We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 10 :1.02'4
2 Scott Chapin Traffic/Cycleworks 1.03'28''
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.07'05''
4 Ron Castia EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 9 :1.01'31
5 Russell Pratt Front of the pack.com 1.01'48''
6 John Cheetham EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 1.02'32''
7 Michael Mann SCCCC 1.03'09''
8 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 1.03'09''
9 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 1.04'48''
10 Mike Evans SCCCC 8 :1.04'19
CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Flottin Bobas 7 :48'09''
2 Erik Tews 50'17''
3 Robert Jaimes 50'18''
4 Eric Lowenstein cxmagazine.com 50'39''
5 Andy Copleman Team Independence 6 :44'19''
6 Troy Boone SCCCC 44'49''
7 Tom Biggs 47'51''
CATEGORY B MEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 7 :44'18''
2 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 44'40''
3 Aran Watson Missing Link/Ridley 45'40''
4 Joshua Rebol Specialized 47'04''
5 Chris Sallen 47'11''
6 David Pedersen Altezza 40 47'29''
7 Paul Hausser Cal Giant 47'59''
8 Chris Coffee 50'15''
9 Stephen Carter 50'36''
10 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 50'36''
11 Martin Suro Cal Giant/Specialized 50'48''
12 Chip Lomas 6 :44'43''
13 Russell Pratt Front of the Pack.com 48'48''
CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Alexander unattached 6 :43'14''
2 Megan Cordes Rock Solid Cycling/Bishops Peak 45'35''
3 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 46'34''
4 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 46'53''
5 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella/KONA 47'50''
6 Angela Rebol Echelon 48'05''
7 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/KONA 48'40''
8 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC 48'56''
9 Diana Nankin DFL 49'54''
CATEGORY C MEN (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Mai Kovarus/ABTA 5 :34'38''
2 Tyler Frasca SV Cycle Sport 34'48''
3 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 34'49''
4 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Construction 35'27''
5 Mike Perez LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 35'28''
6 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 36'51''
7 Danny Napolez Joselyn's 37'47''
8 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 38'00''
9 Brett Butler 40'03''
10 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 40'04''
11 Frank Smith Vandalay Industries 42'18''
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/KONA 6 :47'40''
2 Jenny Feix VeloGirls 48'11''
3 Sara Morton 5 :43'21''
4 Teresa Mcmillin 43'32''
5 Cathy Morgan City Cycle 47'15''
6 Jenine Beecher Team Crash 47'40''
7 Theresa Castia East Bay Cycle 49'25''
8 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox 50'10''
DNF Katy Jossy dnf
ELITE MEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 10 :1.00'3
2 Eric Ebberoth Joselyns 1.01'51''
3 Logan Loader Boulion Steel 1.01'55''
4 Pat Rocchi 1.02'00''
5 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.02'03''
6 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'07''
7 Corey Ward Team Chico 1.02'39''
8 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 1.03'46''
9 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.04'04''
10 Benjamin Dodge HRS / Rock Lobster 1.04'09''
11 Menso Dejong CPSLO Wheelman 1.04'37''
12 Mike Sooder Wifesaystoomanybikes 1.04'44''
13 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.05'17''
14 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rock Lobster 1'06'00''
15 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey 1.06'51''
16 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1.06'55''
17 Anastasio Flores jr Another Bike Shop 1.07'01''
DNF Casey O'Brien Cal Giant dnf
DNF Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling Club dnf
ELITE WOMEN (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing 6 :42'14''
2 Natasha Perry Velo Bella/KONA 42'15''
3 Mary Anne hunter Hunter/Freewheel 43'14''
4 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa 44'45''
JUNIOR MEN 13 & UNDER
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 5 :42'07''
2 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 42'13''
3 Darik Thunstrom Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 4 :41'03''
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Young Bicycle Trip 5 :34'58''
2 Bryon Duke 35'30''
3 Dylan Macdonald Bicycle Trip 36'42''
4 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 37'12''
5 Tylor Giger Salinas H. S. 37'22''
6 Joshua Kaneg Bicycle Trip 38'43''
7 Ian Samuels Cal Giant 38'48''
8 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 4 :34'55''
9 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 34'55''
10 Kyle Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 36'09''
MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing
2 Keith Defiebre Ritchey/Scott
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com
4 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com
5 John Kammeyer Altezza 40
6 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing
7 Mitchell Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
8 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Brij Lunine SCCCC
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized
11 Charles Hess SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox
12 Stacey Sell Fox Team Factory Racing
13 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40
14 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan-Stanley
15 Tao Bernardi Pegasus
16 Grey Wedeking Sheila Moon
17 Benjamin Lerner Cal Giant/Specialized
18 Frank Kalic HRS/Rock Lobster
MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 7 :45'54''
2 Aaron Hunter SJ Bicycle 46'05''
3 Ron Castia EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 46'12''
4 Tom Ryan Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 46'31''
5 Dave Schindehette Pegasus 47'08''
6 Scott Gavin 47'23''
7 Paul Ellison Alan-USA 47'29''
8 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 48'00''
9 Nigel Walker Walker Film 48'14''
10 Greg Galuppo EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 49'07''
11 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 49'25''
12 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin/MBRT 49'32''
13 Michael Schaller LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 6 :45'12''
14 Dave Kirkland 46'09''
15 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant 46'44''
MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 7 :44'11''
2 Mark Abele Black Market Racing 44'57''
3 Philip Sims SCCCC 45'08''
4 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 45'53''
5 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing 45'59''
6 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 46'18''
7 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 46'20''
8 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/Ridley 46'53''
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 48'46''
10 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 48'57''
11 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49'22''
12 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton 6 :42'51''
MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bramlett unattached 7 :46'43''
2 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 47'57''
3 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar 49'33''
4 Kem Akol Bike trip 50'01''
5 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 50'13''
6 Matt Dunstan SV Cycle Sport 50'21''
7 Brian Birch Team Oakland 6 :44'19''
8 Edward Miszkiewicz 44'35''
9 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 45'24''
10 Charles Meehan Seabright Brewery 45'29''
11 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 45'50''
DNF John Fritz dnf
DNF Tom Monica SYCIP dnf
MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine 7 :49'06''
2 David Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 50'37''
3 Michael Simons 51'08''
4 Greg Sage 6 @44'28'
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 47'38''
6 Ron Riley SCCCC 57'11''
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 6 :44'27''
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 45'22''
3 Julie Brothers HRS/Roclk Lobster 5 :43'36''
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 6 :48'15''
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella 49'08''
3 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 5 :43'12''