BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
35+ Men (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:49:00
2 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:48:00
3 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 49:23:00
4 Matt Zarotny 49:33:00
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot ST
6 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 50:43:00
7 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 51:47:00
8 Todd Shapiro North American Velo -1
45+ Men (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 46:49:00
2 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 47:49:00
3 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto 48:06:00
4 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:18:00
5 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 51:28:00
6 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 51:40:00
7 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 51:51:00
8 John Buser Putney / westhill 52:07:00
9 Tim Fleming Putney/West Hill 52:07:00
10 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 53:15:00
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East -1
12 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
13 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1
55+ Men (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:24:00
2 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo ST
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 49:38:00
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks 50:47:00
5 David Morgan GOM Racing ST
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 51:57:00
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 52:01:00
8 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles ST
9 Wayne Barlow 53:57:00
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 54:08:00
11 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 54:25:00
12 Donald Massonne -1
13 Rick Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo -1
14 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo -1
15 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
16 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -1
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team DNF
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:39:00
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:48:00
3 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 40:56:00
4 Ian O'neil UMass Bike Racing Club ST
5 Charley Kachigian Slappers 41:36:00
6 Tyler Zierer HRRT ST
7 Alexander Zierer HRRT 42:09:00
8 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 42:16:00
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 42:49:00
10 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 43:08:00
11 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 43:19:00
12 Patrick Frank HRRT/Niskayuna High School 43:26:00
13 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 43:46:00
14 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 44:14:00
15 Jared Stritsman Team Brewery Ommegang 44:23:00
16 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 44:51:00
17 Ryan Walker 45:03:00
18 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:53:00
19 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow 48:14:00
Cat 4/5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Haig Stratton Mountain School 42:05:00
2 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 42:35:00
3 Nicholas Brocato WPI 42:58:00
4 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 43:06:00
5 Ryan Walker 43:15:00
6 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 43:41:00
7 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 43:52:00
8 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:55:00
9 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 44:03:00
10 Raymond Stockwell 44:16:00
11 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 44:36:00
12 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:46:00
13 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 44:54:00
14 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 45:00:00
15 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 45:24:00
16 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 45:28:00
17 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 45:32:00
18 Jake Moritz 45:32:00
19 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 45:40:00
20 John Schwarz Unattached 45:48:00
21 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 45:41:00
22 Alex Bogda ST
23 Conrad Dorn RPI 45:59:00
24 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 46:06:00
25 Joseph Decker Team Overlook ST
26 Michael Kester Harvard University 46:14:00
27 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 46:17:00
28 Robert Underwood Grey Ghost Bicycles 46:35:00
29 Riley Frakelton 46:39:00
30 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM ST
31 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 46:43:00
32 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 46:55:00
33 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 47:01:00
34 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 47:19:00
35 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 47:22:00
36 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club ST
37 Brandon Russell Harvard University 47:33:00
38 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:51:00
39 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 1901 48:54:00
40 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 49:59:00
41 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 50:33:00
42 Andrew Romanazzi -1
43 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles -1
44 Robert Hymes R-Cubed -1
45 James Schure RPI Cycling -1
46 Eric Schillinger -1
47 Nick Constantino Rhode Island School of Design -1
48 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling -1
49 Brian Crumb -1
Cat 4/5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman Middlebury College 24:11:00
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 24:44:00
3 Loren Launen Monadnock Cycling Club 25:37:00
4 Debbie Livingston Team Horst Sports 25:54:00
5 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 26:07:00
6 Kathy Timpane 26:53:00
7 Anne Van heuven 27:11:00
8 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 27:40:00
9 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 29:48:00
10 Pat Rosier 30:48:00
11 Megan Reznicek Rhode Island School of Design 32:37:00
Cat 5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Mckibben 27:11:00
2 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 28:00:00
3 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 28:32:00
4 Matthew Albert 30:11:00
5 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 30:30:00
6 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX 30:38:00
7 Kevin Killay Pmbr 30:52:00
8 Robert Underwood Grey Ghost Bicycles 31:08:00
9 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:20:00
10 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 31:47:00
11 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 32:07:00
12 Randy Mcconnach 32:15:00
13 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 34:16:00
14 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 35:17:00
15 Dave Gilson HRRT 35:53:00
16 Bill Hart -1
Elite Men (1/2/3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden X-Men 58:50:00
2 Alec Donahue 1:00:36
3 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:00:59
4 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:01:50
5 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:02:09
6 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:02:38
7 Travis Wold WPI 1:03:34
8 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 1:03:39
9 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:04:03
10 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:04:55
11 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 1:06:02
12 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
13 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching -1
14 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling -2
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike DNF
DNF Roger Young NYCROSS DNF
Elite Women (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 45:55:00
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 46:09:00
3 Paige Williams 46:33:00
4 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 47:18:00
5 Alli Mrugal 48:30:00
6 Jennifer Harvey 50:14:00
7 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 51:55:00
8 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 52:21:00
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 53:12:00
Junior Boys 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 30:42:00
2 Zazo French 32:55:00
3 Finn Payne NYCROSS 35:17:00
4 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 36:28:00
5 Jacob Gilson HRRT -1
Junior Boys 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 17:28
2 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad ST
3 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 18:37
4 Jesse Miele HRRT 19:01
5 Ernest Niemann CCAP Sherpa 20:17
6 Ethan Gilson HRRT 20:48
Junior Boys Under 19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 44:56:00
2 Graesyn Scruton 45:50:00
3 Ian Vernooy 46:10:00
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS 46:12:00
5 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed 46:53:00
6 Adam Weitz HRRT -1
Junior Girls 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 18:50
2 Addison Rizzi 20:32
Single Speed/Fat Bike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 28:47:00
2 Dylan Syben 28:55:00
3 Charley Kachigian Slappers 29:33:00
4 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 30:43:00
5 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 30:56:00
6 Raymond Stockwell 31:05:00