BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
2/3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
2 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
4 Andrew Nicholas RPI
5 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
9 Tyler Zierer HRRT
10 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM
11 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles
12 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft
13 Andrew Meunier
14 Peter Fobare HRRT
15 Charley Kachigian Slappers
16 Alexander Zierer HRRT
17 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School
20 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling
21 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
22 Riley Joinnides East End
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
24 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
25 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
26 Aaron Cargas
DNF William Sprengnether HRRT
3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
3 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing
35+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
2 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
5 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo
6 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
8 David Warburton North American Velo
9 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
4/5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Joinnides East End
2 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles
3 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
4 Ryan Walker
5 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
7 Alex Bogda
8 Conrad Dorn RPI
9 David Warburton North American Velo
10 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
11 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft
12 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy
13 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed
14 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Jeffrey Rivet
16 Eric Abbale
17 Garth Depuy
18 Peter Gryga
19 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
20 Stephen Healey HRRT
21 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Charles Smith
23 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed
24 Gregory Popp
25 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team
26 Sam Peckham
27 David Smith Team Placid Planet
28 Gary Cunningham
29 Brendan Engelmann
30 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
31 David Taylor R-Cubed
32 George Isbester R-Cubed
33 James Porambo R-cubed
34 Robert Hymes R-Cubed
35 Brian Nasser
36 Andrew Jackson
4/5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Laloe
2 Aurora Lamperetta
3 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
4 Kristy Race
5 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA
40+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Walker
2 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
3 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow
4 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
7 James Walker
8 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Eric Feder
10 Charles Smith
11 Garth Depuy
12 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
13 David Smith
14 Stephen Healey HRRT
15 Tim Eck North American Velo - Blue Sky Bicycles
16 Mark Monroe
17 Gary Cunningham
18 Robert Hymes R-Cubed
19 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles
45+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
2 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen
5 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) / Blue Sky Bicycles
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
8 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
9 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
10 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
55+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 David Morgan GOM Racing
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen
4 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
7 Craig Schneider GMBC
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
9 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet
11 Don Rice CCB Racing
12 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
13 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon
14 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief
15 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
16 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing
2 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed
Fat Bike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
3 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles
4 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang
5 Eric Abbale
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet
7 David Smith Team Placid Planet
8 David Taylor
9 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet
10 Gary Reed
11 Charles Tarbay
12 Indy Roberts
13 Jennifer Roberts Onion Rainbow Sports
14 David Olivares
Masters Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
2 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
2 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports
4 Charley Kachigian Slappers
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
6 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Craig Schneider
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Jason Selwitz
11 Don Rice CCB Racing
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
13 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
14 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Brian Nasser
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
U15 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT
2 Trinity Taylor R-Cubed
U19 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy
2 Andrew Summers
3 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed
4 Paul Perry
5 Nicholas Dunham HRRT
U19 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Taylor R-Cubed