We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Race for the Gate
Nashua, NH
Saturday, June 23, 2001
Race for the Gate
Nashua, NH
June 23, 2001

Results Courtesy of PEP Results			
Men P-1-2-3                      28 Miles
1   Mark      McCormack          Saturn                       1:01:52
2   Franky    VanHaesebroucke    Navigators                   at :17
3   Gabriele  Rampollo           Defeet/Lemond
4   Justin    Lilly              Volkswagon/Trek
5   Michael   Creed              Prime Alliance
6   John      McKone             GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel        at :35
7   Skip      Foley              CCB/Volkswagen
8   Adam      Hodges Myerson     Mengoni-CRCA
9   Jonathan  Page               Wheelworks/Cannondale
10  Jason     Snow               Fugi
11  Keith     Harowitz           Pacific Sunset Velo
12  corey     fisher             Community Bicycle Supply
13  Eric      Takayama           GMBC / Excite SmartFuel
14  Keith     Berger             Capital velo club
15  Jean      Daigle             Volkswagon/Trek
16  Shawn     Mottram            AFD
17  Peter     Vollers            Volkswagon/Trek
18  Robert    Bailey             EXCITE SMARTFUEL
19  Jean Paul Derosiers          AFD
20  kyle      gates              community bicycle supply/boston bicycle club
21  Conor     Hurley             Volkswagon/Trek
22  Allen     Horton             Procycles/GT
23  Kevin     Dutt               WebEvent.com
24  Steve     Stockwell          Banagans
25  Kirk      Gilligan           Montclair Cyclists
26  Greg      Wolf               Defeet/Lemond
27  K C       Kopper             SoBe / Headshok
28  Keith     Miller             Kissena / R&A Cycles
29  John      Corriveau          BOB
30  Eric      Sakalowsky         Boston Bicycle Club/Community
31  Peter     Brennan            Volkswagon/Trek
32  Ian       Stuart             CRCA/GS Mengoni
33  Josh      Anthony            Saturn
34  Anton     Villatoro          Volkswagon/Trek
35  Justin    Medeiros           AFD
36  Matt      Wilson             CRCA/GS Mengoni
37  Fabio     Piergentili        Volkswagon/Trek
38  Steve     lombardo           Capital velo club
39  Alec      Donahue            NCC / BikeReg.com
40  Andy      Mills              Volkswagon/Trek
41  Benjamin  Peters             NECSA
42  jeff      courter            Hind/Al's/Bianchi
43  Lincoln   Brown              Excite-SmartFUEL
44  Scott     Plante             Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
45  Sean      Cahill             BRC
46  Joe       Ackerman           Pro Cycles
Women Open                                                    18miles
1   Cindy     Bauwens            Verizon Wireless             45:42
2   Louise    Barriss            CCB International
3   Lynn      Brotzman           DARE/OPOA                    at :30
4   Catherine Bearce             CCB International
5   Bonnie    Bourque            NEBC Cycleloft
6   Sara      Cushman            Gearworks/SRP
7   Amanda    See                Verizon Wireless
8   Janet     Proctor            Sunapee Banagans
9   Lenora    Felker             Tri State Velo
10  Kathy     Sarvary            Mid-State Cycling Club
11  Janet     Lussier            GMBC Excite/smartFUEL
12  Rachel    Brown              NCC / BikeReg.com
13  Laura     Kibelsbeck         WebEvent.com
14  Michelle  Kersbergen         NCC / BikeReg.com
15  Samantha  Dery               CCB International
16  Shauna    Gillies-Smith      Gearworks/SRP
17  Brenda    Nevins             Verizon Wireless
18  MaryAnn   Martinez           NEBC Cycleloft
19  Lisa      Maxwell            Team Liquid Motion
20  Susan     Fredrickson        BOB
21  Anna      Milkowski          Gearworks / SRP / SpinArts
22  Kerry     Litka              Wheelworks/Independent Fabrications
Men 3/4                          20 Miles
1   Michael   Parr               CycleLoft/NEBC               46:08
2   Mark      Donahue            Southern Me. Cycling Club
3   David     Youngblood         Northampton CC
4   Matthew   Katz               Corner Cycle
5   Leonard   deSousa            Skofield Builders/BOB
6   Chris     Lussier            EXCITE SMARTFUEL
7   pete      martel             NCC / BikeReg.com
8   Mike      Ballou             BOB
9   Byron     Holt               BRC/Vintage/ATA
10  Edward C  Parsons Jr         Laurel Bicycle Club
11  Kevin     Ondre              Claremont Cyclesport
12  kirt      fitzpatrick        Peerless / HNECC
13  David     Hobson             HVVC / Webevent.com
14  John      Meerse             Buffalo Bicycling Club
15  Eugene    Ruiter
16  Nathaniel Deibler
17  Mike      Barton             Banigans
18  Robert    King               Colorado College
19  Jay       Francis            NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
20  Shams     Helminski          Putney/Westhill
21  Peter     Rhodes             C.S. Ardagna
22  Jeremy    Krupat             Test Pilot
23  James W   Brannigan          Essex County Velo
24  chris     raymond            Community Racing
25  Marc      Collard
26  joe       rodrigues          cyclonauts
27  Eric      Schuman            Team IBC
28  Lawrence  Perera             Essex County Velo
29  Peter     Stewart            Peoplesoft/ UVM
30  Paul      Rhodes             Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
Men Master 35+                                                18 miles
1   Charlie   Bedard             Cycle Loft/NEBC              44:27
2   John      McKone             GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
3   Craig     Schaepe            NHCC
4   Michael   Barrett            VNATT
5   James     Carrington         BOB
6   Eric      Marro              Team B.O.B.
7   Rich      Korn               CCB/Volkswagen               at :41
8   Mark      Lescault           Gearworks                    at :53
9   Tom       Stevens            Gear Works
10  Paul      Curley             Gearworks                    at :58
11  Michael   Norton             les cyclists
12  GREG      MELONE             GEAR WORKS/SRP
13  Tom       Mannion            CCB - International
14  Mark      Suprenant          ccb volkswagen
15  Mark      Thompson           Cycle Loft/ NEBC
16  Jeff      Gauthier           GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
17  Peter     Quinn              CycleLoft/NEBC
18  Michael   Bernard            Arc-En-Ceil
19  James     Black              Essex County Velo
20  Eric      Pearce             NMBRA
21  Robert    Bisson             Gearworks
22  Tim       Groesbeck          CCB
23  Ted       Shanstrom          Essex Count Velo
24  ruben     millor             Big Hands Massage /charles river all-star pedalers
25  Eric      Juzysta            Excite/Smart Fuel

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage