We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder 44:25
2 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 44:32
3 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 44:49
4 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon 46:06
5 David Duke Page Valley Cycling 46:06
6 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 46:08
7 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles 46:23
8 Morgan Gerlak C3-Sollay.com 46:45
9 David Crouse The Bike Lane 46:47
10 Tim Scesney ETS-Silver Cycles 47:08
11 Robert Campbell NCVC / Inova Health System 47:25
12 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab 47:25
13 Christopher Pagoda 47:32
14 Andrew Mckeegan 47:47
15 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 48:00
16 Stephen Wahl AVC 48:28
17 Joseph Ashman Walt's Bicycle & Fitness/Missouri Wilderness 48:44
18 Alex Monte-sano 48:59
19 Robert Thomas Henry's Bikes 49:01
20 Mark Russell Independent Fabrication 49:05
21 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
22 Phillip Smith
23 Mark Lorie Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
24 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
25 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
26 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
27 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
28 Shawn Stafford Bikeline
29 Geoffrey Beaty Alan Factory
30 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
32 Brandon Lumm
33 John Raley Artemis
34 Evan Robinson TRM Cycles
35 Gerald Burkett iii World Cup Ski & Cycle
36 Jonathan Smits C3-Sollay.com
37 Rick Tucker LSV
38 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
39 Hans Bakermann World Cup Ski & Cycle
41 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
42 Joe Foley DCMTB/City Bikes
43 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club
46 Robert May Holitna River Lodge Cycling Team
47 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
49 Benjamin Smith World Cup Ski and Cycle
50 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Cyclismo
52 Jordan Cross Coppi
53 Bryan Burns Haymarket
Cat 3/4 Women 25 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Center
3 Christina Briseno Bean's Bikes
4 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc.
5 Liz Feeney Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Cathy Large
7 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi
8 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !
9 Ilana Knopf DCMTB/City Bikes
10 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
12 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC
13 Anna Fox
14 Mary Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing Team
15 Laura Jones YBR
16 Doron Petersan NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Pamela Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Allyson Tufano
19 Karen Ashbrook-barnes
20 Beatrice Newbury
21 Denise Clearwater
22 Kimberlee Wendell Velo Bella
23 Jennifer Pitt Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
24 Chauncey Monte-sano
25 Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 32:11
2 Mark Broadwater Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:11
3 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 33:17
4 Kenny Shapiro 33:59
5 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 34:00
6 Luke Sandusky 34:01
7 Aime Bourdon 34:09
8 Todd Bickling Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf 34:05
9 James Johnson Germantown/Avalon/Fix Bikes 34:09
10 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 34:18
11 Will Saunders 34:29
12 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 34:30
13 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club 34:38
14 Richard Goldberg Hunt Valley Bicycles 34:51
15 Stephen Riskus 35:09
16 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 35:32
17 John Glodek NCVC/INOVA Health Systems 35:40
18 Paul Boyne 35:42
19 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 35:43
20 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 35:51
21 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
22 Gary Morris
23 Norman Brach
24 Alex Dossin Elizabethtown College
25 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
26 David Battan Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
27 Unknown
28 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes
29 Larry Mauch National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
30 Eric Ciccoretti
31 Robert Colby NCVC/Inova Health Systems
32 Jonathan Wheaton DCMTB/City Bikes
33 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
34 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
35 Micah Smith Cumberland Transit
36 David Jones
37 John Ludicke
38 Rick Micheful
39 James Carlisle
40 Gary Sterner
41 Josh Nadas
42 William Schieken
43 Bob Brimwood
44 Charles Barnes Lanterne Rouge
45 Dave Parramore Cadence Cycling
46 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
47 Chad Foster Team Army
48 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles
49 Tim Blanchard The Children in the Shoe
50 Jonathan Ivins unattached
51 Tim Abbott NCVC/Inova Health System.
52 Hans Bakermans World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
53 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
54 Jeff Buchanan AVC/State Farm Insurance
55 James Carlisle
56 Damien Clark Clark Custom Cycles
57 Blake Conatser
58 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
59 Michael Giancoli Hub United
60 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor
61 Dale Holmes
62 Michael Kinney Potomac Velo club
63 Noah Letwin Team BBC
64 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
65 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
66 Mike O hara Velocity Photo Racing
67 Timothy Paul
68 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
69 Mike Schiavo Lanterne Rouge
70 Morgan Styer Gettysburg Bicycle
71 Michael Sullivan Team Geezer
72 Raymond Travers
73 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
74 Joseph Ventosa PROTEUS
75 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
76 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
77 Christopher Gould Racing Union
78 Mike Alanzo
79 Lyal Tressler
80 William Malone
81 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
82 Bradley Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
83 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
Elite Men (combined) 50 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com
2 Jeremiah Bishop Trek/VW
3 Michael Gallagher US Armed forces
4 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/Sollay.com
6 Blair Saunders Team Henrys
7 Andy Applegate Land Rover / Cannondale
8 David Wood Cannodale Bike Dr
9 Ryan Gamm
10 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
11 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team
12 Stephen Cummings
13 Kyle Hammaker none
14 Keck Baker Battley Harley/Hudson Tr
15 Chad Totaro Humanzoom/PBR
16 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
17 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com
18 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
19 Randall Root ABRT/Latitude
20 Jeff Buckles Alan Factory Team
21 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 James W. Wagner NA
23 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
24 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25 Todd Pittman
26 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
27 Sean Mccormick ETS/Silver Cycles
28 Dave Weaver
29 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
30 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/World Gym
31 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
32 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team
33 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34 Eric Russell Clif Bar
35 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
36 Fred Wittwer
37 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team
38 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
39 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes
40 Jonathan Houghton
41 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
42 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Center
43 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
46 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team
47 David Anderson Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
48 Stephen De lisle Fort Factory Team
49 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
50 Andrew Shaw NCVC Inova Health Systems
51 William Browne team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
Elite Women 11 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team
2 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE
3 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com
4 Jessica Hill Trails End Cycling Co
5 Cara Mccauley BMW / Bianchi
6 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com
7 Arley Kemmerer Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joes
9 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona
10 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com
Junior 10-16 14 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Josh Starr Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Avery Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Dustin Tucker LSV
7 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure
8 Marc Frazer
9 Alicia Styer Velo Bella - Kona
10 Ezekiel Rogers Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Jackson Barr NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Jacob Buchanan AVC
14 Patrick Mckeegan Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
15 Michael Romefelt
Junior 17-18 5 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay
3 Patrick Mckeegan
4 Jake Danoff DCMTB/City Bikes
5 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Masters 3/4 69 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com
2 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Car PT+ / FSVS
3 Bryan Billington Racing Union
4 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !
5 Ron Huebner
6 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
7 Charles Chichester CRC OF A
8 Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles
9 Chris Baker WMW/Thomas Racing
10 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
11 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel
13 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com
14 Mark Wanco World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
15 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
16 Barry Holman Team Fuji
17 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
18 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
19 Steven Dontigny Team Bike Lane
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
21 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
23 Richard Bilson FORT Factory Team
24 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus
25 Unknown Unknown
26 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
28 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
29 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
30 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing
31 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
32 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
33 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT/Latitude
34 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes
35 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
36 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
38 Steven Viers
39 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Bill Feasley
41 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club
42 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe
43 Tom Moore
44 Tony Thompson 3-D Fitness Whole Wheel Velo Club
45 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
46 Dennis Smith Henry's Bikes
47 Keith Rohr 14
48 Joel Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
49 Christopher Salice Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Unknown Unknown
51 Christopher Redlack
52 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
54 Robert Smith SEAVS
55 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
56 Mason Washington Evolution Cycling
57 Mike Krawczel NVRC
58 Alan Romefelt Kelly Benefit Strategies- LSV Amateur
59 Ed Henry unattached
60 Brian Burns
61 Dave Gonder
62 Jay Downs
63 Brian Wolven Unattached
64 John Huth Hilton Cycling Club/ Conte's
65 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Masters 55+ 8 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes
3 Rob Lea Team Fuji
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
5 James Calson
6 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Larry Dell Antietam VC