BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll DNA / Asend Nutrition / Donnely Tires 0:52:41
2 Mark Flis X-Men / Trek / Storm Cycles 0:54:17
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:54:56
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:55:14
5 Thomas Cooke X-Men / Trek / Storm Cycles 0:55:30
6 Danny Van wagoner 0:57:40
7 Tim Matthews "HyperThreads 0:57:46
8 Josh Whitney "EVOL Foods 0:58:31
9 Steve Carwile 0:58:34
10 Bruce Deppe 0:58:47
11 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:58:56
12 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 0:59:00
13 Geoff Montague 0:59:28
14 Eric White 0:53:04
15 Michael Ferrell 0:53:32
16 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:53:37
17 Val Gibson 0:53:46
18 Preston Yardley 0:54:21
19 Preston Weeks 0:54:25
20 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / Assos 0:54:33
21 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:54:40
22 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:55:18
23 Dallin Hatch 0:56:01
24 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 0:56:20
25 Brent Cannon 0:56:31
26 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:56:42
27 Ryan Clayton 0:58:26
28 Todd Taft KUHL 0:58:35
29 Howard Austin Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:58:43
30 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 0:58:54
31 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:59:10
32 Jim Duchesne 0:59:51
33 Cody Haroldsen 1:00:24
34 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:52:43
35 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:52:59
36 Garrett Christensen 0:54:25
37 Jay Boniface 0:57:44
DNF Christoph Heinrich KUHL
B (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:42:24
2 Russ Jackson 0:42:25
3 Steve Meek 0:43:22
4 Jake Rogers 0:43:30
5 Brad Thurgood 0:43:45
6 Jordan Swenson 0:43:54
7 Josh Udall 0:44:17
8 John Burton 0:44:24
9 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:44:35
10 Jeff Juip 0:44:55
11 Jeremy Wood 0:45:04
12 Tim Stack KUHL 0:45:52
13 Shane Horton 0:45:56
14 Mike Kern 0:46:11
15 Mike Sutton 0:46:14
16 Bridger Wilson 0:46:16
17 Mike Szczesny 0:46:48
18 Jason Bradley 0:46:49
19 Mike May 0:47:33
20 Kyle Fraley 0:47:35
21 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:48:48
22 Cory Smith 0:49:16
23 Joe Albano 0:49:28
24 Tim Bulter 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:49:58
25 Andy Van akin 0:50:28
26 0:42:02
27 Ed Clouse 0:43:15
28 Lawrence Woolson 0:43:56
29 Brent Hulme 0:44:14
30 Xavier Lopez 0:46:25
31 Wyatt Petersen 0:10:09
C (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Greco 0:28:11
2 Rob Jones 0:28:14
3 Lux Jason 0:28:40
4 Tyson Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:28:55
5 Casey Curtis 0:29:12
6 Justin Robbins 0:29:37
7 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:30:27
8 Joe Cavender 0:30:58
9 John Thomas 0:31:14
10 Eric Newren 0:31:48
11 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:31:55
12 Zach Longson 0:32:01
13 Ervin Hunt 0:32:02
14 John Rech 0:32:10
15 Jacob Burby 0:32:21
16 Cody Shepherd 0:33:11
17 Gardiner Kearsley 0:33:38
18 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 0:35:11
19 Dennis Blume 0:35:20
20 David Owen 0:35:31
21 Stephen Buckholder 0:37:19
22 Cole Gonsalves 0:28:27
23 Conner Van skiver 0:29:27
24 Todd Wahlquist 0:30:02
25 Andre Shoumtoff Park City Bike Demo's 0:20:12
26 Kya Bryce 0:39:52
DNF Mike Motyka
HS (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conover 0:40:07
2 Luke Heinrich KUHL 0:41:11
3 Logan Wilson 0:41:35
4 Joe Kresge 0:44:12
5 Spencer Stevenson 0:46:03
6 Trevor Pattit 0:46:53
7 Peter Stack KUHL 0:40:11
8 Kevin Judkins 0:40:19
9 Stewart Harris 0:41:37
10 Jack Meccan 0:42:51
11 Hailey Jenson 0:45:41
12 Travis Kearsley 0:47:35
13 Merrick Motyka 0:50:11
14 Caleb Baker 0:42:32
DNF Nate Eppley
DNF Morgan Barrett "LG
Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields 0:38:23
2 Megan Sheridon 0:38:48
3 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:39:53
4 Ashley Beimert 0:40:46
5 Tanya Swenson 0:44:33
6 Clarissa Johnson 0:45:51
7 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 0:47:41
8 Heather Schriever 0:40:55
9 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:34:59
10 Emily Birch 1:06:36