BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:04:41
2 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:05:18
3 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:08:29
4 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:13:29
DNF John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:07:20
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:53
3 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:16
4 Jon Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:10:32
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:04:17
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:06:12
7 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 1:06:14
8 Rob Hillyard Meh. 1:06:36
Men cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:09:12
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:10:42
3 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 1:10:47
4 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:44
5 Ethan Carney Livingston Cycling Club 1:04:54
6 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:05:04
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:06:19
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:06:55
9 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:07:42
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:09:05
11 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:17
12 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:09:34
13 Jason Cavall 1:13:04
14 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:15:02
15 Alexander Kozak 1:05:21
16 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:06:07
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:11:02
18 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:17:19
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:54:28
2 Tom Scheeler 0:55:02
3 Connor Devine 0:56:26
4 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:57:04
5 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:58:47
6 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:50:17
7 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:50:46
8 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:52:22
9 Philip Van peursem 0:53:35
10 Stephen Downing 0:53:51
11 Timothy Mondello 0:54:40
12 Gavin Mcpherson 0:54:52
13 Daniel Twentyfive 0:54:59
14 Jason Michael 0:56:45
15 Karl Rubeck 0:57:55
16 Allan Klumpp 0:57:58
17 Alexander Keogan 0:58:18
18 Stephen Berghash 1:02:35
19 Christopher Hart-nova 0:53:07
20 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 1:01:18
Men Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:27:50
2 Henry Burke 0:30:19
3 Calvin Burke 0:31:02
4 Jack Bernhard 0:31:37
5 Henry Rish 0:30:40
6 Arthur Rish 0:32:30
7 Otto Spielberger 0:33:39
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Livingston Cycling Club 0:49:25
2 Austin Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:49:16
3 Dylan Joseph Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:54:52
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:50:04
2 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:54:43
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:54:55
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:29
5 Jason Cavall 0:51:30
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:52:25
7 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing Company Cycling 0:54:57
8 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:54:22
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:52:23
2 Thomas Emrich 0:52:39
3 Michael Mcknight verge 0:53:04
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:53:08
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:54:01
6 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:54:10
7 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:54:42
8 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:55:18
9 Chris Fuller 0:55:50
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:55:53
11 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:56:07
12 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:56:11
13 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:58:44
14 Jeff Baase 42 North Brewing Company Cycling 0:49:07
15 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:49:15
16 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:51:16
17 David Spillman 0:52:21
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:53:56
2 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:56:50
3 John Dunn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:57:44
4 Martin Denysschen 0:58:38
5 Jim Kavanagh 0:49:33
Men Singlespeeder
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less Holimont ski club 0:55:28
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:57:48
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:58:12
4 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 0:59:00
5 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:49:53
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:50:33
7 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:51:04
8 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling 0:51:21
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:59:21
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:52:26
Women 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:51:48
2 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:53:45
3 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:38
4 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:55:23
5 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:36
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:46:01
7 Leslie Duggleby 0:46:15
8 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride Womens Cycling team 0:46:47
9 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:46:59
10 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:50:24
11 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:32
12 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:52:57
13 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:53:06
14 Brodget Btaley 0:53:14
15 Kate Cardina Buffalo State College 0:54:33
16 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:54:40
17 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:46:35
18 Kim Chinquee 0:45:16
Women Cat 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:45:59
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Kelly 0:50:54
2 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:28
Women Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:31:15
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:31:43
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Denysschen 0:45:11
2 Olivia Tedesco 0:57:08
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:45:59
2 Casey Kelly 0:50:54
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:28