BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 47:05:00
2 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 3:23
3 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 3:25
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 5:19
5 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / Sly Fox -1 lap
6 William Kit jackson Young Medalists -2 laps
DNF Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
DNF Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
DNF Jack Undercofler
Men Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 20:24
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 1:19
5 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 2:42
6 John Squeri 4:32
7 John Josulevicz s.t.
8 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club s.t.
DNF Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 46:25:00
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 42
3 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 57
4 Josh West 1:18
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:20
6 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 1:28
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:04
8 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:29
9 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:37
10 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:39
11 Nick Capriotti 2:58
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:02
13 Charles Arensberg s.t.
14 Jason Schiltz Trestle Bridge Racing 4:41
15 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 4:57
16 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:46
17 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:12
18 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 6:19
DNF Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 30:17:00
2 Thomas Coccia Bikeline 29
3 Rob Allen CS Velo 1:10
4 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:15
5 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 2:30
6 Andrew Farkas Bikesport 6:13
7 Caesar Caramanico WCCC 7:00
8 William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / JB -1 lap
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 46:43:00
2 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line 6
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 55
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:10
6 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:18
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:20
8 Chris Chapman Bike Line 1:22
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC s.t.
10 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:24
11 Greg Ferguson Verge America 1:25
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:29
13 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:49
14 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 2:56
15 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 3:43
16 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike s.t.
17 Ryan Keown 4:13
18 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 4:24
19 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 4:37
20 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox 5:18
21 James Stranix Bike Line 5:25
22 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 5:48
23 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 6:00
24 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:47
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:08
26 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 9:06
27 Kenneth Fisher s.t.
28 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club s.t.
29 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Ve
DNF Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 50:26:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 11
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 25
5 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 47
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 50
7 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 52
8 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:26
9 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 2:52
10 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 3:18
11 Tom Burrows Bike Line 4:05
12 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line 4:22
13 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:31
14 Dennis Derosa 5:57
15 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
16 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
17 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
18 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
19 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
20 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
21 Bob Wassell -1 lap
22 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo -1 lap
23 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:26:00
2 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 8
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1:09
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 3:44
5 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing 3:48
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 53:48:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 7
3 Aaron Snyder Stans No Tubes 9
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:00
5 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:40
6 Stewart Gross Bikeline 1:43
7 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:50
8 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 2:07
9 Carl Debeauclair LWCX 2:22
10 Ryan Filson LWCX 2:26
11 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:28
12 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 3:35
13 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:47
14 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:51
15 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:53
16 Michael Green Arrow Racing 5:36
17 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 5:41
18 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective 5:46
19 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
20 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
21 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing -5 laps
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
Men Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 47:04:00
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
3 William Walton Young Medalists 5
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 8
5 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 9
6 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 11
7 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 57
8 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
9 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:00
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:16
11 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1:31
12 Eric Ciabattoni 1:33
13 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 1:53
14 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:16
15 Damon Daywalt Tuckahoe bike shop 2:34
16 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 3:04
17 Will Gleason Errace 3:25
18 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:27
19 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 3:40
20 Charles Southgate LWCFM 3:49
21 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:51
22 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:54
23 Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:55
24 Christopher Foster King Kog s.t.
25 Jon Jorge aras Rohan Cycling 4:00
26 Michael Saah TU Cycling 4:11
27 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:29
28 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 5:51
29 John Squeri 5:52
30 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:20
31 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 6:23
32 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 6:26
33 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 7:19
34 Rob Allen CS Velo 8:19
35 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling -1 lap
36 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
37 Sean Butler Blue Bell-Cannondale -1 lap
38 Andrew Pattison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
39 Max Knee FUJI - TIC -2 laps
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor/Freddie Fu Cycl
DNF Nathaniel Moser
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 40:37:00
2 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 11
3 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 17
4 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 24
5 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 25
6 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 45
7 Owen Lee CS Velo 58
8 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 1:07
9 David Thompson CS Velo 1:27
10 Steven Heintzelman 1:28
11 Jason Starke 1:29
12 Adam Woods 1:48
13 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:56
14 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:05
15 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:08
16 Dan Ciabattoni Berks Oral Surgery 2:15
17 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:16
18 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 2:21
19 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 2:23
20 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:59
21 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 3:05
22 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:12
23 Travis Wagner TBR 3:14
24 Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing s.t.
25 James Pinto Bikesport s.t.
26 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
27 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 3:32
28 Benjamin Feldman 3:44
29 Chris Cole jr 3:51
30 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:53
31 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 3:57
32 Larry Everett 4:00
33 Jason Ziegler 4:14
34 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 4:18
35 Randy Undercofler 4:59
36 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:07
37 Casey Cesari s.t.
38 Craig Helbig Drexel Cycling 5:19
39 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 5:34
40 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 6:03
41 Jason Rinde 6:09
42 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Team 6:18
43 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 6:29
44 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 6:38
45 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
46 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:11
47 Zachary Rachell 7:16
48 Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling 7:27
49 Greg Ahart irontown cycling 7:30
50 Daniel Mcgill s.t.
51 Ryan Nice 7:59
52 Jim Wilkie 8:10
53 Mark Eisenhandler 8:22
54 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 8:34
55 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 8:53
56 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works 9:38
57 James Ciabattoni 11:01
58 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club 11:04
59 Andy Helffrich Full Spectrum Sports 11:07
60 David Incognito 11:24
61 Caesar Caramanico 11:37
62 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 11:49
63 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/Stable 12 11:54
64 Attila Matyas -1 lap
65 Robert Lund -1 lap
66 Neil Harrison -1 lap
67 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF David King
DNF Gerry De bruijn
DNF Michael Radosky
DNF Mark Hudson
DNF Joseph Linderman doylestown bikeworks p/b fred b
DNF Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 28:00:00
2 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 25
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:02
4 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 1:27
5 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop s.t.
6 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 1:42
7 Ian Quinlan Bikesport 2:04
8 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:36
9 Charles Southgate LWCFM 3:18
10 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:32
11 Mark Elsasser Tripping Balls 4:31
12 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing 5:25
13 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:42
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -2 laps
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
Women 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales 44:20:00
2 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 44:58:00
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:13:00
4 Chanel Zeisel KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 45:39:00
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 46:05:00
6 Amanda Deleo Women Bike PHL 46:20:00
7 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 47:04:00
8 Josephine Vanloozen 47:23:00
9 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 47:37:00
10 Kristen Turpin VeloDash 48:07:00
11 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing 49:33:00
12 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 50:26:00
13 Marlina Hardy Women Bike PHL Devo 51:09:00
14 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 52:20:00
15 Kelly O'Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 38:38:00
16 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 39:04:00
17 Barrett Doreen 39:04:00
18 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike PHL Devo 39:10:00
19 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 39:51:00
20 Pottage Alison 40:51:00
21 Emily Dodson Women Bike PHL 41:15:00
22 Kathryn Hurchla Team Velodash 41:43:00
23 Berkebile Laura 42:10:00
24 Lauren Brunsdale WBPHL-DEVO CX 42:15:00
25 Devine Felicia 43:23:00
26 Susannah Stayter Women Bike PHL 45:14:00
27 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 48:35:00
28 Bedolla Cristina Tr?gs Brewing / JB Bike Shop 50:44:00
Women Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 46:03:00
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:02
3 Melanie Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
Women Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers 13:11
2 Nevaya Carr 2
3 Jolee Johnson The Cycle Works 9
4 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 7:13
Women Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Gaasche Bikesport 44:12:00
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 31
3 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 50
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:10
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 3:09
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:19
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Women Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 41:36:00
2 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 6
3 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 9
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 28
5 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 37
6 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 2:10
7 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash 2:27
8 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 2:29
9 Nathalie Anderson ARROW RACING 3:22
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing 3:28
11 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars 5:19
DNF Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M^3 p/b Brielle Cycler
DNF Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al