Phillip Team N.H./NHCC 0:15:24.70 8
6 600 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 0:15:30.92 7
7 622 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 0:15:32.66 6
8 625 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/SRP 0:15:50.42 5
9 629 Thompson, Mark Cycle Loft/ NEBC 0:15:58.66 4
10 603 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0:16:07.57 3
11 611 Hambrecht, Karl CCB International 0:16:07.59 0
12 632 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 0:16:13.96 0
13 621 Norton, Mike B.O.B. 0:16:18.50 0
14 631 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 0:16:18.67 0
15 607 DeCaprio, James NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:16:20.88 0
16 606 Collard, Normand NEBC/CycleLoft 0:16:22.06 0
17 602 Bonadio, Steven NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:16:24.64 0
18 615 Korn, Rich CCB/Volkswagen 0:16:30.78 0
19 616 Millett, Aaron Essex County Velo 0:16:34.89 0
20 609 Doherty, Mark Northeast Bicycle Club 0:16:38.20 0
21 612 Jinks, Mike Essex County Velo 0:16:39.88 0
22 658 Corriveau, John B.O.B. 0:16:42.29 0
23 657 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 0:16:47.29 0
24 601 Blondin, Brian B.O.B. 0:16:48.05 0
25 619 Naimie, Christopher Sunapee-Banagans 0:16:51.41 0
26 634 Vossler, Christopher Powder Ridge Cycling Team 0:16:57.03 0
27 627 Sweeney, Brian GEARWORKS/SRP 0:17:07.27 0
28 608 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 0:17:09.27 0
29 637 Greenberg, Barry NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC 0:17:14.05 0
30 630 Toynbee, Malcolm NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC 0:17:20.46 0
31 620 Newcombe, Fred CCB-Volkswagen 0:17:22.64 0
32 610 Fortier, Chester FCC 0:17:27.08 0
33 638 Gresback, Jeff Unattached 0:17:27.12 0
34 636 Lovell, Michael Sunapee 0:17:38.56 0
35 605 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 0:17:42.73 0
36 604 Boustani, Kam CCB 0:18:12.32 0
37 656 Callen, Danny B.O.B. 0:18:17.06 0
38 623 Ryan, Dennis CCB International / Volkswagen 0:18:37.00 0
39 635 Wason, Chuck NHCC-Team NH 0:19:12.95 0
41 614 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club n/a 0