BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Scharfe Hellgate Cyclery 27:13.8
2 Eddy Friedlund FreeCycles 27:14.1
3 Alexander Musco 29:07.3
4 Ian Rasmussen 34:16.5
5 Olin Speare 35:21.0
6 Luca Musco 38:04.2
Junior Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works - junio 26:42.0
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling 27:22.8
3 Gillian Millar The Dram Shop 33:41.2
4 Asa Stuart MT Alpha 35:35.9
5 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 36:55.5
6 Audrey Warren 38:51.4
7 Ryan Howell 40:17.5
Master Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Little Missoula Safety Team/Drunkcycl 50:28.3
2 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 50:28.6
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works 51:06.0
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut 52:02.1
5 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes 53:19.3
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source 46:39.3
7 Darrell Williams 46:56.2
8 Ben Ferencz dram shop 47:11.9
9 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works 47:37.1
10 Robert Gillespie Missoula bike source 48:29.8
11 Jeff Bookwalter 49:38.2
12 Simone Musco Missoula Bike Source 49:58.3
13 Michael Riley 51:04.1
14 Jeffrey Crouch 52:56.4
15 Tom Jenni 53:23.3
Master Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling Racing Team 47:58.9
2 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 48:41.5
3 Bill Schultz 48:49.9
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 50:22.8
5 Will Pereira 51:35.4
6 Fred Michini MBW Racing 51:53.7
Master Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 51:09.9
2 Hilary Wood 45:38.9
3 Emily Musco 45:41.3
4 Sarah Holexa Team Holexa 20:11.8
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros/Hellgate Cyclery 47:03.3
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 47:36.8
3 Andrew Frank montana velo 47:55.8
4 Evan Zamore Open Road 48:02.4
5 Rob Amrine The Cycling House 48:02.9
6 Charles Stuart 48:49.6
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 49:12.2
8 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 49:26.2
9 Eric Melson 49:53.7
10 Josh Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros 50:03.8
11 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 51:11.7
12 Doug Shryock 51:36.2
13 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 51:50.1
14 Austin Wright 52:58.6
15 Nick Silverman 54:52.9
16 Owen Gue The Cycling House 07:02.6
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 52:18.3
2 Ryan Sudbury 52:28.5
3 Tucker Costain The Cycling House 52:47.4
4 Cole Geschwind 46:29.4
5 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne 46:49.2
6 Alex Meyer 46:53.8
7 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 47:02.4
8 Peter Metzger 47:37.3
9 Matthew Johnson 48:03.2
10 Forrest Hoyt 48:19.4
11 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 48:21.6
12 Will Bradley 49:08.6
13 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 49:40.3
14 Samer Khodor 49:41.1
15 Patrick Colleran Whale riders 50:27.9
16 Keller Davis 50:35.4
17 Andrew Harris MBW Racing 51:15.8
18 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Missoula bicycle works 52:04.0
19 Aaron Watson 52:47.9
20 Tim Marshall TCH 45:49.4
21 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing 46:22.9
22 Fransisco Ponce 46:50.0
23 Norman Singley TNR 48:13.2
24 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 50:44.6
25 Kevin Radley 52:04.5
26 Mark Thome Backbone / HB Velo Cyclery 55:41.4
27 Shawn Howell 46:41.2
28 Ryan Flaherty birthday boys 22:27.9
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin 49:28.0
2 Meg Whicher Mt alpha 49:34.6
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 49:39.0
4 Carly Holman Cycling House 51:17.5
5 Megan Fisher 46:54.5
6 Alicia Leggett 12:21.4
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Doescher 52:36.0
2 Jess Tapp 52:36.4
3 Danyel Longmire NA 52:58.0
4 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 53:00.8
5 Andrea Thompson MTAlpha 46:11.1
6 Rebecca Mamrol 47:07.8
7 Sara Boughner TCH 48:16.0
8 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source 48:22.7
9 Jessica Johnson 50:37.2
10 Annette Stahelin 54:31.7
11 Elise Baker MT Alpha 56:11.7
12 Julia Crocker 45:05.4