We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Attleboro Bicycling Criterium
Attleboro, MA
Sunday, July 15, 2001
Attleboro Bicycling Criterium
Attleboro, MA
July 15, 2001
Results Courtesy of PEP Results

Pro-1-2-3                                                              60K
1   Derek       Bouchard-Hall        Mercury Cycling Team              1:16:40
2   Matt        Svatek               Wheelworks/Cannondale
3   Eric        Takayama             Exite/Smart Fuel
4   Donny       Mills                Wheelworks/Cannondale
5   Brian       White                AMC
6   skip        foley                CCB International                 at one lap
7   Mark        McCormack            Saturn
8   Justin      Lillie               Trek/VW/Goodales
9   Wally       Bixby                Team Snow Valley
10  Cody        Harple               Essex County Velo
11  Keith       Berger               Capital Velo
12  Stephen     Stockwell            Sunapee / Banagans
13  Kirk        Gilligan             Montclair Cyclists
14  Kirk        Albers               Jelly Belly
15  Jean Paul   Desrosiers           AFD
16  Shawn       Mottram              AFD
17  Peter       Brennan              Trek-VW-Goodale's
18  Johannes    Huseby               Independent Fabrications
19  Andrew      Mills                Trek/Vplkswagon/Goodales
20  Jay         Thomas               CCB International
21  Kevin       Dutt                 WebEvent.com
22  Eric        Sakalowsky           Boston Bicycle Club/Community
23  Jesse       Anthony              Saturn Development Cycling Team
24  Robert      Bailey               Excite-smartFUEL
25  Allen       Horton               Procycles/GT
26  Jonathan    Babbibgton           AFD
27  Kyle        Gates                BBC
28  Eric        Fleming              Horst
29  Andrew      Donaldson            Trek/VW/Goodale's
30  Bret        Williamson           Kissena
31  Ryan        Pinkham              Wheelworks/Cannondale
32  Jody        Dean                 MRB
33  Lincoln     Brown                Excite-SmartFUEL
34  Randy       Rusk                 Arc en ciel
35  Ian         Modestow             NCC / BikeReg.com
36  Steve       Roszko               NCC / BikeReg.com
37  Trent       Sullivan             CVC/Pig Iron
38  Jonathan    Hamblin              Wheelworks/Cannondale
39  Chris       Sacramone            C.S. Ardagna
40  Jonathan    Lowenstein           AFD
41  Sam         Morse                Mass Bay Road Club
42  Todd        Berber               Big Shark Racing
43  Kenneth     Dille                BRC
44  Arlen       Wenzel               Horst
Cat 3                                                                  50K
1   Nathan      Race                 Mass Bay Road Club                1:07:02
2   Anthony     Alessio              Laurel                            at :05
3   Todd        Crisafulli           Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
4   pete        martel               NCC / BikeReg.com
5   Paul        Marchese             GMBC / Excite-smartFUEL
6   Chris       Lussier              GMBC / Excite-smartFUEL
7   Michael     Parr                 CycleLoft/NEBC
8   Euclides    Amado                SYRC Steadman
9   brian       girard               stage one/cannondale
10  Curtis      Boivin               Union Velo CC
11  Mark        Hill                 Ridgefield Bank
12  Bryan       Haas                 Ridgfeild Bank Racing Team
13  Timothy     Creswell             West Coast Cycling
14  Justin      Madeiros             OSVC
15  kirt        fitzpatrick          Peerless / HNECC
16  Edward      Desinas              Benidorm
17  David       Carlson              BOB
18  Trenton     Ashburn              Bikeworks/ Festina
19  David       Hobson               WebEvent.com
20  Mike        Broglio              BRC
21  Jonathan    Grandchamp           CBRC
22  scott       collins              arc en ciel
23  Chris       Raymond              Community
24  Todd        Berger               Big Shark Racing
25  mark        arrington            boston road club
26  Jeremy      Krupat               Verge/Test Pilot
27  Ethan       Parsons              NCC / BikeReg.com
28  Benjamin    Kubos                Killington
29  Daniel      Coady                NCC / BikeReg.com
30  Bill        Gros                 HNECC/Peerless
31  Justin      Manville             GS Ardagna
32  David       Goodwin              NECSA
33  Jerome      Gillan Jr.           AFD
34  Peter       Rhodes               C.S. Ardagna
35  Lawrence    Perera               Essex County Velo
36  Jeffrey     Gilman               MBRC
37  Byron       Holt                 Boston Road Club
38  Richard     Kelly                GMBC / Excite-smartFUEL
39  Joseph      Cady                 Boston Road Club/Vintage/ATA
40  Ted         Shanstrom            Essex County Velo
41  Noel        Moloney              Irish Racing Club
42  Eric        Schuman              International Bike
43  Jeff        Papineau             Cyclonauts
44  John        Gadrow
45  Coley       Cole                 Boston Road Club
46  Mike        Dietrah              NECSA
47  Alan        Potter               AFD
48  Authur      Roti                 Horst
49  Laura       Kibelsbeck           WebEvent.com
Cat 4                                                                  30K
1   Derek       Gould                NECSA                             40:10
2   David       Lyman                Team IBC
3   Jeff        Scwartz              RPI
4   Dan         Butler               Minuteman Road Club
5   Matthew     Steidler             Bicycle Alley
6   Thomas      Schuyler             CBRC
7   Stuart      Dorman               BRC/ATA/Vintage Etc.
8   Michael     Cavros               AFD
9   Tyler       Monroe  Jr.
10  peter       petrillo             bikeworks/festina
11  Robert      King                 Colorado College
12  Oscar       Purwin               NHCC/S & W Sports
13  Timothy     Guilbeault           Providence Velo
14  Mike        Joos                 Bike Man
15  Khari       Gates                Boston Bicycle Club/Community
16  Rick        Desmarias            Union Velo CC
17  Peter       Crimmin              DreamBikes Cycling Club
18  Chris       White                BOB
19  Rex         Breuer               Arc En Ciel
20  Mark        Merolli              Boston Bicycle Club
21  Justin      Pedrazzi             North East Bike Club
22  Scott       Maislin              NEBC/ Cycle Loft
23  david       potter               ocean state velo club
24  Kenny       Shardlow             Providence Velo
25  joe         rodrigues            cyclonauts
26  Crag        McMahen              Providence Velo
27  Daniel      O'halloran           PSC
28  Joshua      Bardige              CCB International
29  Jason       Wells                HNECC
30  Jay         Busse
31  Michael     Zocchi               Team Landry's/Litespeed
32  Brooks      Lawrence             Boston Bicycle Club
33  David       Lapio                Union Velo CC
34  Allan       Gauthier             ECV
35  Brian       Vaughan
36  Jason       Thomas               Boston Road Club
37  Patrick     Hourihane            Heart of New England CC
38  Bill        Bushee               CCB/VW
39  Gregory     Zysk                 none
40  kirk        carlsen              B.O.B
41  John        Stonebarger          unattached
42  Ari         de Wilde             Necsa/ Fraysee's Sports Resorts
43  David       Berryman             NCC/Bikereg.com
44  Craig       Kennedy              Eastern Blok Cycling Club
45  Brad        Sheehan              Plymouth State College/ Unattached
46  Nathaniel   Mendell              WebEvent.com
47  Richard     Battaglia            Southern Maine CC
48  David       Hartmann             Stage 1
49  David       Pose                 NEBC
50  Peter       Pezzelli             Southern New England Masters
51  Marc        Risigo               Stage 1
52  Chris       Jordan               Providence Velo
53  Michael     Hall                 Coyote Hill
54  Trenton     Johnson
55  Ryan        Themig               Boston Bicycle Club/B2C
56  Jim         Wolfe                AFD
57  John        Stein                Providence Velo
58  Paul        McDonnell            CBRC
59  Arlind      Dantalone            BOB
60  Tim         Lasazza              BOB
Cat 5                                                                  20K
1   Richard     Marcoux                                                28:15
2   Shawn       Gavin
3   Ryan        Hopping
4   Michael     Nardella             Union Velo CC
5   Pete        Groblewski
6   Daniel      Champagne            Unattached
7   James       Thomas               Boston Road Club
8   Darius      Filipiak             NCC/bikereg.com
9   Dave        Smith
10  Marc        Rudkowski            Unattached
11  Jacob       Hill
12  John        Reilly               BRC/ATA cycle/Vintage Etc.
13  Gary        Culpepper
14  Michael     Passetto             BCA/TOSK
15  john        hood                 northeast bicycle club
16  Gregory     Abbott
17  Pat         Convery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Sun Microsystems
18  Mike        Sheahan              PEDROS
19  Michael     Wickman              Heart of New England Cycling Club
20  Shaun       Berry                Farina s
21  David       Schalhte
22  Brian       Smith
23  Richard     Wolfe
Women Cat 3                                                            30K
1   Bonnie      Bourque              NEBC                              45:50
2   Amanda      See                  Verizon
3   Rachel      Brown                NCC / BikeReg.com
4   Julie       Kelly                GMBC / Excite-smartFUEL
5   Michelle    Kersbergen           NCC / BikeReg.com
6   Pam         Alessio              Verizon Wireless
7   Michele     Smith                HVVC
8   Kerry       Litka                Wheelworks/Independent Fabrications
9   susan       del pino             CORNER CYCLE
10  Anna        Butler               Verizon Wireless
11  Melissa     Roti                 Horst
12  Hiroko      Shimada              Don's Cycle
13  Nikki       Yasko                Verizon Wireless
Women Cat 4                                                            30K
1   Nicole      Schneider            NEBC                              48:50
2   Stephanie   Patrick              NEBC
3   Paula       Bedard               NEBC
4   Melissa     Smith                RPI
5   Karena      Paukulis             NEBC/Cycle Loft
6   Stephanie   Swinerton
7   Kathleen    Shaw                 Verizon Wireless
8   Lori        Whynot               Northeast Bicycle Club
9   Carol       Dunn                 Excite - smartFUEL
10  Hannah      Sarnow               Wheelworks
11  Taryn       Finch                MIT Cycling
12  Jennifer    Cunningham           NEBC
13  Barbara     Bowe                 Dreambikes
14  Susan       White                Eldora Mtn Ski Club
Women Master 35+                                                       30K
1   Dawn        Richardson           Verizon Wireless                  50:20
2   Cassie      White                Sunapee/Banagans
3   Katherine   Farago               NEBC
4   Lynn        Sicuro               Gamaches Cycle
Master 30+                                                             40K
1   William     Yabroudy             AFD                               50:20
2   Tobi        Schultze             IBC
3   David       Edry                 Wheelworks/cannondale
4   Greg        Swinand
5   Curtis      Boivin               Union Velo CC
6   Mike        Billoc               BOB
7   Paul        Swinand
8   stephen     gray                 les cyclistes
9   Joseph      Rano                 Gearworks
10  Charlie     Bedard               Cycle Loft/NEBC
11  TYLER       MUNROE               CCB
12  Paul        Moore Jr.            Union Velo CC                     at one lap
13  Paul        Marchesse            GMBC
14  William     Caligari             Berkshire Cycling Association
15  Keith       Berger               Capitol Velo
16  Paul        Curley               Gearworks
17  Robert      Kromer               Mass Bay Road Club
18  Mark        Lescault
19  Peter       Stokloza             Wheelworks/Cannondale
20  John        Mosher               NEBC
21  Robert      LaRocco              Capital Velo Club
22  Matt        Steider              Team Bicycle Alley
23  Matt        King                 GMBC
24  Christopher Naimie               Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
25  Michael     Lovell               Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
26  Kenny       Shardlow             Procvidence Cycle
27  Walter      Zawacki              BOB
28  Eric        Fleming              GS Fiorenzo Magni
29  David       Rusnak               HNECC
30  Mark        Doherty              Northeast Bicycle Club
31  David       Bradford             Putney Bicycle Club
32  Nathaniel   Medndell             HVVC / Webevent
33  Eric        Schuman              International Bike
34  Edward      Desinas              Benidorm
35  Brian       Plouffe              AMC
36  Robert      Burstein             Grappo Sportivo Europeo
37  GREG        MELONE               GEAR WORKS/SRP
38  Jonathan    Lowenstein           AFD
39  Dave        Carlson              BOB
40  Mark        Suprenant            CCB
41  Bret        Wood
42  Julie       Monagle              Laurel
43  David       Taylor               BRC
44  Tom         Mannion              CCB
45  Arlen       Wenzel               Horst
46  Ian         Modestow             NCC / BikeReg.com
47  Jeffrey     Corish               BRC
48  Mitch       Medeiros             AFD
49  Trent       Sullivan             CVC/Pig Iron
50  Chris       Lussier              GMBC
51  Michael     Bernard              Arc en ciel
52  Lionel      Trahan               Eurotek
53  Steve       Roszko               NCC / BikeReg.com
54  Brian       White                Eldora Mtn Ski Club
55  Gary        Dalton               Swamp Yankee
56  Wade        Summers              WebEvent.com / HVVC
57  Mark        Thompson             Cycle Loft/ NEBC
58  William     Holmes               Boston Road Club
59  Marc        Risigo               Stage One
60  Bob         Bisson               Gear Works
61  Stephen     Stockwell            Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
62  Ken         Hincks               Excite/Smartfuel
63  Tom         Stevens              Gear Works/SRP/Spin
64  bill        mark                 mbrc
65  John        Gadrow
66  James       Walsh                Swamp Yankee
Master 35+                                                             35K
1   Paul        Curley               Gear Works                        46:20
2   Paul        Marchese             GMBC/Excite-smartFUEL
3   Tobi        Schultze             IBC
4   Stephen     Gray                 Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
5   bill        mark                 mbrc
6   Duane       Skofield             BOB
7   John        Corriveau            BOB
8   Christopher Naimie               Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
9   Mark        Doherty              Northeast Bicycle Club
10  Tom         Mannion              CCB
11  GREG        MELONE               GEAR WORKS/SRP
12  Joseph      Rano                 Gearworks
13  James       Veliskakis           CCB/Volkswagen
14  TYLER       MUNROE               CCB
15  Brian       Wolf                 Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
16  Scott       Butler               Bikeline/LWA
17  Bill        Gros                 NHECC/Peerless
18  Dave        Rusnak               HNECC
19  Craig       Strohecker           Landry's / Litespeed Cycling
20  Edward      Richard              Bicycle Link
21  Juan        Darias               Union Velo CC
22  John        Weller               Bike Line/LWA
23  David       Bachard              Essex County Velo
24  John        Rogers               Orlando RC
25  Michael     Shireman             CCB International
26  William     Caligari             Berkshire Cycling Association
27  Eric        Marro                Team BOB
28  David       Taylor               BRC
29  Geoffrey    House                bca/tosk
30  Rich        Foley                Laurel
31  David       Lapio                Union Velo CC
32  Jack        Kane                 MVC-DAKINI / Masters Velo Club
33  Michael     Bernard              Arc-en-ciel
34  Gary        Dalton               Swamp Yankee Road Club
35  Tom         Vinson               Team Bicycle Link
36  John        Mosher               NEBC/Cycleloft
37  Kenny       Shardlow             Providence cycle
38  Robert      Burstein             Grappo Sportivo Europeo
39  John        Morgan               les cyclistes/le Chateau Resteraunt
40  John        Mangili              AFD
41  Brian       Plouffe              AMC
42  Paul        McDonnell            CBRC
43  James       Boudreau             Masters Velo Club
44  Christopher Hinds                Providence Velo Club
45  Mark        Lescault             Gear Works
46  William     Holmes               Boston Road Club
47  Edward      Kross                NEBC
48  Chet        Fortier              Fitchburg Cycling Club
49  John W      Roche IV             Net1Plus/DataPro Racing Fitchburg Cycling Club
50  Walter      Zawacki              BOB
52  Richard     Sachs                Richard Sachs/CYBC
53  Shawn       Doran                Southern New England Masters
54  Ted         Shanstrom            Essex County Velo
55  sam         morse                Mass Bay Road Club
56  Joel        Brown                SYRC
57  Jeffrey     Corish               BRC
58  Stephen     Ivester              Gearworks
59  Matt        Stuart
60  David       Schwartz
61  Maurice     Bresnahan            CCB/Volkswagen
62  James       Nash                 CCB/Volkswagen
63  Rick        Joyner               BOB
64  Greg        Hall                 Laurel
65  Paul        Anderson             Arc en Ciel
66  John        Stonebarger          unattached
67  David       Uchenick             Arc en ciel
68  Gerry       Sheehan              BRC
69  Tom         Toal                 Les Cyclistes
70  Bret        Wood                 Ardagna
71  Gene        Garneau              Mercy Fitness
72  Bob         Bisson               Gear Works
73  Paul        Housington           Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
74  Daniel      Joakim               Mass Bay Road Club
75  Chip        Berezny              Bike Line?LWA
76  David       Burnell              Swamp Yankee Road Club
77  Randy       Rusk                 Arc-en-ciel
78  Charlie     Bedard               Cycle Loft/NEBC
79  James       Carrington
80  Michael     Barrett              Gear Works
81  David       Lystila              Fitchburg Cycling Club
Master 45+                                                             30K
1   Scott       Butler               Bikeline/LWA                      41:59
2   Paul        Curley               Gearworks
3   John        Corriveau            BOB
4   James       Fitzgerald           Competitive Edge Racing Team
5   Chip        Berezny              Bike Line/LWA
6   Timothy     Bailey               Missing Link
7   William     Sawyer               NEBC
8   Jack        Kane                 MVC-DAKINI / Masters Velo Club
9   Dana        Castro               Zephyr Cyliing Team
10  James       Boudreau             Masters Velo Club
11  Lester      Lindell              AFD
12  Mark        Hagen                CCB
13  Bruce       Townend              BCA/TOSK
14  Tom         Vinson               Team Bicycle Link
15  Karl        Hambrecht            CCB/Volkswagon
16  Hunt        Barrows              Richard Sachs/CYBC
17  Greg        Hall                 Laurel Bicycle Club
18  David       Alger                Bike Line/LWA
19  Francis     Castalio             Dreambikes
20  Maurice     Bresnahan            CCB/Volkswagon
21  Jonathan    Grasz                Mass Bay Velo Club
22  Richard     Sachs                Richard Sachs/CYBC
23  David       Lucey                NCC / BikeReg.com
24  Paul        Siebert              BCA/Tosk
25  Jonathan    Clymer               Westwood Velo
26  Jeff        Winnick              AMC
27  Micky       Burzynski            BOB
28  David       Bradford             Putney Bicycle Club
29  Bruce       McCowan              Providence Cycle
30  Paul        Hoisington           Sunapee / Banagans
31  Bill        Northup              NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort
32  David       Burnell              Swamp Yankee Road Club
33  james       nuzzo                Bicycle Link Racing Team/Missing Link Bicycle Club
34  Guy         D'Aniello            Laurel Bicycle Club
35  Ed          Juskowiak            Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
36  Tom         Wing                 AMC Cycling Team
37  Mary        Georgetti            NEBC
38  Bruce       Morris               Laurel Bicycle Club
39  Steven      Heath
40  David       Genest               RIchard Sachs
Master 55+                                                             25K
1   Richard     Martin               Masters Velo Club                 37:37
2   Ed          Lang                 NEBC
3   Bruce       McCowen              Providence Velo
4   edward      juskowiak            gruppo sportivo europeo
5   Michael     Schott               CCB
6   William     Mitchell             Mystic Velo
7   Frank       Holt                 NHCC/TeamNH
8   Kaarl       Phrana               NHCC/TeamNH
9   Louis       Rossi                CBRC
10  Carlton     Lloyd
Master 60+                                                             20K
1   Ed          O'Hearn              BCA / Tosk                        32:23
2   Carl        Gebhardt             NHCC/TeamNH
3   David       Reed                 Mystic Velo Club
4   morris      clark                grupposportivoeuropeo
5   Michael     Leach                Evesham
6   John        Elengo               grupposportivoeuropeo
Master 65+                                                             20K
1   Shelly      Lutz                 GMBC                              32:23
2   Robert      Wilson               NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
3   Peter       Murphy               Capitol Velo Club
4   Fioravante  Bares                NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
5   Marcus      Robbins              Union Velo Club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage