These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hijiri Oda 00:59:56
2 Gosse Van der meer 01:00:57
3 Shingen Yunoki 01:01:18
4 Tatsuumi Soejima 01:01:20
5 Kota Yokoyama 01:01:56
6 Toki Sawada 01:02:38
7 Raito Suzuki 01:02:39
8 Yu Takenouchi 01:03:23
9 Ayumi Nakajima 01:03:49
10 Max Hobson 01:04:07
11 Kengo Kato 01:04:21
12 Kota Horikawa 01:05:04
13 Kohei Maeda 01:05:18
14 Hikaru Kosaka 01:05:43
15 Satoaki Nagashima 01:06:16
16 Makoto Shimada 01:06:39
17 Makoto Kawamura -1 LAP
18 Takumi Yamada -1 LAP
19 Ataru Higo -1 LAP
20 Yoshiki Yamada -1 LAP
21 Tomohiro Saito -1 LAP
22 Yoshihiro Funayama -2 LAPS
23 Ryuki Uga -2 LAPS
24 Alexander James -2 LAPS
25 Kentaro Matsuda -2 LAPS
26 Yoshihiro Fueki -3 LAPS
27 Shintaro Nakama -3 LAPS
28 Koji Orihashi -3 LAPS
29 Atsushi Maruyama -3 LAPS
30 Takuto Kuroda -3 LAPS
31 Jon Okenfuss -3 LAPS
32 Michinari Takagi -3 LAPS
33 Moriyoshi Kimura -3 LAPS
34 Hideki Nonaka -3 LAPS
35 Makoto Aoki -3 LAPS
36 Masashi Matsui -4 LAPS
37 Yuta Sagawa -4 LAPS
38 Daisuke Kurosawa -4 LAPS
39 Hiroaki Kaneko -4 LAPS
40 Tomoki Noguchi -4 LAPS
41 Masanori Kosaka -4 LAPS
42 Yudai Izawa -4 LAPS
43 Kodai Izawa -4 LAPS
44 Masanori Kamiya -4 LAPS
45 Toi Yoshimizu -4 LAPS
46 Markus Chandler -4 LAPS
47 Taiki Nakamori -4 LAPS
48 Eisuke Sawada -4 LAPS
49 Yuichi Nakaso -4 LAPS
50 Kotaro Ogura -4 LAPS
51 Haruki Sueyoshi -4 LAPS
52 Rob Doyle MAAP -4 LAPS
53 Yuri Mukai -4 LAPS
54 Masaru Suzuki -4 LAPS
55 Yuki Kawano -4 LAPS
56 Masahiro Kuroda -4 LAPS
57 Keisuke Oyama -4 LAPS
58 Rikuto Tsuji -4 LAPS
59 Takahide Kato -4 LAPS
60 Kotaro Fujisaki -5 LAPS
61 Kenji Shirono -5 LAPS
62 Seiya Iwata -5 LAPS
63 Junya Taguchi -5 LAPS
64 Shinji Kubo -5 LAPS
65 Masaaki Hibi -5 LAPS
66 Tomoya Yoshizaki -5 LAPS
67 Mizuki Naka -5 LAPS
68 Brendan Thornton -5 LAPS
69 Mitsutaka Maeda -5 LAPS
70 Eita Fukui -5 LAPS
71 Naoki Ogata -6 LAPS
72 Kenji Akimoto -6 LAPS
72 Jinnosuke Omi DNF
73 Masahiro Koshiyama DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zenshin Nozaki 00:39:42
2 Koshi Narita 00:40:14
3 Hikaru Murakami 00:42:06
4 Campbell Mcconnell 00:42:25
5 Sora Matsui 00:42:26
6 So Takahashi 00:43:42
7 Hajime Jidanji 00:44:12
8 Ayato Tajima 00:44:33
9 Teppei Oishi 00:45:03
10 Miku Yoshinaka 00:45:54
11 Taiki Nakadaira 00:46:48
12 Aito Fukushima 00:47:10
13 Kiichi Tanihata 00:48:21
14 Kotaro Aida 00:48:42
15 Kentaro Tadakuma -1 LAP

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yui Ishida 00:44:04
2 Akari Kobayashi 00:44:31
3 Kasuga Watabe 00:46:07
4 Kokoro Okura 00:46:17
5 Aika Hiyoshi 00:47:38
6 Chiharu Ukai 00:48:21
7 Asumi Ito 00:49:14
8 Erika Oda 00:49:53
9 Sophie Sutton 00:51:43
10 Chie Hirata 00:52:17
11 Maiha Takemura 00:52:40
12 Talia Simpson 00:53:14
13 Alanna Van de hoef -1 LAP
14 Michiko Kawasaki -2 LAPS
15 Turton Luca -2 LAPS
16 Naoko Kano -2 LAPS
17 Wakana Tsubai -2 LAPS
18 Misato Saito -2 LAPS