These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:00:33
2 Jonathan Page XcelLED/Fuji 1:01:04
3 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 1:01:45
4 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge/Felt Pro CX Team 1:02:19
5 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - SIMPLEHUMAN 1:02:29
6 Stephen Hyde Jam Fund / NCC 1:02:45
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:37
8 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:03:42
9 Kerry Werner Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 1:03:43
10 Justin Lindine Team Redline 1:03:45
11 Ryan Trebon 1:04:36
12 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 1:05:36
13 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:05:45
14 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:05:51
15 Jerome Townsend 1:05:57
16 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:05:59
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cy 1:06:20
18 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:06:32
19 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:06:37
20 Tristan Cowie 1:06:44
21 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:07:22
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:24
23 Christian Favata 1:07:24
24 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:07:35
25 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:07:36
26 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:07:57
27 Steve Fisher Raleigh/FSA CX 1:08:29
28 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion @1Lap
29 Kevin Bradford-parish @1Lap
30 Lewis Gaffney @1Lap
31 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team @1Lap
32 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team @2Lap
33 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket @2Lap
34 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling @2Lap
35 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio @2Lap
36 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER @2Lap
37 Kevin Fish Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, TX @2Lap
38 Elliot Reinecke @2Lap
39 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket @2Lap
40 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC @3Lap
41 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin @3Lap
42 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing @3Lap
43 Max Judelson @3Lap
44 Skyler Trujillo Niner Bikes @3Lap
45 Josh Bauer Twin Six @3Lap
46 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ @3Lap

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 31:00
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 31:29
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 31:35
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 31:58
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 32:21
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 32:44
7 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 32:52
8 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 33:22
9 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 33:28
10 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin 34:06
11 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 34:50
12 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 34:51
13 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 34:57
14 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 35:17
15 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 35:43
16 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:52
17 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 36:07
18 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 36:17
19 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 36:17
20 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford 36:21
21 Ryan Aittaniemi Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 36:22
22 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 36:32
23 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 36:33
24 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 36:43
25 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket 36:44
26 Ian Schwartz SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 37:15
27 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 37:29
28 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing 37:58
29 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 38:08
30 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 38:41
31 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 38:41
32 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:13
33 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 39:59
34 Brent Franze 40:37
35 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 41:26
36 Brian Hart 41:39
37 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee/ Burris Logistics 41:56
38 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 42:26
39 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 43:26
40 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing 45:10
41 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
42 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
43 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
44 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. @1Lap
45 Benjamin Gomez - villafane @1Lap
46 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM @1Lap
47 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @1Lap
48 Joseph Lukens PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
49 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team @1Lap
50 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
51 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
52 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX @1Lap
53 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
54 Tallon Pemberton 787 Racing @1Lap
55 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20 @1Lap
56 Mark Myles Be Real Sports @1Lap
57 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team @1Lap
58 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM @1Lap
59 Philip Wallace Bend Endurance Academy @2Lap
60 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team @2Lap
61 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club @2Lap
62 Sam Zivin Cycle U @2Lap
63 Elijah Trotter Cyclocross Project 2015 @2Lap
DNF Bryce Bierwirth NM Devo
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:24
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 39:42
3 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld 39:50
4 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 39:57
5 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld 40:03
6 Ian Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 40:33
7 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 40:55
8 Brannan Fix 41:11
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 41:24
10 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots 41:29
11 Liam Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 42:09
12 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 42:25
13 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 43:18
14 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 43:35
15 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 43:55
16 Cormac Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 44:16
17 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 44:31
18 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 44:40
19 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 44:47
20 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX 46:07
21 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 46:25
22 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 46:46
23 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 47:04
24 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 47:51
25 Ian Wilson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. @1Lap
26 James Francisco Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co. @1Lap
27 Jonathan Brown Team Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
28 Petey Botts Walt's Logboat @1Lap
29 Andy Heuser Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
30 William Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
31 Eric Voigt @1Lap
32 Gilbert Johnson Team Cycle Progression @1Lap
33 Perry Andre Team Cycle Progression @1Lap
34 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Lap
35 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI @2Lap
36 Bailey Eckles @1Lap
37 Clayton Mcgrath The TEAM SoCalCross @1Lap
38 Alex Gonzalez Joe's Pro Bikes @1Lap
39 Jorge Munoz jr @1Lap
DNF Kevin Barker
DNF Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

Men U23 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 56:06
2 Yannick Eckmann UCI CT: ROTH - Skoda 57:15
3 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 57:31
4 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 57:41
5 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 58:06
6 Sam O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com 59:23
7 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:00:12
8 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team 1:01:34
9 Jack Kisseberth 1:02:29
10 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 1:03:35
11 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:04:19
12 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:04:35
13 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:05:00
14 Spencer Downing @1Lap
15 Payson Mcelveen @1Lap
16 Kolby Preble @1Lap
17 Maxx Chance @1Lap
18 Jules Goguely Green Line Velo @1Lap
19 Spencer Rathkamp @1Lap
20 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico @1Lap
21 Garrett Gerchar @2Lap
22 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Lap
23 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
24 Cory Small CCB Racing @2Lap
25 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling @2Lap
26 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School @2Lap
27 Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson @2Lap
28 Ian Stowe @2Lap
29 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo @2Lap
30 Michael Barker @2Lap
31 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology @3Lap
32 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center @3Lap
33 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop @3Lap
34 Pj Renquin RACE CF @3Lap
35 Sam Damphousse @3Lap
37 Cody Cupp @4Lap
38 Ryan Young @4Lap
DNF Ian Mcpherson
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing

Women Elite/U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton 41:01
2 Kaitlin Keough Cyclocrossworld 41:26
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 41:40
4 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 41:57
5 Crystal Anthony 42:36
6 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 42:48
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 42:54
8 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 43:03
9 Maureen Bruno roy 43:05
10 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 44:23
11 Elle Anderson 44:44
12 Courtenay Mcfadden 44:55
13 Beth Ann orton 45:12
14 Brittlee Bowman Connecticut Yankee BC 45:18
15 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 45:27
16 Hannah Finchamp 45:30
17 Erica Zaveta 45:45
18 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 46:34
19 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 46:49
20 Laura Winberry 47:01
21 Erin Faccone 47:05
22 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 47:08
23 Chloe Forsman 47:20
24 Jessica Cutler Market Street Cycling Club 47:35
25 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 47:37
26 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten 47:40
27 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Club 47:41
28 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 47:41
29 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:44
30 Laurel Rathbun 47:51
31 Caroline Nolan 47:51
32 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 48:01
33 Emily Kachorek 48:20
34 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 48:34
35 Ally Stacher UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 48:58
36 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome 48:58
37 Ellen Sherrill 49:19
38 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 49:40
39 Andi Zolton Nemesis 49:52
40 Elizabeth So 50:09
41 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 50:45
42 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 50:53
43 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee @1Lap
44 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket @1Lap
45 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club @1Lap
46 Avanell Schmitz Celerity Cycling @1Lap

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 26:12
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 27:04
3 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 28:13
4 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 28:13
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 29:13
6 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 31:32
7 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 33:18
8 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
9 Aunika Miranda @1Lap
10 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team @1Lap
11 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW @1Lap
12 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team @1Lap
13 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico @1Lap
14 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team @1Lap
15 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U @1Lap
16 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
17 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane @1Lap
18 Estefy Gonzalez @1Lap

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 35:43
2 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 37:52
3 Hannah Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 38:39
4 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 38:57
5 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 38:59
6 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
7 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com @1Lap
8 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team @1Lap
9 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
10 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
11 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
12 Cassie Ross Rad Racing NW @1Lap
13 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
14 Susannah Hart @1Lap
15 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
16 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling @1Lap
17 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing @1Lap
18 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing @1Lap
19 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
20 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket @2Lap

Women U23 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 42:48
2 Hannah Finchamp 45:30
3 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 47:41
4 Laurel Rathbun 47:51
5 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 50:45
6 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee @1Lap
7 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club @1Lap