BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:44:05
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTBC 0:45:29
3 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:45:41
4 Jay Callaghan Independent 0:46:33
5 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:52
6 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:47:02
7 Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:17
8 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:48:00
9 Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:13
10 Andy Rogers PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:31
11 Steven Lee PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:40
12 Stephen Burns PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:08
13 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:12
14 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:45:23
15 Patrick Marcucci Independent 0:47:40
DNF Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC
DNF Matt Bird Inside Line MTB
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC
A-CX Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:22
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:33:56
3 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:04
4 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:15
5 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:19
6 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:35
7 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:36:37
8 Annabel Cox PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:42
9 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:45
10 Carole Whitehead Independent 0:33:21
DNF Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC
B-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:37:52
2 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:38:10
3 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:17
4 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:41
5 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:42
6 Rob Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:38:47
7 Richard Stevens PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:02
8 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:39:14
9 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:39:15
10 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:39:23
11 Michael Gates Independent 0:39:30
12 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:30
13 Nick Pannell Independent 0:39:30
14 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:39:44
15 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:07
16 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:14
17 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:14
18 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:36
19 Jon Herd MTBA 0:40:40
20 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:40:50
21 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:00
22 Will Mills PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:16
23 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:42:49
24 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:43:27
DNF Christopher Sproston Norwood CC
DNF Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Tom Freeman PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC
B-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:42
2 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:32:00
3 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:32:16
4 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:37
5 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:52
6 Sarah Holmes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:20
7 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:18
8 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:52
C-Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ashander PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:01
2 Ian Routledge FRA 0:23:11
3 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:19
4 Karlis Zemitis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:57
5 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:08
6 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:17
7 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:41
8 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:43
9 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:25:04
10 Robyn Couch Adelaide MBC 0:25:14
11 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:30
12 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:26:07
13 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:32
14 Colin Thomas Independent 0:27:18
C-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharna Tye PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:12
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:34:12
3 Tania Day Adelaide MTBC 0:34:26
4 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:44
5 Alfie Trimming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:04
6 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:11
7 Alice Davidson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:00
Non-CX (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Child Independent 0:27:10
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:28:36
DNF Clancy Shepherd MTBA Trial Membership