We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Michaux Meltdown Team Time Trial
Sunday, June 3, 2001
Michaux Meltdown Team Time Trial
Pine Grove Furnace S.P., PA	    	June 3, 2001


Individual Time Trial:
1       Josh Beck              Aquafina           57:58:00
2       Jeff Miller            Nittany Velo       59:39:00
3       Keith Wilson           TIA2               1:02:49
4       Casey Williams         YBR                1:04:09
5       John Spittal           GS Lancaster       1:05:04
6       Dan Nigro              Bike Line/LWA      1:06:06
7       Mike Malone            VCB/Race Pace      1:06:58
8       Nathan Deibert         Unattached         1:07:14
9       Don Nichter            YBR                1:10:04
10      Al Masland             Unattached         1:12:05
11      Drew Wellmon           YBR                1:13:26
12      Peter Goulet           Unattached         1:16:49
13      Anthony Lobato         SMVC               1:17:27
14      Robert Rudolph         YBR                1:18:36
15      Paul Stone             Unattached         1:25:18
Men 3/4 Team Time Trial:
1       South Mountain Velo Club                  1:01:41
J. Hartnett
J. Ballard
T. Coldsmith
M. Keefer
2       Mainline                                  1:01:50
S. Sambrano
K. Gerber
T. Wren
A. Bauza
D. Mascioli
Men 4/5 Team Time Trial:
1       Team Harrisburg                           1:02:18
M. Peters
K. Warner
M. Carney
A. Monroe
R. Sohmer
2       Yellow Breeches Racing                    1:03:32
C. Houston
M. Bishop
L. Russell
S. Mummert
J. Kulas
Men 40+/50+ Team Time Trial:
1       Yellow Breeches Racing                    1:01:01
M. Heeb
M. Laser
D. Albright
B. Bakagios
2       Team Harrisburg                           1:06:52
M. Sacks
N. DiBiasi
E. Pettis
E. Revene
Women 1/2/3 Team Time Trial:
1       3D Racing/HP                              1:07:50
C. Henry
T. Walhart
K. Sherwin
Women 4 Team Time Trial:
1       3D Racing Team                            1:07:38
J. Rossano
S. Duff
B. Shewcky
2       Yellow Breeches Racing                    1:13:07
E. Kiesling
L. Fickes
J. Krebs
L. Reinhart
3       Knapp's                                   1:16:11
M. Cozine
R. Boudette
L. Carlson
E. Fanning
4       3D Racing Team                            1:16:31
J. Soriano
D. Perry
D. Smith
Unlincensed Team Time Trial:
1       Appalachian Bicycle Co.                   1:06:55
M. Willis
D. Keefer
S. Ezolt
2       Yellow Breeches Racing                    1:13:54
C. Milletics
E. Dermota
J. Garstecki
J. Evans
3       Unattached (Mixed-Coed)                   1:18:18
D. Mummert
K. Meyer
C. Bohensky
G. Kelly

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage