We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

Golden State Race Series (2-Days of Racing)

Rancho Cordova, CA, Sat May 2 - Sun May 3, 2015

Presented by Rio Strada Racing
USA Cycling Event USA Cycling Permit # 2015-1403
  • Online Registration Deadline: Friday, May 1, 2015 at 12:01 AM PT

Select Your Category

Category Distance Start Fee Prizes Field Limit
DAY1 - Criterium
Day 1 - Juniors 9-12 Boys & Girls Picked Separately
10 minutes 7:30 AM $15 Prizes 50
Day 1 - Juniors 13-18 Boys & Girls Picked Separately
30 minutes 7:50 AM $15 Prizes 50
Day 1 - Elite Men CAT 5 (mentored)
40 minutes 8:30 AM $35 Medals 50
Day 1 - Elite Women 3/4 (Women's 3's picked Separetly)
40 minutes 9:20 AM $35 $100/$100 75
Day 1 - Masters Men 45+ 4/5
40 minutes 10:10 AM $35 $100 75
Day 1 - Elite Men CAT3
50 minutes 11:00 AM $35 $100 100
Day 1- Masters Men 30+ 4/5
40 minutes 12:00 PM $35 $100 75
Day 1 - Masters Men 45+ 123
40 minutes 1:10 PM $35 $100 100
Day 1 - Elite Men CAT4
45 minutes 2:00 PM $35 $100 100
Day 1 - Masters Men 35+ 123
50 minutes 2:50 PM $35 $100 100
Day 1 - Elite Women Pro 123 (35+ 123's Pick Separately)
60 minutes 3:50 PM $35 $400/$150 100
Day 1 - Elite Men Pro 123
60 minutes 5:00 PM $35 $400 100
DAY2 - Circuit Race
Day 2 - Juniors 9-12 Boys & Girls Picked Separately
10 minutes 7:20 AM $15 Prizes 50
Day 2 - Juniors 13-18 Boys & Girls Picked Separately
30 minutes 7:50 AM $15 Prizes 50
Day 2 - Elite Men CAT5
40 minutes 8:30 AM $35 Medals 50
Day 2 - Elite Women 3/4 (Women's 3 picked spearatly)
40 minutes 9:20 AM $35 $100/$100 50
Day 2 - Masters Men 45+ 4/5
40 minutes 10:10 AM $35 $100 75
Day 2 - Elite Men CAT3
50 minutes 11:00 AM $35 $100 100
Day 2 - Masters Men 30+ 4/5
40 minutes 12:00 PM $35 $100 75
Day 2 - Masters Men 45+ 123
40 minutes 1:10 PM $35 $100 100
Day 2 - Elite Men CAT4
45 minutes 2:00 PM $35 $100 100
Day 2 - Masters Men 35+ 123
50 minutes 2:50 PM $35 $100 100
Day 2 - Elite Women Pro 123 (35+ 123's Pick Separately)
60 minutes 3:50 PM $35 $400/$150 100
Day 2 - Elite Men Pro 123
60 minutes 5:00 PM $35 $400 100
Register with a BikeReg Account

Show Event Notes Event Notes