BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men A-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Jackson 1h01:09
2 Paul Redenbach +0:13
3 Allan Iacuone +0:13
4 Adam Blazevic +0:38
5 Nicholas Norden +1:06
6 Dylan Newell +1:12
7 Daniel Braunsteins +1:44
8 Warrack Leach +2:05
9 Rohin Adams +2:27
10 Scott Rettino +2:29
11 Steven Cusworth +2:47
12 Leigh De luca +2:58
13 Mark Mos +3:01
14 Simon Bishop +3:03
15 Anakin Williams +3:04
16 William Ockenden +3:23
17 Joshua Sek +3:46
18 Ian Kelly +4:03
19 Gregory Thorne +4:03
20 Brett Kellett +4:12
21 Lewis Ciddor +4:13
22 Alex Abell 1 Lap
23 Ben May 1 Lap
24 Mikkeli Godfree 1 Lap
25 Jay Butler 1 Lap
26 Julian Spiller 1 Lap
27 Henry Rawling 1 Lap
28 Nicholas Rhodes 1 Lap
29 Brady Bantick 1 Lap
30 James Mowatt 1 Lap
31 Stephen Whiting 1 Lap
32 Will Lumby 1 Lap
33 Adam Lana 1 Lap
34 Cam Woolcock 1 Lap
35 John Czechowski 1 Lap
36 Jacob Sutherland 2 Laps
37 Aaron Batchelor 2 Laps
38 Nicholas Cotterell 2 Laps
DNF Ben Walkerden DNF
DNF Brett Buckland DNF
DNF Alex J drabble DNF
DNF Todd Cuthbert DNF
DNF Jason Spencer DNF
Men B-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Matthews 48:42:00
2 Andrew Sleeman +0:17
3 Mason Hender +0:24
4 David Harberts +0:33
5 Shaun Krawitz +0:34
6 Simon Hawkes +0:58
7 Lachlan Grose +0:59
8 Paddy Oliver +1:18
9 Tim Lemmon +1:20
10 Steve Munyard +1:22
11 Kyle Sherwood +1:43
12 James Meakin +1:57
13 Ross Wilkinson +2:04
14 Thomas Crowley +2:12
15 Simon Hurren +2:37
16 Andrew Burridge +2:49
17 Chris Maccan +2:52
18 Craig Peacock +2:54
19 Ryan Begg +2:58
20 Scott Brown +2:59
21 Heath Christie +3:05
22 Simon Heppleston +3:05
23 Ben Meadley +3:15
24 Dillon Swifte +3:18
25 Anthony Rybar +3:20
26 Tom Crowle +3:30
27 Cameron Mckenzie +3:33
28 Adam Mitchell +3:35
29 Nick Grosso +3:36
30 Paul Larkin +3:41
31 Michael Dilley +3:42
32 James Kirkham +3:44
33 Patrick Quiggin +3:54
34 Todd Palmer +3:59
35 James Manners +4:10
36 Wes Samson +4:17
37 Stuart Weir +4:21
38 Matt Arthur +4:21
39 Che Dungey +4:36
40 Wesley Nagtzaam +4:37
41 Blake Griffiths 1 Lap
42 Douglas Allan 1 Lap
43 Nazario Giuliani 1 Lap
44 Stephen Bick 1 Lap
45 David Donald 1 Lap
46 Adrian Zacharias 1 Lap
47 Luke Jones 1 Lap
48 Ming Lim 1 Lap
49 Trent Goatley 1 Lap
50 Garron Buckland 1 Lap
51 Colin Bell 1 Lap
52 Matt Grover 1 Lap
53 Justin Graham 1 Lap
54 Aaron Archer 2 Laps
DNF Xiangran Luo luo DNF
DNF Casey Wall DNF
Men C-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schultz MTB Melbourne 41:51:00
2 Daniel Xuereb +0:06
3 Daniel Samways +0:14
4 Jonathon Keane +0:19
5 Bentley Niquet-olden +0:33
6 Tom Mcquillan +0:33
7 Derek Holland +0:57
8 Luke Maher +1:54
9 Ash Thomas +1:55
10 Beau Proctor +2:18
11 Neil Oleary +2:25
12 Adrian Dipierro +2:33
13 Richard Hinze +2:35
14 Tim Gough +2:35
15 Michael Holder +2:37
16 Kip Jordan +2:37
17 Jordie Lindstrom +2:53
18 Lars Cortsen +2:56
19 Jim Thynne +3:04
20 Lachlan Friend +3:04
21 Christopher Black +3:36
22 Doug Harvey +3:40
23 Adrian Zanardo +3:44
24 Dan Hale +3:54
25 Nick Keogh +3:57
26 Mark Randazzo +3:58
27 Tim Rawling +4:06
28 Robert Gahan-hannibal +4:09
29 Christopher Morris +4:16
30 Vince Montuoro +4:22
31 Rob Moss +4:24
32 Gwendal Guery +4:24
33 Jason Agosta +4:25
34 Erich Fangmeier +4:30
35 Andrew Williams +4:48
36 Michael Frank +5:00
37 Michael Addison +5:00
38 Adam Walsh +5:14
39 Drew Berzkalns 1 Lap
40 James Orton 1 Lap
41 Matthew Lew 1 Lap
42 Guy Mclaren 1 Lap
43 Lawrence Ho 1 Lap
44 Peter Mcinulty 1 Lap
45 Cory Norris-jones 1 Lap
46 Hamish Fitzsimmons 1 Lap
47 Nick Lilley 1 Lap
48 David Ciro 1 Lap
49 Scott Walkerden 1 Lap
50 Gil Castillo 1 Lap
51 Andrew Fillery 1 Lap
52 Raph Touzel 1 Lap
53 Angus Rawling 1 Lap
54 Lachlan Cloak 1 Lap
55 Jack Finkelde 1 Lap
56 Robert Srbinovski 1 Lap
57 Troy Laws-herd 1 Lap
58 Austin Kha 1 Lap
59 Howard Chiu 1 Lap
60 William Jetnikoff 1 Lap
61 Norm Gray 1 Lap
62 Hajir Hamedani 2 Laps
63 Sean Pie 2 Laps
64 Simon Charnock 2 Laps
65 Jack Williams 2 Laps
66 Daniel Dai 4 Laps
67 Ian Fraser 4 Laps
Women A-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Williams 44:51:00
2 April Mcdonough 0:23
3 Melissa Anset +1:07
4 Tessa Fabry +1:16
5 Penny Hosken +2:56
6 Emma Keogh +3:56
7 Rachel Ward 1 Lap
8 Nadia Combe 1 Lap
9 Alice Lewis 1 Lap
10 Erin Mitchell 1 Lap
11 Emma Pane 1 Lap
12 Rebecca Locke 1 Lap
13 Jordyn Hassett 1 Lap
14 Nicole Whitburn 1 Lap
Women B-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kadri Poldmets 39:21:00
2 Dale Maizels +0:02
3 Elise Gould +0:28
4 Simona Infantino +0:29
5 Jessica Ladlow +1:07
6 Courtney Henry +1:27
7 Virginie Bernard +1:33
8 Rachel Swain +1:44
9 Vanessa Jackson +1:52
10 Diane Nelson +1:53
11 Sarah Gigante +1:54
12 Nina Kerr +2:18
13 Anna Cleland +2:28
14 Hannah Geelan +2:48
15 Jo Hunter +2:58
16 Katie Taylor +2:58
17 Claire Corbett 1 Lap
18 Sarah Knights 1 Lap
19 Clarissa Torcasio 1 Lap
20 Corinn Strating 1 Lap
21 Brydie Clark 1 Lap
22 Jane Ollerenshaw 1 Lap
Women C-Grade
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Pelzer 31:06:00
2 Nicole Buckland +0:21
3 Hiddi Tina thorburn +0:52
4 Elizabeth Long +1:21
5 Linden Heywood +1:30
6 Kate Keown +1:34
7 Tanya Sturt +2:00
8 Rachel Hickey +2:01
9 Tanya Simpson +2:29
10 Joanna Ford +2:43
11 Alex Schelleman +2:43
12 Nonie Carr +4:12
13 Jo Cullen +4:32
14 Rebecca Feiner +4:38
15 Tess Mercer +4:54
16 Lara Srbinovski +5:15
17 Keely Samson 1 Lap
DNF Alicia Hooper DNF