Ed Peters Memorial Masters Time Trial
Presented by
Lehigh & Jaeger Wheelmen
Bull's Island, NJ
Saturday, July 02, 2005
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category: Overall
Distance: 10 Miles
Place Rider # Rider Name Category Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 177 Wolf, Brian 40+ Bethel Cycle 0:21:01 28.553
2 210 Wilson, Dan 30+ 0:21:19 28.147
3 185 Inoue, Ted 30+ K2 / Shirks 0:21:35 27.799
4 193 Nagy, Tom 30+ K2 / Shirks 0:21:38 27.735
5 156 Kolodziejski, Kevin 40+ Tri-State Velo 0:21:39 27.714
6 173 Touchinsky, Bob 40+ SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:21:45 27.586
7 186 Kashuba, Dave 30+ Bike Line / LWA 0:21:48 27.523
8 191 May, Steve 30+ 0:21:59 27.293
9 159 McLaughlin, William 40+ 0:22:01 27.252
10 171 Shultz, Robert 40+ 0:22:02 27.231
11 149 Hazucha, Kevin 40+ 0:22:07 27.129
12 150 Hodder, Scott 40+ 0:22:08 27.108
13 162 Paproski, John 40+ 0:22:17 26.926
14 131 Hofman, Rick 50+ 0:22:18 26.906
15 132 Hurst, Curt 50+ 0:22:20 26.866
18 223 Platz, Kathy W45+ 0:22:21 26.846
17 222 Mahoney, John 30+ 0:22:21 26.846
16 208 McDermott, Jim 40+ 0:22:21 26.846
19 147 Towner, Larry 40+ 0:22:23 26.806
20 202 Shapiro, Mitt 40+ 0:22:27 26.726
21 139 Sleeman, Peter 50+ 0:22:30 26.667
22 157 Kowalski, Walter 40+ 0:22:30 26.667
23 190 Leibfried, Richard 30+ 0:22:31 26.647
24 166 Rallo, Victor 40+ 0:22:37 26.529
25 211 Orr, Tim 30+ 0:22:39 26.490
26 154 Inglis, Randy 40+ 0:22:45 26.374
27 216 Meddaugh, Steve 40+ 0:22:46 26.354
28 165 Pharr, Thorr 40+ SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:22:51 26.258
29 106 Kaplan, Bob 60+ 0:22:53 26.220
30 215 Cary, Bob 50+ 0:22:54 26.201
31 170 Shuhart, Ed 40+ 0:22:56 26.163
32 123 Buck, Andrew 50+ 0:22:58 26.125
33 128 Dudek, Lawrence 50+ 0:23:00 26.087
34 207 Keith, Kevin 30+ 0:23:03 26.030
35 121 Berezny, Chip 50+ 0:23:05 25.993
36 181 Carpenter, Adam 30+ Bike Line / LWA 0:23:07 25.955
37 197 Webb, Bob 30+ Bike Line / LWA 0:23:07 25.955
38 108 Saling, Joe 60+ 0:23:07 25.955
39 105 Malovany, Robert 60+ 0:23:08 25.937
40 195 Schlipf, Frank 30+ 0:23:10 25.899
41 133 Kennedy, Patrick 50+ 0:23:11 25.881
42 184 Gorel, Greg 30+ 0:23:14 25.825
43 104 Crowley, Aet 60+ 0:23:16 25.788
44 213 Brown, Jack 40+ 0:23:19 25.733
45 137 Miller, Michael 50+ 0:23:20 25.714
46 144 Tuttle, Kevin 50+ 0:23:23 25.659
47 172 Simonds, Joshua 40+ 0:23:27 25.586
48 130 Hartnett, Jim 50+ 0:23:30 25.532
49 214 Sherlock, Michael 30+ 0:23:33 25.478
50 126 Cutler, Denny 50+ 0:23:34 25.460
51 206 Burns, Ed 60+ 0:23:36 25.424
52 189 Krynski, Edward 30+ 0:23:38 25.388
53 143 Trezza, Anthony 50+ 0:23:40 25.352
54 220 Mudambi, Ram 50+ 0:23:41 25.334
56 205 Frankford, David 50+ 0:23:42 25.316
57 183 Facas, Chris 30+ 0:23:42 25.316
55 148 Frank, Daniel 40+ 0:23:42 25.316
58 134 Licorish, Thomas 50+ 0:23:43 25.299
59 218 Hein, Ed 40+ 0:23:47 25.228
60 119 Barrett, John 50+ 0:23:50 25.175
61 167 Rattigan, David 40+ 0:23:53 25.122
62 192 Murphy, Joe 30+ 0:23:58 25.035
63 158 McGurk, John 40+ Bike Line / LWA 0:24:03 24.948
64 152 Hover, Doug 40+ 0:24:05 24.913
65 221 Nagle, Jeff 40+ 0:24:09 24.845
66 153 Hoyle, Fred 40+ 0:24:11 24.810
67 146 Croneberger, Mark 40+ 0:24:13 24.776
68 122 Bronsdon, Bruce 50+ 0:24:14 24.759
69 175 Verstraeten, Frans 40+ SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:24:19 24.674
70 178 Wynalek, Bob 40+ 0:24:19 24.674
71 127 Deritis, Jim 50+ 0:24:20 24.658
72 168 Rosenblatt, Brian 40+ 0:24:21 24.641
73 176 Weller, John 40+ Bike Line / LWA 0:24:32 24.457
74 160 Moore, Jeff 40+ Tri-State Velo 0:24:32 24.457
75 155 Jansen, Kip 40+ Bike Line / LWA 0:24:34 24.423
76 142 Swan, Peter 50+ 0:24:53 24.113
77 151 Holderness, Brian 40+ 0:24:55 24.080
78 194 Nissen, Arthur 30+ 0:25:05 23.920
79 209 Hansen, George 60+ 0:25:08 23.873
80 120 Beam, Clark 50+ 0:25:16 23.747
81 111 Tempsick, Suzanne W30+ 0:25:18 23.715
82 112 Waggett, Jill W30+ 0:25:22 23.653
84 212 Ruch, Greg 50+ 0:25:25 23.607
83 203 Yeakel, Brad 40+ 0:25:25 23.607
85 113 Wolf, Cheryl W30+ 0:25:28 23.560
86 217 Kanyak, Thomas 40+ 0:25:29 23.545
87 224 Plaky, Thomas 40+ 0:25:31 23.514
88 201 Cullins, Patricia W30+ 0:25:43 23.331
89 125 Callahan, Thomas 50+ 0:25:55 23.151
90 204 Mack, Eddie 50+ 0:25:59 23.092
91 179 Anderson, George 30+ 0:26:07 22.974
92 103 Carlin, Bob 60+ 0:26:11 22.915
93 115 Franzen, Karen W45+ 0:26:22 22.756
94 200 Adsit, Michael 50+ 0:26:23 22.742
95 196 Shapiro, Matthew 30+ 0:26:25 22.713
96 117 Kinnison, Malonnie W45+ 0:26:27 22.684
97 187 Kater, Scott 30+ 0:26:46 22.416
98 219 Glowka, Grace W30+ 0:27:03 22.181
99 118 Kornutiak, Terry W45+ 0:27:06 22.140
100 114 Chaitt, Doreen W45+ 0:27:06 22.140
101 110 DiSessa, Teresa W30+ 0:27:12 22.059
102 145 Brignola, Anthony 40+ 0:27:22 21.924
103 101 Ludecke, Bob 60+ 0:27:52 21.531
104 109 Crowley, Tara W30+ 0:28:11 21.289
105 198 Ploskina, Candace W30+ 0:28:47 20.845
106 180 Aukers, Steven 30+ 0:29:27 20.374
107 188 Klinger, Raymond 30+ 0:29:28 20.362
108 199 Ziegler, Richard 50+ 0:36:28 16.453
Category: 30+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall Place Rider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 2 210 Wilson, Dan 0:21:19 28.147
2 3 185 Inoue, Ted K2 / Shirks 0:21:35 27.799
3 4 193 Nagy, Tom K2 / Shirks 0:21:38 27.735
4 7 186 Kashuba, Dave Bike Line / LWA 0:21:48 27.523
5 8 191 May, Steve 0:21:59 27.293
6 17 222 Mahoney, John 0:22:21 26.846
7 23 190 Leibfried, Richard 0:22:31 26.647
8 25 211 Orr, Tim 0:22:39 26.490
9 34 207 Keith, Kevin 0:23:03 26.030
10 36 181 Carpenter, Adam Bike Line / LWA 0:23:07 25.955
11 37 197 Webb, Bob Bike Line / LWA 0:23:07 25.955
12 40 195 Schlipf, Frank 0:23:10 25.899
13 42 184 Gorel, Greg 0:23:14 25.825
14 49 214 Sherlock, Michael 0:23:33 25.478
15 52 189 Krynski, Edward 0:23:38 25.388
16 57 183 Facas, Chris 0:23:42 25.316
17 62 192 Murphy, Joe 0:23:58 25.035
18 78 194 Nissen, Arthur 0:25:05 23.920
19 91 179 Anderson, George 0:26:07 22.974
20 95 196 Shapiro, Matthew 0:26:25 22.713
21 97 187 Kater, Scott 0:26:46 22.416
22 106 180 Aukers, Steven 0:29:27 20.374
23 107 188 Klinger, Raymond 0:29:28 20.362
Category: 40+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall PlacRider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 1 177 Wolf, Brian Bethel Cycle 0:21:01 28.553
2 5 156 Kolodziejski, Kevin Tri-State Velo 0:21:39 27.714
3 6 173 Touchinsky, Bob SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:21:45 27.586
4 9 159 McLaughlin, William 0:22:01 27.252
5 10 171 Shultz, Robert 0:22:02 27.231
6 11 149 Hazucha, Kevin 0:22:07 27.129
7 12 150 Hodder, Scott 0:22:08 27.108
8 13 162 Paproski, John 0:22:17 26.926
9 16 208 McDermott, Jim 0:22:21 26.846
10 19 147 Towner, Larry 0:22:23 26.806
11 20 202 Shapiro, Mitt 0:22:27 26.726
12 22 157 Kowalski, Walter 0:22:30 26.667
13 24 166 Rallo, Victor 0:22:37 26.529
14 26 154 Inglis, Randy 0:22:45 26.374
15 27 216 Meddaugh, Steve 0:22:46 26.354
16 28 165 Pharr, Thorr SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:22:51 26.258
17 31 170 Shuhart, Ed 0:22:56 26.163
18 44 213 Brown, Jack 0:23:19 25.733
19 47 172 Simonds, Joshua 0:23:27 25.586
20 55 148 Frank, Daniel 0:23:42 25.316
21 59 218 Hein, Ed 0:23:47 25.228
22 61 167 Rattigan, David 0:23:53 25.122
23 63 158 McGurk, John Bike Line / LWA 0:24:03 24.948
24 64 152 Hover, Doug 0:24:05 24.913
25 65 221 Nagle, Jeff 0:24:09 24.845
26 66 153 Hoyle, Fred 0:24:11 24.810
27 67 146 Croneberger, Mark 0:24:13 24.776
28 69 175 Verstraeten, Frans SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 0:24:19 24.674
29 70 178 Wynalek, Bob 0:24:19 24.674
30 72 168 Rosenblatt, Brian 0:24:21 24.641
31 73 176 Weller, John Bike Line / LWA 0:24:32 24.457
32 74 160 Moore, Jeff Tri-State Velo 0:24:32 24.457
33 75 155 Jansen, Kip Bike Line / LWA 0:24:34 24.423
34 77 151 Holderness, Brian 0:24:55 24.080
35 83 203 Yeakel, Brad 0:25:25 23.607
36 86 217 Kanyak, Thomas 0:25:29 23.545
37 87 224 Plaky, Thomas 0:25:31 23.514
38 102 145 Brignola, Anthony 0:27:22 21.924
Category: 50+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall PlacRider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 14 131 Hofman, Rick 0:22:18 26.906
2 15 132 Hurst, Curt 0:22:20 26.866
3 21 139 Sleeman, Peter 0:22:30 26.667
4 30 215 Cary, Bob 0:22:54 26.201
5 32 123 Buck, Andrew 0:22:58 26.125
6 33 128 Dudek, Lawrence 0:23:00 26.087
7 35 121 Berezny, Chip 0:23:05 25.993
8 41 133 Kennedy, Patrick 0:23:11 25.881
9 45 137 Miller, Michael 0:23:20 25.714
10 46 144 Tuttle, Kevin 0:23:23 25.659
11 48 130 Hartnett, Jim 0:23:30 25.532
12 50 126 Cutler, Denny 0:23:34 25.460
13 53 143 Trezza, Anthony 0:23:40 25.352
14 54 220 Mudambi, Ram 0:23:41 25.334
15 56 205 Frankford, David 0:23:42 25.316
16 58 134 Licorish, Thomas 0:23:43 25.299
17 60 119 Barrett, John 0:23:50 25.175
18 68 122 Bronsdon, Bruce 0:24:14 24.759
19 71 127 Deritis, Jim 0:24:20 24.658
20 76 142 Swan, Peter 0:24:53 24.113
21 80 120 Beam, Clark 0:25:16 23.747
22 84 212 Ruch, Greg 0:25:25 23.607
23 89 125 Callahan, Thomas 0:25:55 23.151
24 90 204 Mack, Eddie 0:25:59 23.092
25 94 200 Adsit, Michael 0:26:23 22.742
26 108 199 Ziegler, Richard 0:36:28 16.453
Category: 60+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall PlacRider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 29 106 Kaplan, Bob 0:22:53 26.220
2 38 108 Saling, Joe 0:23:07 25.955
3 39 105 Malovany, Robert 0:23:08 25.937
4 43 104 Crowley, Aet 0:23:16 25.788
5 51 206 Burns, Ed 0:23:36 25.424
6 79 209 Hansen, George 0:25:08 23.873
7 92 103 Carlin, Bob 0:26:11 22.915
8 103 101 Ludecke, Bob 0:27:52 21.531
Category: W45+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall PlacRider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 18 223 Platz, Kathy 0:22:21 26.846
2 93 115 Franzen, Karen 0:26:22 22.756
3 96 117 Kinnison, Malonnie 0:26:27 22.684
4 99 118 Kornutiak, Terry 0:27:06 22.140
5 100 114 Chaitt, Doreen 0:27:06 22.140
Category: W30+
Distance: 10 Miles
Category Place Overall PlacRider # Rider Name Club / Team Race Time Avg MPH
1 81 111 Tempsick, Suzanne 0:25:18 23.715
2 82 112 Waggett, Jill 0:25:22 23.653
3 85 113 Wolf, Cheryl 0:25:28 23.560
4 88 201 Cullins, Patricia 0:25:43 23.331
5 98 219 Glowka, Grace 0:27:03 22.181
6 101 110 DiSessa, Teresa 0:27:12 22.059
7 104 109 Crowley, Tara 0:28:11 21.289
8 105 198 Ploskina, Candace 0:28:47 20.845