Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb
Presented by
Vermont Adaptive Ski & Sports
Waitsfield, VT
Sunday, October 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Under 15
1. Liam Murphy S. Glastonbury, CT 24:28
2. Marcus Russi Westport, CT 28:44
3. Cooper Willsey Hinesburg, VT 32:25
Men, 15-19
1. Noah Tautfest Northfield, VT 32:21
2. Malcolm Pinnell 35:09
Men 20+
1 Thorin Markison Danville, VT 28:37
2. Peter Wadsworth Winooski, VT 33:16
3. Corey Richardson East Burke, VT 34:13
4. Art Michalek Burlington, VT 34:19
5. Matt Tucker Burlington, VT 36:08
6. Shaun Boyce Burlington, VT 38:04
DNS Michael Allen Silver Lake, NH
Men 30+
1. Renez Pierre Roussel Boucherville, QC 30:26
2. Christian Berner Montreal, QC 32:01
3. Peter Dufault Hinesburg, VT 33:46
4. Jon Jamieson Waitsfield, VT 35:21
DNS Kelly Spangler Westbrook, CT
Men 40+
1. Gerry Clapper Avon, CT 27:24
2. John Freitas Burlington, VT 30:30
3. David Tremblay Moretown, VT 31:00
4. Paul Welch Stowe, VT 31:20
5. Rick Kontra Williston, VT 31:37
6. Claude Raineault Underhill, VT 31:41
7. Georges Perron Montreal, QC 32:53
8. Mark Russi Westport, CT 33:06
9. Paul Charron 33:07
10. Doug Lewis Fayston, VT 33:37
11. Jamie Willsey Hinesburg, VT 33:41
12. Thomas Evers Melrose, MA 34:23
13. Rich Allen Glastonbury, CT 34:31
14. Charlie Tipper S. Hero, VT 34:56
15. Tim Hulse Stowe, VT 35:14
16. Mike Kavanaugh Waitsfield, VT 35:26
17. Marc Hammond Fayston, VT 35:27
18. Bill Reynolds Waitsfield, VT 36:04
19. Dirk Andersen E. Barre, VT 36:40
20. Martin Boisvert Montreal, QC 42:14
21. Bob Dillon Pleasantville, NY 44:06
Men 50+
1. Craig Schneider Underhill, VT 30:23
2. Alan Hamilton Sudbury, MA 32:07
3. John Tobin Medfield, MA 34:01
4. Peter Moriarity Huntington, NY 34:37
4. Brendan Buckley E. Hardwick, VT 34:37
6. Bob Dillon Warren, VT 34:58
7. Peter Lawler Lexington, MA 35:30
8. John Foley Tiverton, RI 39:52
Men 60+
1. Brian Beach Owego, NY 34:03
2. Don Metz Lyme, NH 36:27
3. Pete Murphy S. Glastonbury, CT 38:22
4. Miron Malbeouf Warren, VT 46:51
Women 20+
1. Marie Jennings W. Berlin, VT 38:16
Women 40+
1. Mary Fuchs Hartford, CT 34:51
2. Veronique Rodriguez Montreal, QC 40:54
Women 50+
1. Amanda Tucker Montpelier, VT 37:17
Unicycle
1. Mark Premo Winooski, VT 50:57
2. Bill Merrylees E. Montpelier, VT 51:29
3. Geoff Beyer Montpelier, VT 60:17