BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 44:45:00
2 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 45:30:00
3 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 45:41:00
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:56:00
5 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:18:00
6 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 46:30:00
7 Charley Kachigian 46:36:00
8 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 46:37:00
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:12:00
10 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 47:12:00
11 Tyler Zierer HRRT 47:45:00
12 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers 47:45:00
13 Jared Stritsman Team Brewery Ommegang 47:45:00
14 Peter Fobare HRRT 47:51:00
15 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:03:00
16 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 50:24:00
17 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 51:26:00
18 Raymond Stockwell 51:32:00
19 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 52:25:00
20 James Dutko NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 52:25:00
21 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:47:00
22 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:15:00
DNF Ryan Walker DNF
DNF Alexander Zierer HRRT DNF
DNF Riley Joinnides East End DNF
DNF John Bonetsky R-Cubed DNF
Cat 4/5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School 39:40:00
2 Riley Joinnides East End 40:07:00
3 Ryan Walker 40:17:00
4 Nathan Porter 40:28:00
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 40:55:00
6 Raymond Stockwell 41:34:00
7 Alex Bogda 41:35:00
8 Joseph Decker Overlook 42:04:00
9 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 42:19:00
10 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 42:27:00
11 John Schwarz Unattached 42:47:00
12 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 42:51:00
13 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 43:40:00
14 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:58:00
15 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:14:00
16 Michael Ullberg 44:18:00
17 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 45:25:00
18 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 45:51:00
19 Garth Depuy 46:42:00
20 David Olivares 48:04:00
21 Stephen Healey HRRT 48:59:00
DNF John Stallings DNF
DNF Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
DNF Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing DNF
Cat 4/5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 25:02:00
2 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 25:44:00
3 Mary Grehl 26:17:00
4 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 28:57:00
Cat 5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 31:45:00
2 Duncan Wardle Hilltop 32:33:00
3 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:19:00
4 Garth Depuy 33:25:00
5 Griffith Eddy 33:30:00
6 Zachary Carey 33:35:00
7 Michael Ullberg 33:44:00
8 Randy Mcconnach 34:40:00
9 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 35:35:00
10 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 36:16:00
11 Jason Manchuck 36:31:00
12 Noah Johnson HRRT 36:51:00
13 Dave Gilson HRRT 37:27:00
14 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 39:05:00
15 Michael Braunstein 44:00:00
Elite Men (1/2/3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:05:00
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 58:05:00
3 Andrew Borden X-Men 58:58:00
4 Andrew Nicholas RPI 59:52:00
5 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 62:05:00
6 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 63:40:00
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 64:10:00
8 Roger Young NYCROSS 67:16:00
9 Tim Russell Snapple -1
DNF Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
Elite Women (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 48:29:00
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 49:24:00
3 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:58:00
4 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 51:08:00
5 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 52:35:00
6 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 54:53:00
7 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 56:03:00
8 Stacy Beneke Dahanger -1
DNF Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 44:04:00
2 Ryan Conley Nycross p/b Craft 47:32:00
3 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 49:06:00
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery BMB Racing 46:18:00
2 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 46:38:00
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:40:00
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 47:40:00
5 William Sprengnether HRRT 48:00:00
6 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 48:20:00
7 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 48:47:00
8 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 49:47:00
9 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 50:52:00
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 51:26:00
11 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 52:09:00
12 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 52:26:00
13 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 52:30:00
14 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:11:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 49:15:00
3 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks 50:16:00
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 51:03:00
5 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 51:19:00
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 51:59:00
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 52:31:00
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 53:05:00
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53:27:00
10 Don Rice CCB Racing 53:50:00
11 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 54:07:00
12 Garth Depuy 55:14:00
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle -1
14 Keith Honda unattached -1
15 Craig Walton BCA/Linen -1
16 Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN -1
17 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon -1
18 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club -1
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 36:08:00
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 36:18:00
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 38:49:00
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 39:09:00
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 39:37:00
6 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:40:00
7 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 42:29:00
8 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 44:09:00
DNF John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness DNF
DNF Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
DNF Brendan Engelmann DNF
U13 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Miele HRRT 31:50:00
2 Ethan Gilson HRRT 33:21:00
3 James Healey HRRT 37:29:00
4 Kane Degener -1
U15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 33:36:00
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 37:05:00
3 Jacob Gilson HRRT 37:05:00
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT 29:04:00
2 Natalie Dessis-dinneen Niskayuna Cycling Club 34:06:00
U19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School 49:21:00
2 Ian Vernooy 49:30:00
3 Samuel Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 51:37:00
4 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed 54:41:00
5 Paul Perry -1
DNF Jacob Gilson HRRT/Niskayuna High School DNF
U19 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Logan 28:00:00