We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
3/4 Masters 36
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 32:03
2 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 32:03
3 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 32:53
4 Charles Bourdages 32:53
5 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 32:53
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 33:44
7 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 33:44
8 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS 33:44
9 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 33:44
10 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Boston 33:44
11 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 33:44
12 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 33:44
13 David Schachte Union Velo 33:44
14 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 34:43
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer 34:43
16 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 34:43
17 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club 35:10
18 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 35:10
19 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 35:10
20 Dave Drumm 35:10
21 Rex Eberly Cox Communications Cycling Team 35:10
22 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 35:10
23 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 35:10
24 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 35:10
25 Hannon Haggard 35:10
26 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 35:10
27 Jim Lynch 35:10
28 Robert Davenport 35:10
29 Lawrence King Union Velo 35:10
30 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 36:47
31 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 38:00
32 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 38:18
33 Skip Kuzel Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:18
3/4 Women 26
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 46:45
2 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:46
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles 46:46
4 Allison Snooks Landrys Bicycles 46:46
5 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:26
6 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 48:26
7 Briana Ingram Midweek Cycling Club 48:35
8 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
9 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
11 Mary Fuchs EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
12 Maureen Forsyth
13 Rhodes Jen
14 Karen Tripp Naults.com
15 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast
16 Ilana Brito MIT
17 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
18 Roberts Dawn CYCLONAUTS
19 Caitlin Bever MIT
20 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Kittenpants!
21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts University
22 Elizabeth George MIT Cycling/FXDD
23 Sonya Cates MIT
24 Karin Turer NEBC -1 lap
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA -1 lap
4 Men 70
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 33:30
2 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 33:40
3 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 33:40
4 Andy Weigel T3 southcoast cycling 33:40
5 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power 33:40
6 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 33:40
7 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 34:03
8 Nathan Pfeifer 34:03
9 Brian Chapman Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 34:24
10 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:53
11 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 34:53
12 Ian Sutton 34:53
13 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 34:53
14 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 34:53
15 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 34:53
16 Jonathan Sauerbrey Matozer Phareeson 34:53
17 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech 34:53
18 John Wilde Cyfac 34:53
19 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 34:53
20 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 34:53
21 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 34:53
22 Peter Miller 34:53
23 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling 35:44
24 Jeff Lukach UNH Cycling 35:44
25 Guy Zerega 35:44
26 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 35:44
27 Jay Ladieu team psycho 35:44
28 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 35:44
29 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 35:44
30 Chat Ortved 35:44
31 John Hirsch 35:44
32 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 35:44
33 Jason Rabidou 35:44
34 Scott Frison 35:44
35 Peter Shapiro AFD 35:44
36 Peter Kelly 35:44
37 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 35:44
38 Ben Moberg 36:43
39 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 36:43
40 Taylor Valentine 37:10
41 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 37:10
42 Kurt Maw 37:10
43 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 37:10
44 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 37:10
45 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 37:10
46 David Brodsky Corner Cycle 37:10
47 Michael Brier Refunds Now 37:10
48 David Goligorsky QuadCycles 37:10
49 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 37:10
50 Al Curtis 37:10
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 37:10
52 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 37:10
53 Ted Otoole Cricket 37:10
54 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 37:10
55 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 37:10
56 Richard Tobin 37:10
57 Ken Scott WELOVEBICYCLES.COM 37:10
58 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:07
59 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:07
60 Robert Wilson NCC - Northampton Cycling Club 39:07
61 John Torrey CYCLONUTS 40:18
62 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle 40:18
63 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes 40:18
64 Stephen Sekelsky Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing 40:18
65 Ryan Shank Drexel University -1 lap
Cat 2/3 Men 53
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka UNH Cycling 40:19
2 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 40:29
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle 40:30
4 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College 40:30
5 Brendan Cornett PORTLAND VELO CLUB 40:40
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 40:40
7 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:56
8 John Peterson BIKE BARN 41:00
9 Jeremy Dunn 41:06
10 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 41:15
11 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 41:16
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 41:16
13 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 41:16
14 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 41:16
15 Ryan Kelly 41:16
16 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Fr 41:16
17 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 41:25
18 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 41:33
19 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 41:33
20 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 41:44
21 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 41:48
22 Shawn Marshall 41:48
23 James Newton INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:48
24 Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac 41:48
25 Jeff Ferraro Anthem-CCCC 41:48
26 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 41:58
27 David Dermont True North Cycles 41:58
28 William Palm MIT Cycling/Cox Communications 42:27
29 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 42:36
30 Jacob Morrison t3 southcoast cycling 42:47
31 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 43:03
32 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles 43:14
33 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 43:26
34 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:26
35 Garett Burke 43:30
36 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:39
37 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 43:44
38 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 44:10
39 Mark Pagell cyclocrossontario.com 44:13
40 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 44:27
41 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 44:27
42 Drew Davis QuadCycles 44:27
43 Jason Sears MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:44
44 James Leone CBRC 44:57
45 Thomas Needham HUP United 45:00
46 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:36
47 Alex Sanna The Hub Bike Shop 45:36
48 Rod Olliver cyclocrossontario.com 46:00
49 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 46:00
50 Dan Seaton UNH Cycling 46:31
51 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:45
52 Darko Antic cyclocrossontario.com 46:58
Cub (U15) Juniors 11
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 17:09
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Austin Vincent Unattached
6 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
7 Andy Frothingham CCB
8 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Graeme Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC
11 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link
Elite Men 32
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Team GT 0:58:17
2 Jesse Anthony Team Clif Bar 0:58:17
3 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:58:56
4 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 0:59:20
5 Jonathan Baker Primus Mootry 0:59:23
6 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES/RICHARD SACHS 0:59:30
7 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta 1:00:00
8 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar, 1:00:08
9 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:00:16
10 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:00:25
11 Nicholas Keough JITTERY JOES/SONIC CYCLOCROSS 1:00:36
12 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:01:32
13 Daniel Neyens HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING 1:02:05
14 Toby Marzot FiordiFrutta 1:02:17
15 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:02:32
16 Jerome Townsend RIDLEY 1:02:34
17 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:02:48
18 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 1:03:12
19 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkwagen 1:03:38
20 Peter Rubijono CAMBRIDGE BIKE 1:04:00
21 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1:04:00
22 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1:04:35
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:40
24 Dav Langloss CIRCLR A CYCLES/THE HUB 1:05:56
25 Dylan O'sullivan HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 1:06:00
26 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bros -1 lap
27 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania -1 lap
28 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot -1 lap
Elite Women 28
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 42:21
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 42:37
3 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 42:42
4 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 42:43
5 Maureen Bruno roy INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 43:13
6 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 43:14
7 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 44:22
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:34
9 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 44:34
10 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44:34
11 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 44:34
12 Stephanie White VELO BELLA KONA 44:56
13 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team 44:56
14 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 45:05
15 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 45:08
16 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 45:23
17 Joanie Caron Louis Garneau-Sonic 45:41
18 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 45:46
19 Linnea Koons FTS 45:49
20 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:06
21 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 46:12
22 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 46:27
23 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 46:31
24 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 46:32
25 Maryann Martinez UNATTACHED 46:45
26 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 47:58
27 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 53:08
28 Keli Marshall Mikes Bike Shop 53:14
Masters 35+ 62
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 45:53
2 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar, 46:15
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 46:32
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 46:32
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 46:32
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 46:32
7 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 46:32
8 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 46:32
9 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 46:32
10 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:50
11 Colman O'connor 47:04
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 47:04
13 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 47:15
14 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 47:15
15 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 47:15
16 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 47:15
17 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 47:15
18 John Mosher Corner Cycle 47:15
19 Hannon Haggard 47:35
20 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 47:50
21 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 48:42
22 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles 48:42
23 Sean Capizzo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 49:20
24 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 49:20
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 49:20
26 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 49:20
27 Ian Modestow 49:25
28 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 49:25
29 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 49:54
30 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 49:54
31 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 50:17
32 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 50:21
33 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 50:26
34 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:26
35 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 50:34
36 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg 50:41
37 J.d. Bilodeau 50:41
38 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 50:45
39 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 50:48
40 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 50:48
41 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:48
42 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 50:48
43 Jack Madden the HUB/Circle A Cyclocross 50:48
44 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 50:48
45 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 51:24
46 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 51:24
47 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 51:24
48 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:24
49 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 51:24
50 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 51:40
51 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 51:49
52 David Fagnant unattached 52:04
53 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 52:04
54 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) 52:04
55 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 52:04
56 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 52:04
57 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 52:04
58 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 52:04
59 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 52:04
60 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 52:04
61 Ivan Altinbasak UNION VELO -1 lap
Masters 55+ 14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 32:50
2 Dave Beals CBRC 34:19
3 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 34:23
4 Jerry White Essex County Velo 34:23
5 Richard Sachs 34:58
6 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 35:15
7 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 35:39
8 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 36:38
9 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 36:38
10 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 37:04
11 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 37:22
12 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 37:40
13 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
14 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing -1 lap
U19 Juniors 8
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 39:32
2 Luke Keough 39:32
3 Karl Hoppner Ride with Rendall 39:32
4 Jesse Keough COAST-TO-COAST 42:24
5 Gabe Anthony ESSEX COUNTY VELO 43:38
6 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 43:38
7 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 46:00
8 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club -1 lap