BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hodges 19:43.1
2 Jim Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 20:03.4
3 Pete Mayer Taco Time NW Cycling 20:09.9
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Kooistra 23:08.9
2 Abby Felton 24:12.4
3 Crystal Francis 30:02.2
Cat 1/2 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 03:44.9
2 Steven Case 04:29.2
3 Sterling Quinn 05:04.9
4 Steve Westover 05:09.7
5 Nick Stroud 09:09.8
6 Reid Curry 09:56.4
7 Jeremiah Jensen 11:24.2
8 Sam Zivin CX Northwest 07:10.4
9 John-Christian Flack 24:47.8
Cat 1/2 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Gill 07:32.4
2 Mike Manthey 08:39.2
3 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 10:07.7
4 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:49.6
Cat 1/2 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 07:24.2
2 Chris Adolf 07:43.4
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown racing1:08:37.69 08:22.8
4 Nikos Mills 08:48.2
5 Ken Harmon Monton tm 09:18.2
6 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 09:22.2
7 James Christensen Old Town Bicycle 02:54.7
8 Michael Murdin 04:27.7
9 Chris Kaiser 06:10.4
10 Dwaine Trummert 07:21.9
11 Martin Turek Monton-TM 07:39.2
Cat 1/2 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 52:33.3
2 Hillary King 52:47.8
3 Gina Estep 53:51.8
4 Jasmine Soh 55:25.8
5 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 56:49.1
6 Cady Chintis 57:12.1
7 Kele Murdin 57:46.1
8 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 59:11.1
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders 51:09.0
10 Geraldine Vander hagen 29:42.8
Cat 3 Masters Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Thurgood 50:41.3
2 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 51:31.8
3 Andrew Lamb 52:13.3
4 Michael Swale 53:04.1
5 Justin Pierce Egencia 54:09.3
6 Mark Longman Native 54:13.1
7 Eric Kamila 54:15.1
8 Mathew Johnson 54:19.1
9 Julian Soh 54:20.1
10 Tiff Koehn 55:17.1
11 Rick Massey 55:37.8
12 Jerry White 59:25.1
13 Eric Kolve 59:38.8
14 Damon Gjording Dyna Racing 35:49.0
15 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 17:07.0
16 Nathan Young 17:55.2
17 Mike Porter 21:39.7
Cat 3 Masters Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rolcik 52:06.3
2 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 53:00.3
3 Steven Moe Nemesis 54:02.6
4 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 54:07.6
5 Todd Reedy 54:12.6
6 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 55:01.1
7 Charly George CX Northwest 55:36.3
8 Erik Hundley 55:37.8
9 John Drenning 56:42.6
10 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 56:55.1
11 Cole Meckle 57:05.6
12 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 58:46.1
13 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 59:44.3
14 David Molenaar 00:08.9
15 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 52:17.6
16 Mike Braaten 52:27.3
17 Peter Stocker 54:59.1
18 Brian Guthrie 17:18.0
19 Kennith Ramirez 09:06.5
20 Bob Kruger Native 26:01.7
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Owens 48:36.8
2 Courtenay Mcfadden 50:19.5
3 Brennan Hodgins 50:34.0
4 Andrew Howe Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 50:43.0
5 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 50:48.5
6 Brandon Sprouse 51:21.5
7 Roy Stansell 51:21.6
8 Keith Robinson 52:28.8
9 Daniel Bassett 53:41.3
10 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 56:00.8
11 Pieter Mulier 57:11.8
12 Michael Chaten Egencia 57:35.0
13 R.j. Remund 58:23.3
14 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 53:07.8
15 David Molenaar 53:33.6
16 Edward Rosenberg 56:25.0
Cat 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss 57:27.8
2 Juliann Vander hagen 58:19.8
3 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 59:06.1
4 Bryna Fahrner 49:56.8
5 Amy Pierce Egencia 52:58.8
6 Olga Magun 55:17.1
7 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 56:10.8
8 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 50:39.0
9 Andrea Leuschke 21:37.5
Cat 4 Master Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Bair Green Bike Team 34:42.6
2 Travis Frazier 34:47.8
3 Brad Urban 35:02.3
4 Jared King Dyna Racing 35:07.8
5 John Buwalda 35:33.5
6 Ruben Beitia 35:53.1
7 Justin Tornow 36:05.1
8 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 36:05.1
9 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 36:16.5
10 Sage Vann 36:21.8
11 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 36:50.6
12 Kevin Kallock 36:58.8
13 Michael Mcmillan 37:09.5
14 John Becking 37:36.5
15 Jayson Stevens 38:49.8
16 Todd Waltmire Los Toadies 39:36.5
17 Edjardo Hernandez 39:38.5
18 Michael Guthrie 44:11.1
19 Murray Sampson 33:58.5
Cat 4 Master Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Wakeman n/a 35:31.0
2 Darryl Wolfe 36:05.6
3 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle 36:34.3
4 Diego Holmgren Egencia 36:44.0
5 Scott Long 36:52.3
6 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike and Ski 37:22.5
7 Scott Mcnees 37:30.3
8 Peter Maxwell Misfitz 37:53.8
9 Rodney Younker 38:09.3
10 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 38:26.1
11 Douglas Nelson 38:27.6
12 Greg Gizinski 38:32.8
13 Peter Brown 38:34.3
14 Brad Loetel 39:00.8
15 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 40:01.8
16 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 40:16.6
17 Pete Mayer Taco Time NW Cycling 40:34.8
18 Stephen Bolt 41:47.8
19 Andre Tiffany 42:08.3
20 Rob Beare 44:22.3
21 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 00:22.7
22 Steve Abarr Dyna Racing 22:58.8
23 Dan Arildson 08:58.5
DNF Eric Norris
Cat 4 Master Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 33:41.6
2 Todd Reedy 34:54.1
3 Rick Raymond 35:17.1
4 Roy Colven 35:31.0
5 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 36:53.8
6 Paul Dinger 36:55.8
7 Chris Gossard Nemesis 37:05.1
8 Jay Hatter 39:29.5
9 Dennis Stumpp Dyna 39:33.3
10 Amos Galpin Projekt Isotope 40:07.5
11 William Peterson 40:09.8
12 Ken Yalowitz 40:24.3
13 David Joiner 42:12.1
14 Steve Ellis 43:01.8
15 Nelson Mittuch 43:15.8
16 Tim Mccormick 33:01.3
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:26.6
2 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team0:34:48.41 08:37.9
3 Steve Pullman 35:27.4
4 Matt Adolf 35:42.7
5 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo/Center Cycles 35:52.9
6 Ryan Roumonada The FIRM 36:05.2
7 Antony Parker 36:24.9
8 Parkeer Casazza Cycle U 37:52.9
9 Pieter Mulier 37:57.2
10 Jason Leuenberger 38:06.2
11 Blaine Felton 38:21.9
12 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 38:25.2
13 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 38:52.9
14 Robert Rice 39:40.7
15 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle 39:59.9
16 Luke Bolt 40:45.7
17 Edjardo Hernandez 40:47.4
18 Andy Rosser 40:47.9
19 David Hurt 41:00.4
20 Jim Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 42:04.2
21 Pete Mayer Taco Time NW Cycling 43:36.4
22 Ben Kolpa 34:57.7
23 Jack Arildson 41:17.9
24 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 08:51.9
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Rondema 39:30.2
2 Nykole Delorme 39:43.2
3 Laura Martin Egencia 39:59.9
4 Lauren Schmidt 40:50.9
5 Kelsey Cohan 42:03.9
6 Ashley Moore 42:41.7
7 Heidi Strickler Team thrive (Kaiser Permanente) 42:56.7
8 Ana Maria popp 43:15.4
9 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co FT 43:35.4
10 Laurie George CX Northwest 44:09.7
11 Olivia Brown 44:42.4
12 Kathryn Meckle 33:26.7
13 Kate Oliver 38:47.2
14 Kristin Neff 14:17.9
15 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company 11:40.1
Junior 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 19:44.9
2 Parker Anderson 20:14.6
3 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW 20:58.3
4 Finn Westover 21:56.1
5 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 22:31.1
6 Hatcher Freda Mayhem Racing 22:54.4
7 Luca Laverde 23:21.6
8 Atticus Dutt Cycle u 23:30.1
9 Wyatt Dixon 25:00.6
10 Megan Leckrone 25:12.1
11 Braeden Tornow 25:31.7
12 Jake Remund 25:43.9
13 Logan Lamb 25:45.6
14 Owen Dixon 26:05.6
15 Keegan Tornow 26:37.9
16 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health 26:47.1
17 Elsa Tomko 27:40.9
18 Quinn George CX Northwest 29:51.9
19 Zeev Loetel 29:56.2
20 Taylor Christensen Old Town Bicycle 33:28.9
21 Laura Carroll 17:26.1
22 Francesca Remund 18:54.4
Junior 13-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett 18:36.1
2 Steiner Christensen Old Town Bike 18:40.4
3 Parkeer Casazza Cycle U 18:46.1
4 Ryan Younker 19:51.9
5 Benjamin Kolpa 20:22.6
6 Connor Lamb 21:35.6
7 Itai Malakoff 22:11.1
8 Camdyn George CX Northwest 23:06.4
9 Aviana De keizer mendoza Green Bike Team 25:12.4
10 Olivia Remund 25:15.1
11 Lance Nelson 25:58.6
12 Devon Hodgins 26:37.1
Junior Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone 54:27.3
Single Speed Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis 49:03.3
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 49:44.0
3 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 51:35.0
4 David Cook 51:47.8
5 Steve Brady 52:55.0
6 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 54:29.0
7 George Jackson iii OTB 54:55.3
8 Derek Leckrone 56:00.0
9 Rad Cunningham 56:27.5
10 Ryan Riegler 48:42.8
11 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:06.5
12 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 47:07.8
13 Rob Beare 47:20.3
Single Speed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King 54:03.1
2 Jessican Connors 57:40.3