BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Jr 10-14 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Theall Portland Velo Club 0:43:56
2 Camden Foley AP Devo 0:44:56
3 Robie Sumner 0:46:39
4 Cole Bourquis 0:48:29
5 Charles Bird 0:52:30
Jr 15-18 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 0:47:06
2 Nolan Deck 0:48:36
Men 1/2/3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:03:41
2 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:06:21
3 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:07:21
4 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:07:59
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:08:24
6 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:08:49
7 Alec Rudd 1:09:00
8 Chris Algar Cyclesmith 1:09:09
9 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:10:10
10 Daniel Fitgibbons 1:10:21
11 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:49
12 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:10:59
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:05:15
14 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 1:07:37
15 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 1:07:47
16 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:09:20
17 Stan Jurga 1:10:23
18
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing
DNF Tyler Dunn Team Party Boyz
DNF Sean Curran IMSHI cycles
Men 4/5 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black ingersoll 0:40:54
2 Eric Darling 0:41:16
3 Brian Macilvain 0:41:49
4 Jonathan Sturm 0:42:02
5 Scott White 0:42:44
6 Peter Cole 0:43:15
7 Casey Clark 0:43:28
8 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 0:43:32
9 Matt Moon 0:43:54
10 Adam York 0:44:33
11 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 0:44:53
12 Kevin Woodhouse 0:44:54
13 Greg Dolbec 0:44:57
14 Gregory Nowak 0:45:18
15 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:45:26
16 Henry Lord 0:45:37
17 Andrew Farrell 0:45:41
18 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:46:25
19 David Jaffe 0:46:27
20 John Sumner 0:46:47
21 Richard D'alessandro 0:46:55
22 Jackson Roseberry 0:47:11
23 Matt Tardif 0:47:24
24 Chris Roseberry 0:47:43
25 Kyle Rancourt 0:48:14
26 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:48:32
27 Kyle Wilson 0:41:05
28 Stephen Simmerman 0:41:13
29 Greg Mcpherson 0:41:14
30 Tom Scontras 0:41:24
31 Anthony Case 0:41:33
32 Brad Baker 0:41:38
33 John Tabb 0:41:45
34 Trevor Teachout 0:41:57
35 Jim Cook 0:42:11
36 Edz Lamy 0:43:08
37 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 0:43:27
38 Kevin Wellenius 0:44:04
39 Kurt Jepson 0:45:36
40 Tyler Brown 0:46:08
41 Paul Stefanovics 0:46:33
42 John Cox 0:46:49
43 Michael Davis 0:47:01
44 David Beneman 0:47:28
45 David Shedd 0:48:30
46
47
DNF Michael Passanisi
Men Cat 1-4 40/50/60 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:24
2 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:47:38
3 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 0:47:49
4 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:48:20
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:30
6 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:48:44
7 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:48:49
8 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:49:09
9 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:49:19
10 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:49:40
11 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:49:41
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 0:49:56
13 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:50:08
14 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:50:13
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:50:36
16 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer's 0:50:38
17 Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING 0:50:56
18 Paul Denis """Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's 0:51:30
19 James Williams bikeman. com 0:51:38
20 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:51:56
21 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:52:07
22 Dunbar Oehmig 0:52:29
23 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:52:44
24 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:53:04
25 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:53:11
26 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 0:54:17
27 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:43
28 Birdy Ira 0:55:15
29 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:47:59
30 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:49:40
31 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:50:29
32 Marcus Deck 0:50:34
33 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:50:51
34 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:51:14
35 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:51
36 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 0:52:24
37 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:53:02
DNF Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
Women 1-3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:19
2 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:44
3 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 0:48:59
4 Rachel Hovel Spokeswomen Racing 0:50:06
5 Hannah Rossi 0:53:09
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Velo 0:54:34
Women 4/5 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:47:45
2 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 0:53:07
3 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:46:41
4 Elisa Olds 0:47:12
5 Linda Braley Portland Velo Club 0:48:09
6 Amy Lawson Rainbow Bicycle 0:48:21
7 Emily Vallillo 0:50:45
8 Cathy Follen Fast & Happy Bicycles 0:54:01
DNF Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek