BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 14 AND UNDER JUNIOR
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE 00:34:25
Men 15-18 JUNIOR
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 00:41:42
2 Charlie Seymour TEAM ATHLETIC MENTOR 00:42:53
3 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:40:20
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth O'day 00:40:55
2 Michael Belanger CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 00:42:25
3 Daniel Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:00
4 Linc Wehrly ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:23
5 Larry Bohnsack 00:45:25
Men BEGINNER CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 00:26:28
2 Robert Munro 00:27:40
3 Jason Koch 00:27:56
4 Michael Wright 00:28:02
5 David Caracciolo 00:29:13
6 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:29:44
7 Sam Mack 00:30:01
8 James Crawford 00:31:47
9 Ryan Mack 00:31:54
10 Andors Gustafson 00:32:20
11 Robert Perrin 00:33:18
12 William Walker 00:34:30
13 Scott Bowersox 00:35:20
14 Douglas Knieper RAPID WHEELMEN 00:27:05
15 Keith Jayska 00:28:09
16 Steven Dietz 00:29:21
17 Sean Lowry 00:29:34
Men ELITE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 00:54:48
2 Rick Wetherald 00:55:57
3 Matt Zandee 00:56:01
4 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M Grit Squad 00:56:18
5 John Meyers 00:56:21
6 Frederick Junge 00:58:13
7 Spencer Nemecek 00:58:18
8 Collin Snyder 01:00:29
DNF Justin Kahle 00:34:20
Men ELITE 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride 00:56:31
2 Kyle Carver ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:56:41
3 Simon Bailey 00:57:22
4 Paul Nederveld FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 00:58:48
5 Vincent Cirilo 00:59:30
6 Andy Fedewa 00:59:43
7 Don Cameron 01:00:09
8 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART. INC. 01:00:25
9 Todd Freidinger 00:55:11
DNF Jeff Julio 00:30:08
Men ELITE 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers 00:38:33
2 Bill Sloney 00:38:57
3 Todd Frerichs 00:39:14
4 Thomas Barrett 00:40:04
5 Alexander Gaulin 00:40:40
6 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 00:40:46
7 Douglas Reed 00:40:52
8 Bryan Waldman 00:41:01
9 Jarod Makowski 00:41:10
10 Brad May 00:41:21
11 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:42:18
12 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 00:42:55
13 Timothy Fargo 00:43:43
14 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 00:44:34
15 Patrick Mcenaney AAVC 00:41:01
DNF William Guilbert TEAM FRASER 00:37:43
Men EXPERT CAT 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 00:38:26
2 Aaron Schicker 00:38:30
3 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 00:38:43
4 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 00:38:47
5 Shaun Welch 00:38:48
6 Justin Kahle 00:40:08
7 Joey Crown 00:40:21
8 Kevin Dittmer RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:40:37
9 Zach Chan 00:40:57
10 Gary Mudd MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:41:04
11 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2 00:41:14
12 Ryan Mckinnie TEAM FRASER 00:42:45
13 Greg Johnson 00:43:36
14 Jason Koch 00:43:49
15 Robert Melton 00:44:25
16 Ezra Henry FLYING RHINOS 00:41:44
DNF Jason Cotter 00:13:40
DNF Kevin Richman 00:15:43
Men SINGLE SPEED
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder 00:39:13
2 Michael Green 00:39:38
3 Andy Fedewa 00:40:14
4 Andrew Sics 00:40:52
5 Christopher Sumner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:42:39
6 Spencer Nemecek 00:43:46
7 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:44:44
8 Robert Melton 00:46:56
9 Glenn Oconnor 00:39:23
10 Robert Wydra 00:45:35
DNF Jim Toews KIRWIN PARTNERS 00:07:14
Men SPORT 39- CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 00:31:55
2 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2 00:31:55
3 Carl Potthoff 00:33:09
4 Zach Chan 00:33:57
5 Stephen Doll 00:34:26
6 Christopher Sumner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:34:47
7 Robert Munro 00:34:48
8 Len Fritz ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:35:03
9 Robert Melton 00:35:10
10 Jason Shipman SWEET BIKES RACING 00:35:11
11 James Reid TEAM O2 00:35:12
12 Daniel Rutkowski 00:35:16
13 Alexander Knaby 00:35:23
14 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 00:35:32
15 Jason Noel 00:35:57
16 Dakota Hewlett 00:36:32
17 Aaron Savona WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:36:51
18 Daniel Freiberg 00:36:56
19 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:37:21
20 Jesse Brennan 00:37:22
21 Stephen Merz 00:37:53
22 Jason Koch 00:38:53
23 Lucas Hansen 00:32:26
24 Will Laughner 00:32:32
25 Matthew Szerlag 00:35:32
26 William Walker 00:37:01
DNF Marc Langlois 00:06:57
Men SPORT 40+ CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 00:33:09
2 Ryan Christensen 00:33:23
3 Ed Altwies 00:33:48
4 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 00:34:59
5 Scott Wycoff 00:35:14
6 Jacob Dykema TEAM FRASER 00:35:31
7 Wayne Harper TEAM FRASER 00:35:42
8 Jeff Julio 00:36:01
9 Timothy Fargo 00:36:02
10 James Mazey 00:36:16
11 Christopher Zuelch 00:36:21
12 Linc Wehrly 00:36:28
13 Daniel Hoffman AAVC/BIKE LAW 00:36:45
14 Sam Mack 00:37:12
15 David Caracciolo 00:37:36
16 Jim Toews KIRWIN PARTNERS 00:37:57
17 Curt Potocki 00:38:05
18 Jeff Hencher UNATTACHED 00:38:26
19 Edwin Ho 00:38:36
20 James Crawford 00:39:18
21 Glenn Oconnor 00:32:05
22 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:33:28
23 Paul Woodrufff INDEPENDENT 00:33:39
24 Scott Bowersox 00:37:37
25 Douglas Knieper RAPID WHEELMEN 00:38:51
DNF William Guilbert TEAM FRASER 00:13:47
Women BEGINNER CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:30:23
2 Gabrielle Zacks ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:32:36
3 Jen Gorski 00:33:14
Women ELITE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:36:08
2 Mellisa Mack 00:36:42
3 Sandie Domagalski 00:39:02
Women SINGLE SPEED
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:44:25
2 Pam Bufe 00:44:12
Women SPORT CAT 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich 00:36:26
2 Elaine Sheikh MICHIGAN BICYCLE RAC 00:38:06
3 Abby Potts 00:40:22
4 Gabrielle Zacks ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:41:44
5 Melissa Christensen 00:42:49