BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 36:04
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 56
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 2:21
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] -1 lap
5 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE- HAMDEN RAILTRAIL -1 lap
6 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad -1 lap
7 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad -1 lap
8 Keenan Billings New England Devo -1 lap
9 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers -1 lap
11 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem -1 lap
12 Jacob Kozar Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
13 Tom Brown New England devo -2 laps
14 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers -2 laps
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave 32:42
2 Trey Jones BMB Racing 30
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Trek 1:41
4 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling T 2:58
5 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves-CCAP Wayfarer 3:04
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 3:09
7 Maxime St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 3:18
8 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 4:44
9 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo -1 lap
11 Rex Davis Croissant Crushers CCAP Regiona -1 lap
12 Camden Foley AP Devo -1 lap
13 Zachary Amelotte -1 lap
14 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad -1 lap
15 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Alex St. andre TTENDURANCE -1 lap
17 Luke Goodwin Downtown Putnam Cyclery -1 lap
18 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo -1 lap
19 Cormac Rohda -1 lap
20 Brodie Hemingway -2 laps
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Smith Centurion Next Wave 39:23
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 9
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike s.t.
4 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 10
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 23
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 28
7 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 31
8 Trevor August Park Ave Bike s.t.
9 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club NCC-JA 2:05
10 David Sandoval BMB Racing 3:45
11 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 4:24
12 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 4:26
13 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 4:48
14 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 4:54
15 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma 4:58
16 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 6:57
17 Timmy Downs 8:38
18 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
19 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem -1 lap
20 Daniel Hupe -1 lap
DNF Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T -3 laps
Men Juniors 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 38:51
2 Charles Thomas Reno Devo 1:23
3 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 3:35
4 Owen Lezon -1 lap
5 Ethan Lezon -1 lap
6 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
7 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery -2 laps
DNF Nolan Walker 545 Velo
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC Bolle 45:35
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart s.t.
3 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC s.t.
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld s.t.
5 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 2
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 6
7 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 27
8 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 1:02
9 Jake Orness Eliel 1:04
10 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelman 1:29
11 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:31
12 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club s.t.
13 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo s.t.
14 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
15 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:46
16 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:51
17 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:54
18 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com s.t.
19 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
20 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 2:00
21 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:01
22 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 2:08
23 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM s.t.
24 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:12
25 Mark Buffone s.t.
26 Nate Kemp 545 Velo s.t.
27 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:14
28 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 2:19
29 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 2:45
30 Charley Schmidt 3:00
31 Jamie Pelletier 3:24
32 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 3:42
33 Justin Scott 3:53
34 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelman 3:58
35 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers s.t.
36 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 4:26
37 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 4:34
38 Rodolphe Ferrier Indpendant 4:54
39 Peter Miller Unattached 4:55
40 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 4:57
41 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Racing s.t.
42 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports s.t.
43 Ryan Walker 5:45
44 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 6:07
45 Daniel Donovan eco | essex county velo 6:32
46 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 6:52
47 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing -1 lap
48 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach -1 lap
DNF Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER -3 laps
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart -5 laps
DNF Brad Walker 545 Velo -4 laps
DNF Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -2 laps
Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge Fly Racing 34:31
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2
3 Heath Umbach 545 Velo s.t.
4 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 10
5 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 12
6 Ryan Walker 17
7 David Morgan GOM Racing 21
8 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 41
9 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 45
10 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 54
11 Jeffrey Soderman 55
12 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH s.t.
13 Sean Walsh 1:13
14 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:27
15 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM s.t.
16 Jonathan Pohl 1:33
17 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 2:04
18 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 2:13
19 Michael Orlowsky 2:20
20 Keith Amelotte 2:24
21 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
22 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 2:45
23 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 2:49
24 Matthew Albert 2:51
25 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2:56
26 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's 3:06
27 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 3:12
28 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:22
29 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 3:26
30 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 3:31
31 Sean Weiss CS Racing 3:40
32 Dan Allred 3:51
33 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 3:59
34 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 4:06
35 David Crelling 4:13
36 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILE 4:44
37 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 4:47
38 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
39 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 4:50
40 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 5:09
41 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 5:15
42 Eoin Beirne 5:29
43 Derek Faulkner 5:39
44 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 5:51
45 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 6:15
46 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:22
47 Robert Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 6:31
48 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 7:02
49 Randall Dutton Team Horst s.t.
50 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 7:18
51 Glenn Giese 7:31
52 Ian Thompson Laurel 7:52
53 David Ames 7:57
54 Martin Johnson Le Tour de Plants 8:30
55 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 8:31
56 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club NCC 8:43
57 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 9:52
58 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 9:58
59 Kenley Gonzalez s.t.
60 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 10:03
61 Craig Damaschi -1 lap
62 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
63 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing -1 lap
64 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy -1 lap
DNF Kevin Danis -1 lap
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 46:13
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:16
4 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team s.t.
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
6 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 1:21
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team s.t.
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 1:24
9 Andy August Park Ave Bike s.t.
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing s.t.
11 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 1:27
12 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:35
13 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 2:41
14 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 2:43
15 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:49
16 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 2:52
17 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Sk s.t.
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 2:59
19 Greg Ferguson Verge America 3:14
20 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 3:29
21 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM s.t.
22 John Burkhardt HUP United s.t.
23 Dave Murray Lagunitas 4:06
24 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 4:08
25 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing s.t.
26 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 4:13
27 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 4:42
28 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi 4:47
29 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 4:50
30 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 5:04
31 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 5:11
32 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 5:27
33 John Adamik Riverside Racing 5:33
34 Patrick Reglain Veloselect 5:38
35 Scott Wade spinarts 5:40
36 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 5:43
37 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 5:45
38 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 5:47
39 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 5:56
40 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 6:25
41 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 6:35
42 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:45
43 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 6:48
44 Keith Button CCB racing 6:53
45 Dunbar Oehmig 7:02
46 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight s.t.
47 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
48 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 7:13
49 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 7:20
50 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 7:29
51 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 7:55
52 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle s.t.
53 James Mcdonald Ncc 8:05
54 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 8:17
55 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 8:46
56 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 8:55
57 Christopher Burke NBX -1 lap
58 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
59 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club -1 lap
60 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
61 Donald Massonne HRRT -1 lap
62 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing -1 lap
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
64 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
65 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle -1 lap
66 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
67 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 lap
68 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
69 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -2 laps
70 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
71 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club -2 laps
73 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling -3 laps
74 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club -3 laps
75 Steven Abbott Stores center cycle -3 laps
76 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club -3 laps
77 Eric Poch 545 Velo -3 laps
78 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle -3 laps
79 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -3 laps
80 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching
DNF Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club
DNF John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's -5 laps
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -4 laps
Men Open Singlespee
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 39:17
2 Connor Walsh 4
3 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 54
4 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 1:32
5 Charley Kachigian Slappers 2:20
6 John Morin Joe's Garage 4:00
7 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 4:41
8 Brian Burke 5:13
9 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 5:14
10 Jason Selwitz 6:23
11 Alex Laifer 6:38
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:55
13 Nathan Orie -1 lap
14 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing -1 lap
15 Steve Cullen Butcherbox/MMR -4 laps
Men Open U40 Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 39:22
2 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 1:42
3 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing 2:11
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:14
5 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 2:25
6 Matt Davies Williams College 2:36
7 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club s.t.
8 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing s.t.
9 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers s.t.
10 John Nelson W.E. Stedman s.t.
11 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 2:57
12 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:02
13 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
14 Conor O'brien s.t.
15 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing s.t.
16 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle s.t.
17 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 3:26
18 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 3:32
19 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 3:37
20 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:47
21 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 3:49
22 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:52
23 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 4:32
24 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 4:43
25 Joe Krivitsky 4:51
26 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 5:06
27 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 5:16
28 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma s.t.
29 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 5:33
30 Daniel Kosuk 5:55
31 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 5:58
32 Matthew Worstell 6:10
33 Christopher Labby 6:19
34 Nathan Porter 6:28
35 Ben Finch 545 Velo 6:36
36 Jay Kleman 6:44
37 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 7:07
38 Alex Laifer 7:26
39 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 7:31
40 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team s.t.
41 Pj Bovaconti KMS Cycling 7:41
42 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
43 Andy Huff GPM Racing 7:47
44 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T s.t.
45 Roderick Eskew Boston University 7:51
46 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 7:57
47 David Miles Qt2 s.t.
48 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 8:21
49 Keith Bangs HUP United 8:23
50 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 8:26
51 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 8:28
52 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 8:51
53 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight s.t.
54 Gregory Affsa s.t.
55 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 9:00
56 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com -1 lap
57 Howard Weiss -1 lap
58 Steven Savard -1 lap
59 Jonathon Jasak Cyclonauts -1 lap
60 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles -1 lap
61 Michael Della donna -1 lap
62 Kristopher Hopkins -1 lap
63 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor -1 lap
64 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
65 Nicholas Hrvatin -1 lap
66 John Obrien US Military Endurance -1 lap
Open High Schoo
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Channell BC High 45:33
2 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 2:49
3 Johs Erlandsen BC High -1 lap
4 Cj Disciullo BC High -1 lap
5 Joseph Braga BC High -1 lap
6 Brendan Webb BC High -1 lap
7 Alex Komarynskyj BC High -1 lap
8 Owen Grey 1 PVD Cycling -2 laps
9 Owen Cancannon BC High -4 laps
Women Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 33:35
2 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 54
3 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 1:32
Women Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-fay St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 28:52
2 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 56
3 Molly Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team 2:11
4 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 4:37
Women Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 44:59
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:28
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:12
4 Ella Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team -1 lap
5 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Cl -1 lap
Women Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 44:26
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 1:10
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 1:17
4 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 1:36
5 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 1:47
6 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 1:54
7 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 2:32
8 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 4:54
9 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 5:10
10 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 5:15
11 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 7:01
12 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 7:03
13 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing -1 lap
14 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling -1 lap
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley 37:24
2 Valerie Cyr Stedman's Bike Shop 38
3 Nicole Vassar 1:12
4 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:56
5 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 3:16
6 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi s.t.
7 Carolyn Mason Race CF 4:55
8 Laura Fidao 5:06
9 Elizabeth Ragan s.t.
10 Ruth Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 5:46
11 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 5:48
12 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight CX 6:10
13 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 6:52
14 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 7:28
15 Marie-jose Bdard Dalbix Sherbrooke 7:57
16 Yuko Gee 8:41
17 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY -1 lap
18 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling -1 lap
19 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight -1 lap
20 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team -1 lap
22 Wendy Amelotte -1 lap
23 Danielle Caron -1 lap
24 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 -1 lap
25 Lisa Barton Steve the Bike Guy -1 lap
Women Open Singlespee
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 39:57
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling 9:23
3 Amye Follett -1 lap