BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 9-14 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner 19:30
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 21:28
3 Ryan Drummond 22:29
4 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 23:31
5 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 23:33
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 23:51
7 Colin Knowles 24:15:00
8 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 24:52:00
9 George Frazier Team Louisville 25:07:00
10 Ahmir Ayala 25:21:00
11 Silas Myers 25:34:00
12 Will Knowles 25:34:00
13 Roman Sierpina 25:38:00
14 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:39:00
15 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:55:00
16 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 26:11:00
17 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:23:00
18 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 27:32:00
19 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 28:53:00
20 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:00:00
21 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 29:46:00
22 William Repenning Midwest Devo 30:03:00
23 Stella Ford 30:30:00
24 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 31:31:00
25 Braiden Collier 33:47:00
26 Joshua Fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling 33:51:00
27 William Palmer Midwest Devo 34:08:00
28 Samantha Clark 34:30:00
29 Joshua Han Lionhearts Junior Racing 34:42:00
30 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 35:52:00
31 Liam Cantrell 38:13:00
32 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:22:00
33 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:24:00
34 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team 41:16:00
35 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team 16:13
36 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team 19:01
37 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:35
38 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:43
39 Ben Lewis Lionhearts Junior Racing 23:45
40 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 25:42:00
41 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:59:00
42 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:06:00
43 Ava Kay fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling 31:19:00
44 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:01:00
45 David Buren 34:14:00
DNF Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 49:00:00
2 Jonah Meadvancort 53:34:00
3 Keith Mullaly 54:32:00
4 Dylan Zakrajsek 54:59:00
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 55:33:00
6 Nate Thalhamer 56:19:00
7 Justin Sorber 56:31:00
8 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 56:50:00
9 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M Grit Squad 57:10:00
10 Luke Feuerhelm 57:42:00
11 Mark Myles 58:25:00
12 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 58:35:00
13 Shawn Geiger 59:12:00
14 Brett Conaway 59:24:00
15 Christopher Douglas 1:00:04
16 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 47:28:00
17 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 47:50:00
18 David Rohrer 47:53:00
19 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 47:56:00
20 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 48:01:00
21 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 48:03:00
22 Frederick Junge 48:10:00
23 Caleb Smith 48:30:00
24 Jack Zakrajsek 48:45:00
25 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 49:14:00
26 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 49:33:00
27 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 50:19:00
28 Wilson Stevens 50:19:00
29 Zachary Ross 50:57:00
30 Alex Green Team Mugshots 51:05:00
31 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 51:14:00
32 Derek Cote 51:19:00
33 David Palmer 51:19:00
34 Alex Renny 51:30:00
35 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 52:00:00
36 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 52:08:00
37 Jonathan Capozzi 52:20:00
38 Nick Fabini 52:28:00
39 Andrew Chandler 52:33:00
40 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 52:48:00
41 Benjamin Leichty 52:53:00
42 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 53:25:00
43 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 53:50:00
44 Brad Green 53:54:00
45 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 54:03:00
46 Kyle Mindick 54:25:00
47 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 54:44:00
48 Zachary Andrews 54:59:00
49 John Kieffer 55:18:00
50 Evan Mueller 55:49:00
51 Benjamin Grier 55:49:00
52 Scott Helvie 55:50:00
53 Tom Elliott 55:55:00
54 Ryan Martin 56:00:00
55 David Ferguson 56:17:00
56 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 56:24:00
57 Ryosuke Baba 56:27:00
58 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 56:42:00
59 Andrew Yee 56:58:00
60 Owen Busch 57:00:00
61 Darrin Grosch 57:04:00
62 Jeff Wass 57:37:00
63 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 58:05:00
64 Kyle Kelly 59:34:00
65 Brandon Grant 1:00:12
66 Noah Hutson 1:03:51
67 Christopher Boyle 47:11:00
68 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling 47:21:00
69 Jeffrey Davis 47:36:00
70 Brad Demott 47:56:00
71 Christian Ambjorn 48:10:00
72 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 48:56:00
73 Fin Vieh 50:09:00
74 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery 51:22:00
DNF Christopher Schmidt
DNF David Palmer
DNF Matt Emmert
DNF Jamie Williamson
DNF Tim Odonnell
DNF Cooper Ambjorn
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 44:08:00
2 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 47:06:00
3 Benjamin Seppala 47:17:00
4 Ryan Haden 47:48:00
5 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 48:27:00
6 Matt Locke 49:42:00
7 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 49:54:00
8 Judson Linder 50:00:00
9 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 50:10:00
10 Christopher Adams 50:27:00
11 George Morrison iv 51:06:00
12 Maxx Bowman 51:13:00
13 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 51:32:00
14 Coy Phillips Team VO2 51:44:00
15 Brian Klueber 52:38:00
16 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 53:03:00
17 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 53:24:00
18 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 53:50:00
19 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 54:20:00
20 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 54:30:00
21 William Mears Team VO2 54:42:00
22 Otto Bohn The Optimists 54:51:00
23 Gianni Allwein 55:18:00
24 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 55:24:00
25 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 55:32:00
26 Nate Lake Dash Racing 55:32:00
27 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 56:07:00
28 Kaleb Clark 56:39:00
29 David King 57:12:00
30 Sam Burkle 57:28:00
31 Will Smotherman 44:07:00
32 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 44:08:00
33 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 44:46:00
34 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing 45:13:00
35 Jonathan Albers 45:29:00
36 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 45:54:00
37 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 45:57:00
38 John Fovel 46:33:00
39 Mark Gilmore 46:46:00
40 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 46:52:00
41 Maxum Tomaszewski 46:57:00
42 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 47:04:00
43 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 47:13:00
44 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 47:25:00
45 Joe Schnapp 48:01:00
46 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
47 Ian Burt 48:44:00
48 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 48:53:00
49 Peter Gatlin 48:54:00
50 John Dudley 49:15:00
51 John Wheeler 50:03:00
52 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 50:10:00
53 Robert Eninger 50:13:00
54 Andrew Aitken 51:15:00
55 Craig Goetzmann 51:48:00
56 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 51:56:00
57 Michael Crowley 52:21:00
58 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 52:39:00
59 Zach Paugstat 53:10:00
60 Hayden Clark 53:13:00
61 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 53:16:00
62 Noah Demuth 53:29:00
63 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 53:41:00
64 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 54:07:00
65 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 55:14:00
66 Andy Han Lionhearts Junior Racing 57:14:00
67 Christopher Ostlund 57:39:00
68 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes 58:09:00
69 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 58:25:00
70 Peter Lytle 58:53:00
71 Genna Brock 47:47:00
72 Dustin Tinnell 47:50:00
73 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 48:49:00
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Mitchell Powers
DNF Benjamin Horn
DNF Alexander Hays
DNF Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
DNF Connor Wingler
DNF Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo
DNF Chris Watts
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 36:33:00
2 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 36:34:00
3 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 39:28:00
4 Jon Wolery Allied Forces Velo 39:53:00
5 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center 40:08:00
6 Dustin Lansing 40:22:00
7 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 40:56:00
8 Robert Howley 41:23:00
9 Doug Mcclintock 41:25:00
10 Nathaniel Weyandne-geise 41:26:00
11 Chris Bonham 42:37:00
12 Steven Berry 43:16:00
13 Jason Wilber 43:16:00
14 Joe Williamson 44:15:00
15 Matthew Schneider 44:56:00
16 Brian Motl Reser Bicycles 46:22:00
17 Ricardo Maduro Miami University 48:22:00
18 Ryan Fields The Optimists 48:45:00
19 Carlos Hernandez K & G Bike Center 48:51:00
20 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 49:04:00
21 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 49:14:00
22 Clay Bond 49:27:00
23 Christopher Keyser 36:54:00
DNF Terry Timko Colombia
Men Junior 17-18 UCI C1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:46:36
2 Alex Morton Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:46:39
3 Sam Noel Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:46:54
4 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club Cyclocross 0:48:56
5 Greg Gunsalus Ap Junior Development P/B Co 0:49:20
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:30
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:01
8 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 0:52:03
9 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development 0:52:20
10 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:53:28
11 Thomas Francisco Papa John'S Racing Team 0:54:20
12 Anthony Bailey Cycleworks 0:55:40
13 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 1L
14 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development 1L
DNF Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling DNF
Men Masters & Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman 39:16:00
2 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 41:24:00
3 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 42:50:00
4 Grant Holicky 43:04:00
5 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 43:09:00
6 Jake Orness 43:13:00
7 Samuel Dobrozsi 43:33:00
8 Andrew Messer 43:42:00
9 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint 43:46:00
10 Thomas Messerschmitt 44:43:00
11 Jeff Weinert 45:24:00
12 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 45:54:00
13 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 45:54:00
14 Brian Staby 47:18:00
15 David Neis 47:19:00
16 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center 47:34:00
17 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 47:43:00
18 Brent Evans 48:14:00
19 Chris Mayhew 48:18:00
20 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 48:18:00
21 William Sherman 49:09:00
22 Doug Nishimura 49:40:00
23 Jason Karew Team Riverpoint 50:36:00
24 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 50:54:00
25 Bernd Hosey 51:02:00
26 John Thompson 51:16:00
27 Doug Carraway 51:18:00
28 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory Team 51:18:00
29 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 56:23:00
30 Shawn Aker 39:14:00
31 Brian Collier 39:33:00
32 Trevor Miller Veloscience 39:45:00
33 William Kuster 40:03:00
34 Timothy Hall 40:16:00
35 Steve Bailey Spin Racing 40:33:00
36 Matthew Fix First City Cycling Team 41:09:00
37 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 41:16:00
38 Joe Bellante 41:29:00
39 Jeff Schlaudecker 41:40:00
40 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 41:46:00
41 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 42:01:00
42 Brian Childress 42:52:00
43 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 45:10:00
44 Jess Couch 45:27:00
45 Justin Rivard Team VO2 45:36:00
46 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 46:18:00
47 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 46:55:00
48 Brian Klueber 47:52:00
49 Eric Jones 48:07:00
50 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 48:13:00
51 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 49:50:00
52 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / Bikesale 50:23:00
53 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 56:26:00
DNF Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Chris Spurrier
Men Uci C1 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:58:04
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 0:59:16
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 0:59:38
4 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru 1:00:52
5 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 1:01:10
6 Kerry Werner Kona Factory Cx Team 1:01:26
7 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:01:28
8 Jonathan Page 1:01:32
9 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 1:02:03
10 Coop Willsey Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 1:02:11
11 Fernando Riveros paez Stan'S Notubes P/B Maxxis 1:02:23
12 Eric Brunner Evol Racing 1:02:32
13 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:03:05
14 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:03:16
15 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:03:25
16 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:04:02
17 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:04:38
18 Denzel Stephenson Evol Racing 1:04:51
19 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:05:21
20 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:06:51
21 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
22 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear / Bingham B @ 1 Lap
23 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective @ 2 Laps
24 Anders Nystrom Clifbar @ 3 Laps
25 Michael Larson Team Handmade @ 3 Laps
26 Josh Johnson Team Neighborlink @ 3 Laps
27 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing @ 3 Laps
28 Skyler Mackey Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team P @ 3 Laps
29 Ryan Knapp @ 3 Laps
30 Tyler Cloutier Transitions Lifecare P/B Garne @ 3 Laps
31 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling @ 3 Laps
32 Josh Bauer Donkey Label @ 4 Laps
33 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling P/B Podium Sports @ 4 Laps
34 Brendan Mccormack Apex/Nbx/Hyperthreads @ 4 Laps
35 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching @ 4 Laps
36 Kobi Gyetvan Cx Nation @ 4 Laps
37 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching @ 4 Laps
38 Eli House Marian University Cycling @ 4 Laps
39 J p Brocket Kuat Racks @ 4 Laps
40 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew @ 4 Laps
41 Christopher Uberti Team Hungry @ 4 Laps
42 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team @ 4 Laps
DNF Maxx Chance DNF
DNF John Thompson Cx Nation DNF
Women Cat 2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 36:57:00
2 Raylyn Nuss 38:58:00
3 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 40:13:00
4 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 40:25:00
5 Melissa Seymour Team O2 41:15:00
6 Geraldine Schulze 41:36:00
7 Keren Bennett 41:38:00
8 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 42:08:00
9 Elli Sigmond 42:24:00
10 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU DEVO 43:05:00
11 Michelle Hance 43:24:00
12 Megan Childress 44:29:00
13 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:28:00
14 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:50:00
15 Mary Wintz 46:14:00
16 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 46:27:00
17 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 46:30:00
18 Meredith Sierpina 46:30:00
19 Jessica Rockson 47:44:00
20 Michelle Adams 48:15:00
21 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink 48:16:00
22 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 48:37:00
23 Faith Montreuil 48:54:00
24 Elizabeth Schlaudecker 49:12:00
25 Rachel Rubin 49:37:00
26 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:02:00
27 Sarah Larson 36:43:00
DNF Annika Teschke
DNF Emily Payonk
DNF Emily Dreyer
DNF Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing
Women Cat 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:05:00
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 42:16:00
3 Ellen Rodkey 46:55:00
4 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 47:37:00
5 Leigh Dukeman 48:17:00
6 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 49:35:00
7 Kathleen Fahey 37:15:00
8 Ellen Foster 37:41:00
9 Robin E cartwright 38:15:00
10 Amber Payne 38:51:00
11 Gail Blevins 38:55:00
12 Jenny Lytle 38:58:00
13 Hannah Mcneill 40:13:00
14 Janet Sherman 40:37:00
15 Amie Miller 40:49:00
16 Katherine Farmer 41:15:00
17 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 41:25:00
18 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 41:47:00
19 Wendy Gilmore 43:28:00
20 Melissa Heston 44:03:00
21 Allison Howell 45:24:00
22 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 46:10:00
23 Brooklyn Raddin 47:34:00
24 Jennifer Ostlund 47:42:00
25 Eula Lie K & G 48:18:00
26 Michelle Dyas 43:15:00
Women Uci C1 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:49:43
2 Caroline Mani Van Dessel /Atom Composites 0:50:41
3 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:51:10
4 Emma White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:51:29
5 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot/DNA 0:51:42
6 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:53:17
7 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 0:53:36
8 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:54:29
9 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:54:47
10 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel /Atom Composites 0:55:11
11 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot/DNA 0:55:20
12 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru 0:55:31
13 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:55:53
14 Rebecca Fahringer Stan'S Notubes P/B Maxxis / G 0:56:56
15 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:57:45
16 Allison Arensman J. A. King P/B BRC Women's 0:59:13
17 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:59:53
18 Kennedy Adams Summit Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX @ 1 Lap
20 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports @ 1 Lap
21 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Carol Seipp Orion Racing @ 2 Laps
23 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru @ 2 Laps
24 Maria Larkin The Meteor P/B Allied @ 2 Laps
25 Alijah Beatty Marian University Cycling @ 2 Laps
26 Ashley Zoerner Marian University Cycling @ 2 Laps