Rutgers University
The Frozen-Toed Race
Newark, NJ
ECCC Week 1
March 6, 2004
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women A 15 Starters 17.6 Miles RR Pts.
1 850 Amy Wallace Dartmouth 49:50 80
2 836 Lori Romero Rutgers 70
3 843 Amy Kerdok Harvard 63
4 847 Kristina Eaton Dartmouth 57
5 841 Kate Stange Brown 51
6 840 Sarah Bickerstaff Penn State 45
7 845 Caitlin Bever MIT 40
8 838 Margot Herman Cornell 35
9 842 Laura Hanlon Penn State 30
10 839 Laura Stark Princeton 26
11 844 Michelle Hemmat Princeton 22
12 846 Alicia Kahn Rutgers 18
13 837 Lisa Young Harvard 15
14 848 Laura McGinnis USMA 12
15 849 Michelle Arnold USMA 9
Men A 49 Starters 24.2 Miles RR Pts.
1 18 Dan Cassidy UVM 51:39 80
2 25 Kevin Bouchard-Hall UVM 70
3 29 Elliot Holland Princeton at :17 63
4 24 David Sachs UVM 57
5 16 Adrian Gerrits UPenn at :19 51
6 38 Joseph Whitman Penn State 45
7 12 Waclaw Godycki Columbia 40
8 10 Bing Knight Dartmouth 35
9 23 William Adams Bates 30
10 27 Brian Donato Bloomsburg 26
11 4 Dave Brown Skidmore 22
12 15 Ryan Morris Cornell 18
13 44 Jonathan Keephart Boston College 15
14 21 Keith Jennings UVM 12
15 28 Jon Beyer Princeton 9
16 39 Alistair Sponsel Princeton 7
17 9 Ariel Herrmann MIT 5
18 2 Bryan Feinstein Dartmouth 3
19 33 Andrew Greene Cornell 2
20 11 Brent Davis Columbia 1
21 40 David Morse Dartmouth
22 37 Anthony Santamaria UMass
23 3 Jay Ku Harvard
24 32 Curtis Eastin Yale
25 5 Zach Hartwig Boston University
26 49 Kevin Zutell Villanova
27 41 Alvin Nordell UMass
28 7 Isaac Dancy MIT
29 35 Hans Haas Penn State
30 34 Evan Walther Cornell
31 42 Cameron Colpitts Brown
32 45 Adam Szczepanski Penn State
33 30 Ben Holskin Princeton
34 46 Eric Laflamme Cornell
35 47 Todd Kruger Rutgers
36 48 Burak Yildirmaz Rutgers
37 14 Christopher Akana Harvard
38 31 Eric Diamond Yale
39 26 Jake Hollenbach UVM
40 19 Dan Vaillancourt UVM
41 36 Louis Devlin Penn State
42 13 Alessandro deSouza Rutgers
43 17 Jordan Kahlenberg Penn State
44 20 Kyle Lobisser Bucknell
45 43 Malcolm Richardson Cornell
dnf 6 Joe Kopena Drexel
dnf 8 Jason Sears MIT
dnf 22 William Dillon UVM
dnf 50 Andrew Chadeayne Cornell
Women B 37 Starters 15.4 Miles RR Pts.
1 941 Luat Vuong Cornell 40:37 48
2 902 Jenna Blake Boston University 42
3 919 Bronwyn Leto UNH 36
4 906 Rachel Bender Dartmouth 32
5 907 Iva Maxwell Harvard 28
6 918 Gretchen Czaja UNH 24
7 924 Olivia Jaras Tufts 21
8 910 Catherine Jampel Harvard 15
9 932 Amy Todd Cornell 12
10 922 Blair Elefant Columbia 9
11 925 Pam Kiely Harvard 7
12 911 Danielle Poulin Harvard 5
13 933 Carla Cue Princeton 3
14 921 Natelie Stoll UNH 2
15 938 Gretchen Goldman Cornell 1
16 940 Lea Allen Brown at 1:48
17 934 Tiffani White Princeton
18 930 Leia Sherblom UVM
19 931 Melissa Wills Penn State 2:29
20 913 Melanie Michalak MIT 2:45
21 927 Jenna Shoemaker Harvard
22 920 Haley Sanborn UNH
23 908 Janet Lorang Harvard
24 923 Christa Farmer Columbia
25 926 Kimberly Stocki Delaware
26 939 Anna Karwowska Cornell 3:46
27 914 Carmen Oquendo Harvard
28 901 Caitlin Trahan UMass
29 935 Emily Jeffers Yale 4:10
30 909 Sophia McKinley Harvard 6:07
31 928 Tonia Hsieh Harvard
dnf 912 Melissa Harrison MIT
dnf 916 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
dnf 917 Katelyn West UNH
dnf 929 Maxine Gutierrez Penn State
dnf 936 Kimberly Yee Yale
dnf 937 Alyssa Gaebel Penn State
dns 903 Mary Feeley USMA
dns 904 Jessica Tomazic USMA
dns 905 Mary Adcock USMA
Men B 38 Starters 22 Miles RR Pts.
1 204 John Turbeville USMA 48:34 48
2 237 Dylan Brillhart Penn State 42
3 231 Dye-Zone Chen MIT 36
4 223 Luke Krisch UVM 32
5 229 Christopher McPhee Yale 28
6 214 Frank Marowitz UNH 24
7 230 Justin Finn UMass 21
8 220 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 15
9 216 Shane Mulrooney Wentworth 12
10 212 Brian Keegan UNH 9
11 202 Timothy Holland USMA 7
12 208 Brad Gates USMA 5
13 211 David Mitchell UNH 3
14 217 Brendan Dallas Harvard 2
15 236 Andrew Pederson UPenn 1
16 205 Edward Blyth USMA
17 201 Aaron Oakes UMass
18 238 Peter Vraniak Columbia
19 227 Nicolas Maier Yale
20 215 Mark Cote MIT
21 232 Justin Scott Wentworth
22 234 Darco Lalevic UPenn
23 209 Keith Jordy MIT
24 225 Julius Chen Princeton
25 222 Christopher Teifke UVM
26 235 Jeff Kralik UPenn
27 203 Charn McAllister USMA
28 213 Benjamin Carbonetti UNH
29 221 Benjamin Coleman UVM
30 224 Evan Fader Penn State
31 218 Jordyn Drayton Penn State
dnf 206 Erik da Silva Drexel
dnf 207 Kieran Culligan MIT
dnf 210 Joshua Bartlett UNH
dnf 219 Owen Pope UVM
dnf 226 Mark Parrett Princeton
dnf 228 Greg Heidt Cornell
dnf 233 Matt Latyszonek Cornell
Men C 73 Starters 19.8 Miles RR Pts.
1 451 Jeremy Davis-Turak Princeton 45:32 32
2 439 Bruce Failing Cornell 24
3 414 Josh Austin UNH 18
4 422 Sean Magarelli Fairfield 15
5 468 Michael Lahm Penn State 12
6 426 Nate Freed Delaware 9
7 470 James Devlin UPenn 7
8 417 Michael Repka Columbia 5
9 464 Ryan Quadri Yale 4
10 403 Aaron Miller USMA 3
11 466 Edward Meyer Dartmouth 2
12 441 Jason Nyrup Bucknell 1
13 473 Raphael Jones Brown
14 453 Arthur Williams Princeton
15 460 Erik Turner Penn State
16 427 Joseph Davis Rutgers
17 413 Mads Jensen Harvard
18 469 Will Hanley Princeton
19 431 Josh Nichols Penn State
20 457 Bryan Hains Yale
21 429 Zachary Dennett Yale
22 472 Arni Jonsson Brown
23 425 Michael Hicks Delaware
24 676 Charles Krohn Cornell at :26
25 433 James Stangeland Cornell :30
26 467 Joseph Dickerson Swarthmore :40
27 463 Kenneth Freije Yale
28 436 Matthew Wakeman UPenn
29 402 Timothy Evers USMA :55
30 420 Michael Eckenrode Delaware 1:11
31 432 Nicholas Pedatella Penn State
32 458 Bjorn Fredrickson Yale 2:00
33 415 Timothy Stanley UNH
34 449 Mathew Sheldon UMass
35 411 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
36 447 Nicholas Bartlett Bates
37 412 Nick Feamster MIT
38 401 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth
39 465 Daniel Bikel UPenn
40 445 Matthew Emelett Wilkes
41 462 William Braff Yale
42 437 Nick Sotak Bucknell
43 404 Brett Chereskin USMA
44 440 Matthew Stevens UVM
45 418 Jacob Rubin Columbia 2:40
46 456 John Duda Villanova 2:50
47 452 Chris Wynnyk Princeton 3:30
48 450 Aaron Cooper Princeton 3:50
49 409 Christopher Myers USMA 4:10
50 419 Timotey Rostunov Harvard
51 406 Chase Ochoa USMA 4:40
52 448 Thomas Milnes Cornell at one lap
53 435 Noch Schwark UPenn
54 446 Charles Alexander Bucknell
55 410 Adam Cohen Skidmore
56 430 Kevin Burlinson Wentworth
57 407 Darrius Glover USMA
dnf 408 Daniel Berschinski USMA
dnf 421 Michael Utley Delaware
dnf 423 Geoffrey Cook Fairfield
dnf 424 Chris Steiner Fairfield
dnf 428 Matthew Peterson Rutgers
dnf 434 Ryan Isbert Delaware
dnf 438 Todd Dowling Bucknell
dnf 442 Gregory Krantz UVM
dnf 443 Jay Nossen Rutgers
dnf 444 Andy Munas Penn State
dnf 454 Herbert Hung Princeton
dnf 455 Evan Chyun Princeton
dnf 459 Ed Robson Villanova
dnf 461 Brent Durand Penn State
dnf 471 Piotr Brzezinski Wesleyan
dnf 474 Philip Sanchez Brown
dns 405 Andrew Webb USMA
Men D 74 Starters 15.4 Miles RR Pts.
1 619 Stephen Maxwell Harvard 36:07 20
2 657 Matt Shechtman Cornell 16
3 604 Robert Hardy Boston University at :05 12
4 654 David Maitlin Penn State 8
5 628 Phillip Campbell MIT 5
6 653 Eric Miller Penn State 4
7 614 John Genovese Boston University 3
8 672 Max Rietmann Cornell 2
9 620 Matt Dysart Tufts 1
10 613 Nick Laws Boston University
11 625 Zachary Hoover Harvard
12 633 Edward Naughton UNH
13 647 Richard Katz Columbia
14 621 Abe Gissen Tufts
15 662 Aaron Nathan Cornell
16 642 Joel Shapiro Columbia
17 634 Drew Szeliga UNH
18 627 Nathaniel Craig Harvard
19 623 Nicholas Qiang MIT
20 668 Patrick Dunlavey UVM
21 636 Thomas Arnold Skidmore
22 631 Jonathan Tan Yale
23 616 Colin Murphy Boston University
24 666 Christopher Palombini UVM :35
25 674 Michael Corcoran Lehigh
26 675 Andrew Parkin Penn State :50
27 644 Eric Hollingsworth Columbia
28 609 Mitch Maurstad Drexel 1:32
29 663 Erik Masbou Cornell 1:37
30 629 John Wiedower Harvard
31 652 Paul Famiglietti Fairfield 1:48
32 607 Stewart Ellis Harvard 1:55
33 665 John Palombini UVM 1:59
34 664 Steven Balduino UVM 2:14
35 630 Nathaniel Brahms Harvard 2:30
36 635 Ricky Silver Skidmore
37 645 Andrew Webster Delaware
38 658 Karan Gill Penn State
39 669 James Stevens UVM 3:00
40 602 Alex Barbati UMass
41 671 Timothy Reissman Cornell
42 639 Ian Liptak Skidmore
43 643 Steven Anton Delaware
44 651 Michael Shinoll Fairfield
45 640 David Singerman Columbia
46 659 Caldwell Willig UPenn
47 638 Conor Evans Harvard
48 617 Ryan van Hoff Dartmouth
49 624 Julious Kusuma MIT
50 606 Hank Sway Boston University
51 615 Mark Vareschi Rutgers
52 637 Alexander Yip MIT
53 603 James Reilly Rutgers
54 632 Blake Holt UNH
55 649 Randy Myers Wentworth 3:30
56 626 Johan Tabora Harvard
57 618 Michael Stephan UMass
58 610 Michael Ondik Drexel
59 660 Mike Garvey Penn State
60 656 Heinz Jurgen Punge Rutgers
61 646 Brett Ruff Yale 4:00
62 655 David Miller Cornell 4:10
63 667 Jaron Borg UVM 4:15
64 673 David Corcoran Lehigh 4:30
65 648 Jason Jun Tufts
66 641 Jon Menzin Columbia
dnf 601 Pieter Van Lieu UMass
dnf 605 James Duade Boston University
dnf 608 Steven Place Drexel
dnf 611 Justin Kline Drexel
dnf 612 Daniel Moyer Drexel
dnf 622 Jason Jong Tufts
dnf 650 Peter Kracke Tufts
dnf 661 John Cawthorne Penn State
dnf 670 Davalsh Singh Bucknell