Catamount Cyclocross
Saturday, November 2, 2002
Catamount Cyclocross
November 2, 2002
Results Courtesy of Catamount Outdoor
Women
1 Lynn Bessette Cyclocross World 41:17
2 Jodi Groesbeck Putney/West Hill 43:52
3 Sarah Uhl Independent Fabrications 47:05
4 Catherine Dudley Univ of New Hampshire 51:06
5 Stephanie White NHJCA -1 lap
6 Pamela Gude Catamount CC -1 lap
Men A
1 Tim Johnson Saturn 58:15
2 Alec Donahue NCC/Bikereg.com 59:14
3 Chris Peck Wheelworks/Cannondale 59:48
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick Trek VW 1:01:02
5 Nate Rice Catamount CC
6 Dan Coady NCC/Bikereg.com
7 Isaac St Martin NHCC
8 Ben Peters NECSA/Fuji/MFSR -1 lap
Junior Men
1 Jamey Driscoll GMBC 47:06
2 Keith Jennings NECSA/Fuji/MFSR 51:55
Veteran/Master Men
1 John McKone GMBC 46:06
2 Scott Wade Gearworks 48:29
3 Mark Luebbers Steiner Sports/Bianchi 48:41
4 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 49:17
5 David Rath GMBC 49:54 45+ 1
6 Nathan McHugh
7 Jeff Gauthier GMBC 52:09
8 Jim Groesbeck CCB-Volkswagen 53:01 45+ 2
9 David Genest CYRC/Richard Sachs 53:22 45+ 3
10 Steve White White�s Bikes -1 lap 45+ 4
11 Jim Arnold Middlebury Bike Club -1 lap 45+ 5
12 Gerry Nooney GMBC -1 lap
NCCA A
1 Ben Peters UVM 47:44
2 Aaron Molloy Plymouth State 49:42
3 Zach Soucy UNH
4 Spencer Powlison SMC 50:22
5 Barton Kirk UVM
6 Matt Mollo SMC 50:35
7 Mike Joos UNH 51:01
8 David Sachs UVM
9 Corey Piscopo UNH
10 Jeff Garret UNH
11 Orion Berryman UNH
12 Brian Keegan UNH
NCCA Women
1 Sarah Uhl
2 Catherine Dudley
Junior Women
1 Stephanie White
C Men
1 Jonathan Parrott Putney/West Hill 36:32
2 Ryan Barlow Coyote Hill 38:41
3 Bill Keiler Necsa/Fuji/MFSR 38:50
4 Charlie Goldman Portland Velo Club 39:42
Junior Men 13-14
1 Ryan Barlow
B Men
1 Matt Hersey Liquid Motion 47:21
2 Noah Taylor 49:10
3 Paul Lasher 49:16
4 Alan Starrett Team Bikeman/Bath Cycle 49:21
5 Jonathan Lawrence 50:55
6 Sam Wheeler-Marterus CCB-Volkswagen 52:22
7 Brian Rutter 53:21
8 Matt Montross Kingston Cyclery 54:22
9 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
10 Ryan Rumsey Liquid Motion 56:08
11 John Schwarz -1 lap
12 Steve Geotzelman GMBC -1 lap
13 Steve Millburn -1 lap
NCCA B
1 Kevin Bouchard-Hall UVM 54:23
2 Jamie Sorochak SMC
3 Jesse Gendron UNH