BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
FAT TIRE Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:03
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 0:43:52
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabin Law Firm 0:44:03
4 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:44:07
5 Bill Volkomer 0:46:19
6 David Olivares 0:47:38
7 Carmen Rojek 0:48:09
8 Chris Cavanaugh Roth Racing 0:51:07
FAT TIRE Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:41:56
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:44:23
3 Kristen Szarek Team315 / moxie2Racing 0:44:50
Men CITZEN Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fisk 0:19:39
2 Carmen Rojek 0:20:22
3 Gino Mammolito 0:24:44
Men JUNIOR 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rubacka sb Juniors Cycling Team 0:36:23
Men JUNIOR 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:37:57
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:31:18
3 Alex Yeater 0:33:59
4 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 0:35:27
5 Shane Bond Team315 0:39:08
6 Trent Gloo sb Juniors 0:40:55
7 Quin Ruddy Team SOS 0:30:14
8 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:30:34
9 Jacob Hanlon 0:39:10
10 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:12:42
Men MASTER 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan 0:47:26
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:48:56
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:50:11
4 Brent Bivona 0:52:27
5 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:53:23
6 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:26
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:49:09
8 Jesse Bond 0:50:43
Men MASTER 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:47:07
2 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:47:43
3 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:48:07
4 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:49:17
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:49:25
6 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:36
7 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:49:45
8 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:50:30
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:55
10 Bill Volkomer 0:51:40
11 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:52:03
12 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:52:58
13 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:53:13
14 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:45:43
15 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:55
16 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:39
17 Mark Petty Independent 0:48:50
18 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:50:24
19 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:51:49
Men MASTER 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:51:05
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:19
3 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:52:20
4 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:53:53
5 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:46:43
6 Dave Wall 0:47:41
7 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:55:07
8 John Ders 0:55:14
Men SENIOR
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:03:39
2 Jim Nicholson 1:04:25
3 Scott Sears 1:08:21
4 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:01:14
5 Scott Somers 1:03:33
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:04:59
7 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:06:24
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABIN LAW 1:10:20
9 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 1:02:41
10 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:17:49
Men SENIOR 4Mar
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:09
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:47:25
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:47:46
4 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:48:27
5 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:49:34
6 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABIN LAW 0:49:35
7 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo 0:49:58
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:50:34
9 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:50:36
10 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:51:21
11 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:52:14
12 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:43:16
13 Ken Hammond 0:46:34
14 Aaron Deane 0:47:48
15 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:52:10
Men SENIOR Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:33:20
2 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:33:34
3 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo 0:33:55
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:34:13
5 Ken Hammond 0:34:27
6 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:34:28
7 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:34:55
8 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:35:03
9 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 0:35:04
10 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:33
11 Daniel Pone 0:35:50
12 Elizabeth Lukowski 0:36:26
13 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:36:29
14 Scott Somers 0:37:32
15 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:37:52
16 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:37:57
17 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:39:27
18 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:30:01
19 Jesse Bond 0:31:11
20 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:31:20
21 Andrew Schmid Roth Racing 0:35:24
22 Jason Haight 0:09:01
Men SENIOR Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 0:34:48
2 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 0:35:18
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabin Law Firm 0:35:43
4 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:44
5 Jim Wallace 0:35:45
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:36:34
7 Ken Livingston 0:36:47
8 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:39:09
9 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:29:48
10 Scott Woodruff 0:30:18
11 Toby Heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team | BLUEPRINT FOR ATHLETES 0:30:38
12 Almin Kreso 0:33:17
13 Robert Svenson 0:34:25
Men SINGLE SPEED Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:34:18
2 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:34:56
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:35:20
4 Daniel Pone 0:35:28
5 Chris Battles 0:36:24
6 Jim Wallace 0:36:59
7 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabin Law Firm 0:28:07
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABIN LAW 0:28:43
9 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:28:56
10 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:19:58
Women CITZEN Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 0:21:30
2 Laura Bond Team315 0:26:04
3 Sara Freer 0:20:07
Women JUNIOR 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:24:33
Women JUNIOR 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:26:52
2 Maggie Gracey 0:29:44
3 Emma O'shea 0:30:16
4 Peyton Bond Team315 0:34:00
Women SENIOR 5Apr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:29:54
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:30:10
3 Christa Jeavons Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club 0:32:31
4 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:33:01
5 Jen Grygiel 0:34:05
6 Valerie Battelle Team315 0:34:43
7 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:37:09
8 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:37:14
9 Sara Buske Team315 0:37:15
10 Trish Welsh 0:37:30
Women SENIOR Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:44:13
2 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:45:15
3 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:58
4 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Team 0:46:56