BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 36:02:00
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:07
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 2:50
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] -1 lap
5 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles -1 lap
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 33:23:00
2 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave 53
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Trek 1:56
4 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP Wayfarer 2:10
5 Maxime St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:16
6 Kevin Mullaly 3:08
7 Aj August Park Ave Bike 4:11
8 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 7:17
9 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com -1 lap
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Smith Centurion Next Wave 40:30:00
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike 11
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 1:05
5 David Sandoval BMB Racing s.t.
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/ 2:15
7 Timmy Downs 4:41
8 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma 5:07
9 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 5:23
10 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 5:32
11 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 6:06
12 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 11:21
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 41:51:00
2 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW s.t.
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club CycloCross s.t.
4 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
5 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
6 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 3
7 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 7
8 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 26
9 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development s.t.
10 Charles-antoine St-onge dalbix 37
11 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:03
12 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 1:11
13 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke s.t.
14 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:01
15 Conor Martin Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 2:06
16 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 2:26
17 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:33
18 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 2:35
19 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 2:58
20 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 3:34
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 4:20
22 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 5:18
23 Ben Walton New England Development 6:44
24 Sean Goguen RACE CF 6:51
25 Scott Leonard AWI Racing -3 laps
Men Juniors 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 42:59:00
2 Will Goguen Race CF 7
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC Bolle 44:43:00
2 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 2
3 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 3
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 13
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 33
6 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 39
7 Jake Orness Eliel 1:03
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:16
9 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:27
10 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:34
11 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:44
12 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 2:07
13 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 2:18
14 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo s.t.
15 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 2:45
16 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen s.t.
17 Mark Buffone 2:53
18 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent s.t.
19 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen s.t.
20 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:57
21 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 4:50
22 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin 5:26
23 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 5:47
24 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 6:04
25 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 7:03
26 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 7:15
DNF Justin Scott
DNF Ryan Walker
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 45:58:00
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 47
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 49
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 53
5 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 1:00
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:08
7 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 1:14
8 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 1:36
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 1:58
10 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 2:11
11 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
12 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 2:14
13 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 2:20
14 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:48
15 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz s.t.
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P 3:09
17 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:20
18 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 3:25
19 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 3:41
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:51
21 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Sk 3:53
22 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 4:24
23 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE s.t.
24 David Belknap Cycle Lodge s.t.
25 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club s.t.
26 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi 4:45
27 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 4:52
28 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 4:55
29 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:00
30 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 5:15
31 Patrick Reglain Veloselect 5:21
32 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman s.t.
33 Normand Collard BMB Racing 5:25
34 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 5:30
35 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
36 Scott Wade spinarts 5:32
37 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 6:04
38 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle s.t.
39 John Adamik Riverside Racing 6:37
40 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 6:42
41 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
42 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 6:59
43 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 7:05
44 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 7:09
45 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 7:36
46 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 8:13
47 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 8:15
48 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 8:16
49 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 8:52
50 Robert Dillon BMB Racing -1 lap
51 Christopher Burke NBX -1 lap
52 Bill Papp Riverside Racing -1 lap
53 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea -1 lap
54 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
55 Stuart Olsen -1 lap
56 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles -1 lap
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
58 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
59 Larry Alford 545 Velo -1 lap
60 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club -1 lap
61 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
62 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle -1 lap
63 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com -1 lap
64 Tom Pincince 545 Velo -1 lap
65 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 lap
66 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -1 lap
67 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
68 Michael Brier 545 Velo -1 lap
69 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1 lap
70 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
71 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop -2 laps
72 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Leo Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa
Men Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 38:07:00
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 11
3 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 44
4 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 59
5 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 1:15
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:19
7 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato s.t.
8 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
9 Charley Kachigian Slappers 1:48
10 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 1:59
11 Clement Sollier Equipe IRIS 2:01
12 David Huck BCR CX 2:04
13 Patrick Staples NCC 2:08
14 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 2:18
15 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 2:35
16 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX 2:49
17 Sebastien Tremblay 2:55
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
19 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:57
20 Brig Currie 3:04
21 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 3:17
22 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:27
23 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:41
24 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
25 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling 3:48
26 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 4:00
27 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 4:06
28 Josh Flanagan 4:09
29 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 4:41
30 Kevin Stewart Black Cat Racing 4:55
31 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing 6:12
32 Ron Goodwin 7:33
33 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles -1 lap
DNF Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We
Men Open Pro
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:00:00
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing s.t.
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC s.t.
4 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld s.t.
5 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 3
6 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 4
7 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 7
8 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 22
9 Bjorn Selander 27
10 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / CZ Racing 52
11 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 1:02
12 Garry Millburn Speedvagen MAAP 1:11
13 Denzel Stephenson Evol s.t.
14 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike and Cyclocross Team 1:15
15 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau- Easton P/b Transition Life care 1:24
16 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:31
17 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:43
18 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 2:12
19 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 2:37
20 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 2:40
21 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:45
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 2:50
23 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads s.t.
24 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Development Cross Team 2:52
25 Anders Nystrom ClifBar s.t.
26 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:59
27 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:49
28 Peter Goguen RACE CF 3:56
29 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 4:01
30 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads s.t.
31 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 4:07
32 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 4:09
33 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 4:26
34 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next 4:28
35 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 5:16
36 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 5:19
37 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 5:56
38 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau- Easton P/b Transition Life care 6:01
39 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing -2 laps
40 Christopher Rabadi -2 laps
41 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co -2 laps
42 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School -3 laps
43 Anson Ross Southbridge Bicycles -3 laps
44 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen -3 laps
45 Christian Sundquist -4 laps
DNF Grant Ellwood BCS Elite Cross
Women Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 35:17:00
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 32
Women Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-fay St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 39:23:00
2 Molly Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team -1 lap
Women Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 38:00:00
2 Ella Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team -1 lap
3 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Cl -1 lap
Women Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 43:34:00
2 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 15
3 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 2:11
4 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:31
5 Elsie Torresan Agence YPC-Boll 2:40
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 2:56
7 Sarah Thomas 3:16
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 3:34
9 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 3:38
10 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 4:44
11 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing -1 lap
12 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School -1 lap
13 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi -1 lap
Women Open Pro
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 44:43:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team s.t.
3 Emma White Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 6
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 7
5 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross s.t.
6 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 12
7 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 39
8 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 1:10
9 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
10 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 1:15
11 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC 1:24
12 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:52
13 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:56
14 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 1:58
15 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 2:30
16 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 2:31
17 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 2:57
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo s.t.
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 3:32
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:39
21 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing s.t.
22 Julie Wright Team Averica 4:31
23 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 4:41
24 Erica Leonard Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 4:57
25 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER s.t.
26 Dana Gilligan Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 4:59
27 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 6:20
28 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 6:22
29 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 7:16
30 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba -1 lap
31 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -1 lap
DNF Carolyn Mani Van Dessel
DNF Fiona Morris Speedvagen MAAP