BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Boys 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zazo French 0:24:49
2 Simon Phipps 0:26:35
Junior Boys 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:23:53
2 Parker Welch BMB Racing 0:26:27
3 Carter Vettori Joe's Garage 0:28:16
4 Seth Marquardt 0:29:04
5 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:29:46
6 Spinnaker Ford 0:30:03
7 Jed Bentley Monadnock Cycling 0:30:58
8 Hunter Harrington Monadnock Cycling Club 0:31:34
9 William Sherman 0:36:13
10 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 0:24:08
Junior Girls 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:26:00
2 Anna Bentley Monadnock Cycling Club 0:29:24
Junior Girls 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:27:22
2 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fund 0:28:35
3 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 0:28:44
4 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 0:31:26
5 Leah Gump 0:32:13
6 Emma Conway 0:23:42
Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:45:23
2 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:48:20
3 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club pb his Parents 0:50:27
4 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 0:51:51
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:52:14
6 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:53:45
Junior Women 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:41:39
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:43:09
Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 0:43:25
2 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:43:59
3 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 0:44:12
4 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto 0:44:30
5 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:44:54
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:06
7 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:16
8 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:46
9 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:17
10 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:18
11 Richard Smith Symscape 0:46:33
12 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:29
13 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:41
14 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:50:13
15 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:52:09
16 David Lafond Gus CX 0:45:32
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Gump 0:43:38
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:31
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:13
4 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:47:04
5 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:47:06
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:47:56
7 Wayne Barlow 0:48:37
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:48
9 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:49:31
10 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:49:47
11 David White 1K2Go 0:52:24
12 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles 0:44:26
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:46:05
14 Dave Genest Richard Sahs 0:47:34
15 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:45:10
DNF James Mcdonald Ncc
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 1:00:32
2 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:01:39
3 Travis Wold WPI 1:02:36
4 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:03:16
5 Ian Clarke UVM Cycling 1:04:20
6 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:04:39
7 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:04:56
8 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:05:25
9 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:05:42
10 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:05:57
DNF Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:04:52
2 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 1:06:08
3 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 1:06:24
4 Ryan Aittaniemi UNH Cycling 1:06:41
5 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 1:07:56
6 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 1:08:17
7 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 1:01:03
8 Joseph Sa Spark 1:01:22
9 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:01:54
10 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 1:02:25
11 Greg Indruk Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors 1:02:26
12 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 1:02:32
13 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 1:02:58
14 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 1:04:34
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:06:06
Men 4/5 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Smith Symscape 0:45:28
2 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:47:32
3 Jonathan Pohl 0:47:53
4 Jay Hanley Team Kit 0:47:57
5 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:48:57
6 Aj Camelio 0:49:40
7 Kenneth Linn 0:50:04
8 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:50:23
9 Kevin Killay PMBR 0:50:39
10 Justin Rigoli Rolling In It 0:51:12
11 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:51:36
12 Scott Freedman 0:52:22
13 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:52:23
14 David Lafond Gus CX 0:54:01
15 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 0:54:08
16 Nicholas Faust 0:45:46
17 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and B 0:50:08
Men 4/5 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 0:47:15
2 Bruce Rychlik 0:47:38
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:48:14
4 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:48:36
5 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:49:08
6 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:49:42
7 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:49:44
8 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 0:49:58
9 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:50:03
10 John Schwarz Unattached 0:50:06
11 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:50:54
12 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:51:03
13 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:51:38
14 David Lystila optimum performance 0:51:48
15 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:52:02
16 Brian Lawlor 0:52:25
17 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 0:53:25
18 Warren Angell 0:53:51
19 Richard Marquardt Monadnock Cycling Club 0:54:23
20 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:54:25
21 Mike Baron MC Cycle and Sport 0:46:15
22 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:46:24
23 David Bergeron Monadnock Cycling Club 0:46:55
24 John Ramey 0:47:43
25 Tim O'connor 0:48:02
26 Rob Keohane 0:45:40
DNF Charles Sagerstrom
Men 4/5 u40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:45:37
2 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:45:58
3 Matt Davies Williams College 0:46:00
4 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:46:15
5 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:46:50
6 Henry Sick 0:46:51
7 Timothy Messen Dartmouth College 0:46:52
8 Nicholas Brocato WPI 0:46:55
9 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 0:46:57
10 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 0:47:01
11 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 0:47:07
12 Paul Noone 0:47:10
13 Conor O'brien 0:47:21
14 Tate Kokubo 0:47:29
15 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:19
16 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:48:30
17 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 0:48:32
18 Gregory Nowak 0:48:40
19 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:48:49
20 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:48:50
21 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 0:48:59
22 Michael Weitz 0:49:01
23 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 0:49:45
24 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:49:51
25 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:50:00
26 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:50:02
27 Tanner Ramey 0:50:03
28 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 0:50:10
29 Luke Weitz 0:50:12
30 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 0:50:57
31 Nicholas Tveter UNH Cycling 0:51:18
32 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:51:23
33 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:51:29
34 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:52:19
35 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:52:53
36 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:53:06
37 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 0:53:20
38 Peter Daniels Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:54:12
39 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 1901 0:54:13
40 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 0:45:38
41 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:46:08
42 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 0:46:18
43 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 0:46:29
44 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 0:47:32
45 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:56
46 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 0:47:59
47 Jeff Caisse Eastern Mountain Sports 0:49:17
48 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 0:49:42
49 James Schure RPI Cycling 0:49:55
50 Chen Ye Brown University 0:50:41
51 Wynn Geary RISD Cycling 0:50:43
52 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 0:56:31
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource
Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:38:57
2 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:39:08
3 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE/Brown University 0:39:42
4 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:40:31
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:40:54
6 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 0:41:01
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:41:20
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 0:41:57
9 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:42:11
10 Martha Wilson 0:43:58
11 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:56
12 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 0:46:10
13 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 0:39:12
Women 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:42:01
2 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 0:42:54
3 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:43:04
4 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:43:08
5 Meghan Gump 0:43:11
6 Deidre Cullen MC Cycle and Sport 0:44:12
7 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 0:44:21
8 Nicole Walch UVM Cycling 0:45:26
9 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:43
10 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:46:21
11 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:46:34
12 Caroline Mannaerts 0:46:40
13 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 0:47:42
14 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling 0:48:06
15 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 0:48:25
16 Rebecca Kibbee 0:48:31
17 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:59
18 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:40:13
19 Tina Depaolo 0:40:47
20 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 0:44:35
21 Kiersten Clark 0:44:37
22 Jessica Sherman 0:45:11
23 Brittany Bauman Rolling In It 0:46:12