BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:56:56
2 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:57:24
3 Sawyer Bosch 0:57:28
4 Ian Megale 0:58:26
5 John Reuter 0:58:46
6 Steve Price 0:58:52
7 Daniel Cooley 0:59:50
8 Brad Walker 1:00:39
9 Daniel Hertel 1:01:00
10 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 1:02:09
DNF Gabriel Keck
DNF Matthew Scott
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moses Mexia 1:00:48
2 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:01:29
3 Gus Gibbs 1:01:43
4 Ben Biggerstaff 1:02:36
5 Chip Cooper Sol Web Solutions 1:03:33
6 Michael Burton 1:03:42
7 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 1:04:53
8 Christian Mckenna 1:05:38
9 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 1:06:31
10 Tristan Jones 1:06:56
11 Alex Phipps Knobby Tires/SICX 1:07:27
12 Steven Parker 1:08:29
13 Paul Shiflet 1:09:05
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman 0:45:19
2 Gus Gibbs 0:45:37
3 Jonathan Youell 0:45:48
4 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:46:58
5 Jake Hampton 0:47:19
6 Joshua Klein 0:47:41
7 Luke Klaas 0:48:03
8 Moses Maloney 0:48:30
9 Dawson Cody 0:48:48
10 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:48:57
11 Jack Guy 0:49:14
12 Jake Armstrong 0:49:18
13 Kevon Bjornson 0:49:26
14 Taylor Jacobson 0:49:29
15 Bryan Huskey 0:49:37
16 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:50:19
17 David Peterson 0:50:37
18 Matthew Stermitz 0:51:04
19 Matthew Swank 0:51:15
20 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:52:17
21 Doug Oplt 0:52:41
22 Joseph Hartmen 0:53:20
23 Scott Frey 0:53:48
24 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:54:01
25 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:54:14
26 Zach Rose 0:54:19
27 Pat Harvey 0:54:27
28 James Hunter 0:54:49
29 Derek Brown 0:54:55
30 Dan Markowitz 0:56:05
31 Jeff Smith 0:56:16
32 Philip Nelson 0:56:51
33 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:58:00
34 Kevin Spiegel 0:45:32
35 Sawyer Casey 0:46:58
36 Gary Kyle 0:47:44
37 Davis Straub 0:47:58
38 Braden Cissney 0:48:47
39 Joseph Hawks 0:49:07
40 Robert Sloan 0:49:21
41 Ellis Hawks None 0:49:51
42 Loren Shinn 0:56:12
43 Harrison Dougal None 0:58:19
44 Darren Russinger NA 0:45:48
DNF Mike Modica
DNF Frank Mercurio
DNF Jason Rose
DNF Kelsey Backen
DNF Gregory Krogen
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom 0:43:36
2 Mike Gerhardt 0:43:37
3 Patrick Wilder 0:44:56
4 Michael Burton 0:45:47
5 Joseph Feider 0:46:26
6 Andrew Li 0:46:29
7 Steven Gustafson 0:47:12
8 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:47:36
9 Matt Green 0:47:47
10 Alex Archibald 0:49:49
11 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:50:13
12 John Teeters 0:51:13
13 Justin Flynn 0:51:49
14 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:53:27
15 Chad Lamer 0:50:43
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke 0:44:10
2 Ronald Miller 0:44:32
3 Scott Grill 0:46:28
4 Rob Sterling 0:50:30
5 Rich Brown 0:50:37
6 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:53:44
7 Kevin Nicholes 0:54:12
8 Erik Jones Self 0:54:35
9 Weston Wheat 0:44:26
10 Laird Erman 0:45:13
11 Ben Swanson 0:47:01
12 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:54:50
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale 0:47:24
2 Kaitlin Neary 0:48:29
3 Nicole Jorgenson 0:48:50
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 0:50:03
2 Trisha Kepple 0:52:41
3 Keri Barnes 0:53:34
4 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:43:19
5 Kelsey Spiegel 0:47:10
6 Joanne Anderson 0:47:15
7 Erin Morra 0:48:12
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 0:44:02
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:44:59
3 Liesl Milan 0:45:15
4 Aileen Frey 0:46:33
5 Tracy Olsen 0:47:23
6 Candice Roth George's cycles 0:47:31
7 Rebekah Grad 0:48:37
8 Alena Harrell 0:48:53
9 Lisa Kolesar 0:49:09
10 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:49:58
11 Christine Edwards 0:50:38
12 Bethany Coleman 0:52:49
13 Jessica Grunke Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:55:44
14 Christy Rolfe 0:56:15
15 Laura Bond 0:56:29
16 Jaime Hollingsworth 0:43:44