We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men 1-2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar
2 Jon Bruno
3 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Brian Hayes
5 Sean O'rourke Token Products/TNMracing.net
6 Matt Demeis BIKEMAN.COM
7 Alex Whitmore Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
8 Nicholas Keough CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
9 Dylan O'sullivan Team Bicycle Alley
10 Adam Sullivan Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
11 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12 Patrick Goguen NCC-Bikereg
13 Kevin Wolfson CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
14 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM
15 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport
16 Jeff Craddock CCB/Volkswagon
18 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
DNF Brian Keegan NorEast/Alternative Wheels
Elite Women 1-2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie White Velo Bella-Kona
2 Perri Mertens
3 Arielle Filberth
4 Melody Chase NHCC
5 Jessica Ingran
6 Kim Blodget
7 Kath Sarvary
8 Marianne Stover
9 Kathryne Carr
10 Linnea Koons
11 Leslie Ludtke New Hampshire Cycling Club
12 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycleloft
13 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bike/NERAC
Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Packard Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
2 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycleloft
3 Jarred Reuter rt-44 Velo/Silver City
4 Wes Dunn TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
5 Nate Morse BikeLink/MBRC
6 Matthew Gilbert
7 Peter Goguen Union Velo
8 Austin Vincent Unattached
9 Tiffany Bontorno
10 Richard Vincent Unattached
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Bradford Perly
3 Manny Goguen Union Velo
4 Jc Coughlin
Masters 1-2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines
2 Curtis Boivin
3 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Joel Danke Giant Squid All-Stars
5 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
6 Coleman O'connor
7 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Michael Bernard
9 Tim Groesbeck
10 Rick Kotch
11 David Belknap
12 Kenny Shardlow Bikebarnracing.com
13 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
14 Christopher Burke
15 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
16 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc
17 Mike Rowell NEBC
18 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 John Grenier BOB/Skofield Builders
20 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
21 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
22 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club
23 Tim Crowley Vortex Racing
24 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC
25 Jim Burke NEBC/CycleLoft
26 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club
Masters 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
2 James Paterson
3 Mike Troisi Gear Works
4 Eric Derivera
5 Michael Keough cornerCycleCyclingClub
6 Aaron Richer Team Pinnacle
7 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
8 Jimmy O'mara BOB
9 Geoff Williams Providence Velo
10 Sean Langford
11 David King CCB/Volkswagen
12 Robert Naser Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
14 Stephen Kelley Vortex Racing
15 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft
16 George Gagnon Naults.com
17 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club
18 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club
19 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC
20 Paul Crowley MBRCBicyclelink
21 Kevin Young Minuteman Road Club
22 Eric Cohen
23 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
24 Gary Musgrove MBRC/Bicyclelink
25 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club
26 Michael Bradford Naults.com
27 Michael Hamlet Minuteman Road Club
28 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club
30 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
31 Thomas Hurley
32 Robert Davenport
33 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
34 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
35 Michael Lowry Minuteman road Club
36 Jesus Vazquez Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club
37 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
38 Stephen Cruickshank Boston Road Club
39 Jeffrey Maclean BOB cycling
40 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
41 James Owers NHCC
42 Tom Thomson Union velo
43 Ron Hines
44 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club
45 Jack Chapman Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
46 Fred Delgrosso unattached
Men Cat. 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Parsons Independent Fabulous Fabrications
2 Jeff Whittingham
3 Talbott Ingran
4 Brian Keegan
5 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike/NERAC
6 Shane Mulrgoney
7 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle
8 James Wirtamen
9 Jacob Morrison
10 Colin Reuter
11 Jj Ziemba
12 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery
13 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers
14 Ethan Parsons
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
16 Kyle Smith
17 Nate Simms
18 Jesse Perreault Salem Cycles/Comprehensive Training
19 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle
20 Ben Corbalis union velo
21 Mike Bennett Team International Bike/NERAC
22 Marco Verwijs Bike Route Racing
23 Tom Ball Minuteman Road Club
24 Brendan Hanrahan
25 David Chiu
26 Kerin Comemisford
27 Dan Seaton NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
28 Wayne Maceyka Boston Road Club
29 Bill Turner Minuteman Road Club
30 Jonathan Ring
31 Michael C Sheahan Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/Wheelworks
32 Paul Jr. Crowley
Men Cat. 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Cundiff TEAM CAPE COD PEDROS
2 Justin Cox
3 Cort Cramer CCV
4 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club
5 Jason Sears
6 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
7 Eric Silva
8 Stephanie White
9 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club
10 Nathan Pfeifer
11 Jonathan Packer AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
12 Cory Johannessen Harvard University Cycling
13 Oscar Jimenez
14 Brian Medeiros
15 Thomas Needham
16 Scott Gerstl Landrys
17 Lawrence Felton
18 Keith Berkoben
19 Robert Follansbee
20 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery
21 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling
22 Brendan Dee RI NEMBA
23 Tom Fritschka Noreast cycling
24 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD
25 Mike Zanconato HUP United
26 Tom West CBC
27 Kenneth Spellman SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
28 David Lafferty MIT Cycling / FXDD
29 Zachary Wills Alan factory Team
30 Paul Yeomans TEAM WAYFARER
31 David Loszewski BOB/Skofield Builders
32 James Hoard
33 Paul Debitetto Boston Triathlon Team
34 Eric Martin QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
35 Terrence Mcgovern
36 Raymond Martin
37 Scott Sweeney
38 Steven Robbins NCC/BikeReg.com
39 Rob Desrosiers Backstone Valley Velo/ The Peloton.net
40 Edward Hickey
41 Brian Colby
42 Pieter Van lieu
43 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle
44 David Rioux Boston Road Club
45 Jeff Huckleberry
46 Bartley Mulligan
47 David Singleton Mystic Velo Club
48 Albert Valliere
49 Kenneth Han QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
50 John Rothemich
51 Edward Despard
52 George Kiwada MIT cycling
DNF David Hallones
Women 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
2 Karen Tripp NorEast Cycling
3 Stacey Mosuy
4 Rachel Brown
5 Alison Snooks Landry's
6 Julie Lefebvre Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Rozanne Puleo Team LUNA Chix
10 Melissa Smith Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of NH
11 Amy Lane Snickers Marathon/Cyclonauts
12 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 Natalia Gardiol MIT
14 Jennifer Shultis Eastern Mountain Sports
15 Cindy Joiner CCB Volkswagen
16 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho
17 Juli Davenport Boston Triathlon Team
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC
20 Lynch Tamela White Mountain Velo