BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:50:05
2 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:51:09
3 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:51:41
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:51:46
5 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:53:30
6 Geoff Montague 0:54:10
7 Danny Van wagoner 0:54:20
8 Seth Saxton Rouler Devo 0:55:40
9 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:56:27
10 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:50:28
11 John Woodruff Sundance Resort 0:50:47
12 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / Assos 0:50:57
13 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:51:01
14 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:51:41
15 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:52:04
16 Brent Cannon 0:52:51
17 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:53:21
18 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:53:22
19 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:56:06
DNF Bruce Deppe
DNF Preston Weeks Turbo Sports
DNF Val Gibson SPRY
DNF Ryan turbo Barrett "LG
B (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:37:25
2 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:37:58
3 Jason Lux 0:38:19
4 Jeff Juip 0:38:57
5 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:39:02
6 Bryan Vogel 0:39:18
7 Sean Hoover 0:39:19
8 Casey Curtis 0:39:25
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:39:43
10 Mike Kern 0:39:44
11 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:23
12 Robert Hamlin KUHL 0:40:24
13 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:40:29
14 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:41:03
15 Bridger Wilson 0:41:16
16 Jack Shukra 0:41:25
17 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:42:09
18 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:09
19 Guy Roundy 0:43:39
20 Mike Sutton 0:43:47
21 Griffin Rossberg 0:37:44
DNF Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery
DNF Joe Albano
DNF Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames
DNF Wyatt Petersen
C (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:26:23
2 Nils Eddy LPI 0:26:37
3 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:27:12
4 John Thomas 0:27:26
5 Andrew Greco 0:27:59
6 Ervin Hunt 0:28:20
7 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:28:49
8 Alan Farnes 0:29:00
9 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:29:13
10 John Karren Plan 7 0:29:44
11 Cody Shepherd 0:29:52
12 Eric Newren 0:29:56
13 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing 0:30:01
14 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:30:08
15 Cole Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 0:30:29
HS (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Stevenson 0:40:10
2 Peter Stack KUHL 0:40:53
3 Nate Eppley 0:35:49
4 Merrick Motyka 0:41:38
5 Morgan Barrett "LG 0:35:31
6 Kya Bryce 0:43:32
Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 0:40:45
2 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:08
3 Lupine Cramer KUHL 0:45:00
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:36:16
5 Emily Birch 0:37:04
6 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:38:04
7 Elise Hinton 0:38:44
DNF Lara Fisher KUHL