BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 0:59:52
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:00:08
3 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:00:34
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:59
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:11
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:01:32
7 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:01:47
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:30
9 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:02:34
10 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:00
11 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:03:06
12 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:03:42
13 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 1:04:01
14 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:05:14
15 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:05:26
16 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling lapped
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike DNF
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:42:34
2 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:36
3 David Huck BCR CX 0:43:16
4 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:43:33
5 James Newton 0:43:39
6 Patrick Zelazek Nect 0:43:43
7 Patrick Staples NCC 0:43:51
8 Allan Love 0:43:52
9 Greg Mcelravy Cannondale 0:44:07
10 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:07
11 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano 0:44:30
12 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:44:47
13 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:44:51
14 Peter Miller Unattached 0:45:03
15 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:30
16 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:36
17 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:45:39
18 Anthony Vecca 0:46:06
19 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 0:46:24
20 Joe Wignall HUP United 0:46:24
21 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:46:29
22 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:36
23 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts 0:46:55
24 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 0:47:07
25 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:47:16
26 Johnny Meyerle 0:47:41
27 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:03
28 Kevin Stewart Black Cat Racing 0:48:03
29 Kent Hirshberg Dedham Bike 0:48:19
30 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:48:24
31 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:49:13
32 J Wiese 0:50:45
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:37:49
2 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:38:05
3 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:38:06
4 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 0:38:20
5 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women 0:38:29
6 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:38:54
7 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:39:14
8 Jeffrey Hussey Timex Factory Team 0:39:16
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:24
10 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:29
11 Henry Komosa CompEdge Fly Racing 0:39:30
12 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:39:31
13 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 0:39:59
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:59
15 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:40:05
16 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:40:07
17 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:14
18 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:40:19
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:40:31
20 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:40:37
21 Nathan Porter 0:40:38
22 Roger Cameron Magical Go-Go 0:40:44
23 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:40:48
24 Gregory Nowak 0:40:55
25 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:40:57
26 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 0:41:03
27 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:41:06
28 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:07
29 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:41:18
30 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:41:18
31 Jeff Peterson 0:41:28
32 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:33
33 Evan Ray 0:41:34
34 Matthew Albert 0:41:55
35 Michael Orlowsky 0:41:57
36 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:42:08
37 Randall Dutton Team Horst 0:42:18
38 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 0:42:43
39 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:43
40 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:42:44
41 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:42:45
42 Brian Burke 0:42:54
43 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:43:03
44 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:04
45 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:19
46 John Bogdanski 0:43:27
47 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:43:33
48 James Beller 0:43:48
49 Brian Parker 3LD Cycling 0:43:49
50 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 0:43:54
51 Matthew Holcomb Exposition Wheelmen 0:43:59
52 Bennett Gentry 0:44:08
53 Steffen Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers 0:44:15
54 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:44:20
55 Joshua Bressem 0:44:44
56 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 0:45:12
57 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club pb his Parents 0:45:14
58 Jack Hoopingarner 3LD Cycling 0:45:29
59 William Davis Cheshire Cycle 0:45:35
60 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:45:36
61 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:46:01
62 Jeremy Lindeman 0:46:05
63 David Ames 0:46:05
64 Andrea Belli 0:46:16
65 Eric Crespo 0:46:17
66 Rick Lerpold Newington Bicycle 0:46:26
67 Seiji Nakamura 0:46:54
68 Matthew Mangold 0:47:17
69 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport Team lapped
70 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal lapped
71 Adele Paquin lapped
72 Ethan Waters lapped
73 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lapped
74 Stephen Reck lapped
75 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing lapped
76 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem lapped
77 David Miles Qt2 lapped
78 Bryan Melchionda lapped
79 Grant Gorczyca CCAP lapped
80 Ryan Hart lapped
81 Simon Desantis lapped
82 Andrew Meinsler Newington Bicycle lapped
83 Mike Reynolds lapped
84 Jason Hamilton CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS lapped
DNF Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal DNF
DNF Steven Savard DNF
DNF Sean Weiss DNF
DNF Jeffrey Sowa DNF
Men Open Junior 13-15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:29:09
2 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund 0:29:41
3 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:30:32
4 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 0:31:16
5 Kevin Mullaly 0:31:56
6 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 0:31:57
7 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:31:57
8 Markus Dumoulin Croissant Crushers CCAP Middlebury regional 0:33:09
9 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:09
10 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 0:33:09
11 Colin Evans Barks and Wreck adventure club 0:33:33
12 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:33:35
13 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 0:34:36
14 Alexander Beck ERRACE CX Team 0:36:57
15 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team/CCAP 0:36:58
16 Sky Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:37:00
17 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team 0:37:33
18 Jake Tacinelli CCAP ERRACERS Jr. CX 0:39:05
19 Eric Peterson Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:39:06
20 Jackson Waters Fairfield County 0:39:10
21 Fisher Stites lapped
22 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com lapped
23 Alex St. andre TTEndurance lapped
24 Alan Becker Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team/CCAP lapped
25 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
DNF Julian Hart DNF
Men Open Junior 16-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote 0:31:25
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:31:31
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 0:34:02
4 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:36:02
5 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 0:38:03
6 Doug Collisson CTRA Bike Club lapped
DNF Gregory Romprey CTRA Bike Club DNF
Men Open Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:16:30
2 Cade Fravel Fairfield Youth Cycling CCAP 0:16:48
3 William Nafis Ccap Muddy Mayhem 0:16:57
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 0:18:45
5 Alejandro Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers Youth CX 0:19:03
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:19:05
7 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:20
8 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:41
9 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 0:21:01
10 Cabry Lueker Total Training & Endurance 0:21:01
11 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:05
12 Favion Jones Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:21:08
13 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:21:21
14 Evan Waters 0:21:23
15 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:21:23
16 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 0:22:10
17 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:22:24
18 Charlie Massett Croissant Crushers 0:22:34
19 Owen Lezon 0:23:35
20 Colby Derosier 0:23:40
21 Ethan Lezon 0:24:16
22 Jacob Scott SeaWolves/CCAP 0:24:21
23 Conna Hildebrant Aetna Expo 0:26:19
24 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP 0:26:33
25 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP 0:27:21
26 Sam Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:30:34
DNF Bryce Hamilton ERRACERS / CCAP DNF
Men Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:49:01
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:49:29
3 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:49
4 Jay Gump 0:49:51
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:02
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:50:28
7 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:50:39
8 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:55
9 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 0:51:01
10 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:10
11 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:51:20
12 Jamie Pelletier 0:51:42
13 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:51:51
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:51:58
15 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:52:32
16 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing 0:52:41
17 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:53:36
18 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:53:45
19 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 0:54:10
20 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:54:10
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:11
22 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:54:17
23 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:54:37
24 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports P&P
25 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
26 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman P&P
27 John Nafis lapped
28 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped
29 Jonathan Weekes Saltbox Cyclery lapped
30 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite P&P
31 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lapped
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer DNF
DNF Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ DNF
Men Open Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:50:58
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:51:01
3 Rodney Nobrega Power Cogz 0:51:32
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:51:33
5 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:51:37
6 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:51:58
7 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:52:14
8 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:52:30
9 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen P&P
10 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman P&P
11 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts P&P
12 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling P&P
13 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart P&P
14 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports P&P
15 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P
16 Sean Walsh P&P
17 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Inc. P&P
18 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports P&P
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle P&P
20 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
21 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen P&P
22 Denis Niez P&P
23 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling P&P
24 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lapped
25 Ian Thompson lapped
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen lapped
27 Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts Racing Team lapped
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania P&P
29 Thomas Holton CCNS P&P
30 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles P&P
Men Open Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:45:34
2 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:46:12
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:31
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:47
5 Scott Wade Spinarts 0:47:29
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:47:45
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:48:30
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:49
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:49:02
10 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:49:36
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:50:13
12 David White 1K2Go 0:50:27
13 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:51:08
14 Paul Hermes P&P
15 Steven Abbott Stores center cycle P&P
16 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lapped
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped
18 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped
DNF Steve Arsenault DNF
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:41:21
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:42:03
3 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:42:43
4 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:12
5 Connor Walsh 0:43:25
6 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:39
7 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:43
8 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:58
9 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:45:08
10 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:27
11 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:46:49
12 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrossworld.com 0:47:05
13 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:09
14 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:09
15 Henry Bender 0:49:07
16 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co Bicicleta y Comunidad 0:49:23
17 Jed Kornbluh lapped
18 Robert Cerdeira RCR Racing lapped
19 Jeff Burgess lapped
20 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Ross Cannondale 0:47:22
2 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:48:11
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 0:48:44
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 0:49:36
5 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:52:02
6 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:53
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 0:50:59
2 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:02
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:52:20
4 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:54:09
5 Laura Fidao 0:54:36
6 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:55:03
7 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France P&P
8 Sarah Kelly lapped
Women Open Junior 13-15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:54
2 Sarah Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
3 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers lapped
4 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crushers MTB Team CCAP lapped
5 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
6 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
7 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE lapped
DNF Isabella Crespo ERRACERs DNF
Women Open Junior 16-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ruth Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem DNF
Women Open Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Parrott NCC 0:22:25
2 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:22:28
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa / CCAP 0:28:38
Women Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:55:35
2 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer P&P
3 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners P&P
4 Jennifer Thompson P&P
5 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA lapped
Women Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Kent HUP 0:43:07
2 Lesli Cohen Zanconato Racing lapped