These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
3 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Tyler Stein
5 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
2 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Nathan Robbins
3 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
4 Wesley Vann
5 Danny Pitts
6 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Scott Willms
9 Wayne Sletten
10 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Radke
2 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sam Drangeid
4 Tom Abromaitis
5 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Daniel Schaefer
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
3 Joel Slezak
4 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Wayne Sletten
6 Andy Boettcher
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Tim Boettcher
9 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
11 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Bopp
5 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
10 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Christopher Berge
5 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
6 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jones
2 Thomas Normington
3 Kevin Eichelburger
4 Scott Willms
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Christopher Quinn
7 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Robert Labs
9 Scott Tank
10 Alan Berendt

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Moran
2 Ryan Boettcher

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz
2 Tyler Stein
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Joel Hynes
7 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
8 Jeremy Pomeroy
9 Thomas Normington
10 Wayne Sletten
11 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
15 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Claire Armstrong

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Anna Pickerel

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Taylor Domingue
3 Cat Dobson
4 Morgan Fisher Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Boettcher

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with