We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cx2-Junior 1014
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING 35:58
2 Jacob Thornton 39:36
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 42:56
4 Timothy Allen 45:28
Men Cx2-Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 46:42
2 Tim Shank 46:59
3 Chase Tennyson SWIFT RACING 47:41
4 Greg Platt 51:29
Men Cx2-Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 48:32
2 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 49:29
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 51:13
4 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC. 52:04
5 Tim Crowley 52:30
6 Adam Wiggall 53:41
7 Michael Toth 55:42
8 Kurt Fritz 57:44
9 David Kessler 53:23
Men Cx2-Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 48:45
2 David Norman 50:58
3 Brad Scott Village Idiots Racing 51:49
4 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 53:13
DNF Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing DNF
Men Cx2-Pro/1/2/Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:04:48
2 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 1:07:23
3 Eric Smith 1:07:46
4 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:12:05
5 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop 1:05:17
6 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:05:21
7 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida 1:05:51
8 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:08:26
9 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 1:09:09
10 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:06:39
Men Cat 3 Cx2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling 43:21
2 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling 47:45
3 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 48:29
4 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING 43:24
Men Cat 4/5 Cx2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 33:14
2 Cliff Kugler Colavita Racing 35:04
3 John Kingham SWIFT RACING 35:11
4 Michael Folino Sarasota Cycling Club 36:18
5 Greg Platt 37:28
6 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 37:46
7 Jay Fratello 40:47
8 Kyle Casteline VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:58
9 Kristopher Kouvaras 41:28
10 Rick Hickman 43:25
11 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team 43:25
12 Stuart Poe 34:48
13 Mark Schwab GearLink Racing INC. 36:12
DNF Doug Jesseph 10:49
Mixed Cx2-Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida 26:46
2 Michael Toth 27:56
3 Jay Fratello 30:25
4 Stuart Poe 34:33
5 Mark Schwab GearLink Racing INC. 34:58
6 Michael Ploch GearLink Racing INC. 39:29
Mixed Mtb Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 37:24
2 Michael Ploch GearLink Racing INC. 32:41
3 Stephen Groth 34:01
Women Cx2-Pro/1/2/3/Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraatz Garneau Florida 50:05
2 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 51:04
3 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 58:30
Women Cat 4 Cx2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 30:15
2 Rebecca Laborde 31:28
3 Connie Schwab GearLink Racing INC. 45:43