These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club 8 laps @ 00:46:31
2 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 8 laps @ 00:48:55
3 Matthew Whitby 8 laps @ 00:49:06
4 Liam Gima-lange 8 laps @ 00:49:29
5 Jason Price 8 laps @ 00:50:16
6 David Tripier Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 00:50:21
7 Travis Alongi The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:50:43
8 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 8 laps @ 00:51:47
9 Tyler Elliott King Kog 8 laps @ 00:51:55
10 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 8 laps @ 00:52:43
11 Brian Kalcic 7 laps @ 00:46:32
12 Patrick Miller 7 laps @ 00:47:19
13 Travis Tucker CX Nation 7 laps @ 00:47:29
14 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 7 laps @ 00:48:40
15 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 7 laps @ 00:48:56
16 Jeff Lai 7 laps @ 00:49:51
17 Jason Anderson 7 laps @ 00:50:18
DNF Josue Acosta -

Men C Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 6 laps @ 00:38:05
2 Javier Acosta 6 laps @ 00:38:47
3 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 6 laps @ 00:38:56
4 Raul Arias j.r. 6 laps @ 00:39:05
5 Ryan Rego 6 laps @ 00:39:10
6 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 6 laps @ 00:41:44
7 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 5 laps @ 00:38:10

Men Elite A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Rocklobster 10 laps @ 00:55:10
2 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @ 00:56:05
3 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 10 laps @ 00:56:15
4 Michael Machado 10 laps @ 00:56:34
5 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 laps @ 00:57:04
6 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 10 laps @ 00:57:26
7 Don Myrah 10 laps @ 00:58:01
8 Patrick Thomas Family Cycling Center 10 laps @ 00:58:23
9 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 10 laps @ 00:59:07
10 William Kemper 10 laps @ 00:59:52
DNF Jordy Malmberg Top Club -

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg 6 laps @ 00:40:41
2 Dan English 6 laps @ 00:41:07
3 Sterling Woodson 4 laps @ 00:46:27

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:36:38
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 6 laps @ 00:36:43
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:39:06
4 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 00:39:11
5 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 6 laps @ 00:40:48
6 Kevin Herrera 6 laps @ 00:43:49
7 Peter Vahlberg 5 laps @ 00:41:25

Men Master A 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8 laps @ 00:45:30
2 Billy Kostrikin Highland Bike 8 laps @ 00:45:43
3 William Kemper 8 laps @ 00:46:07
4 Jon Stewart ACADEMY 8 laps @ 00:47:05
5 Matthew Hoffman 8 laps @ 00:48:17
6 Zach Bass Extra Fresh 7 laps @ 00:46:17
7 Max Polin SK Racing 7 laps @ 00:46:41

Men Master A 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8 laps @ 00:45:34
2 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:45:40
3 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:45:51
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:45:53
5 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 00:45:57
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:46:13
7 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:46:31
8 Eric Takayama Hup United 8 laps @ 00:46:51
9 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:46:59
10 Lawrence Hibbard 8 laps @ 00:47:36
11 Giles Healey Bike Works 8 laps @ 00:47:40
12 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:47:48
13 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 00:48:02
14 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 8 laps @ 00:48:02
15 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 00:48:03
16 Brock Dickie Buy-cellIBIS 8 laps @ 00:48:42
17 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 00:48:54
18 Youenn Colin Super Pro 8 laps @ 00:49:09
19 Bryan Berry 8 laps @ 00:49:15
20 Mike Urbina 8 laps @ 00:49:25
21 Sean Coffey 8 laps @ 00:49:48
22 Anastasio Flores jr 8 laps @ 00:50:22
23 John Vahlberg 8 laps @ 00:50:44
24 Tom Taylor 7 laps @ 00:45:35
25 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 7 laps @ 00:48:02

Men Master A 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/RockLobster 8 laps @ 00:47:48
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 8 laps @ 00:49:33
3 Jim English 8 laps @ 00:52:21
4 Detlef Adam 7 laps @ 00:46:30
5 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:52:03
DNF Jim Atkinson -

Men Master A 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 8 laps @ 00:50:34
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:50:45
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3 8 laps @ 00:50:50
4 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 00:44:47
5 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 00:45:06
6 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 00:46:04
7 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 00:47:23
8 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:48:38
9 Mark Brown 6 laps @ 00:45:14
DNF Paige Youngsman CBRE -
DNF Alex Lappe Menlo Velo -

Men Master B 35+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Kostrikin Highland Bike 8 laps @ 00:48:42
2 Matthew Klene 8 laps @ 00:49:44
3 Adolfo Wriedt 8 laps @ 00:50:12
4 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:50:13
5 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:49:51
6 Chase Latta 8 laps @ 00:52:00
7 Covey Potter Caletti 7 laps @ 00:47:25
8 Brett Butles 7 laps @ 00:48:07
9 Zach Smith 7 laps @ 00:50:48
10 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 laps @ 00:52:40

Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 laps @ 00:50:09
2 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 00:50:46
3 Brian Gokey Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 00:51:28
4 Andrew Yee Hup United 8 laps @ 00:52:00
5 Scott Zavack 8 laps @ 00:52:13
6 Michael Loftesnes 8 laps @ 00:52:14
7 Raymond Mendoza 8 laps @ 00:52:44
8 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:46:02
9 John Bono 7 laps @ 00:47:10
10 Michael Schaller 7 laps @ 00:47:12
11 Marco Soldano 7 laps @ 00:48:09
12 Darrel Brokeshoulder 7 laps @ 00:48:32
13 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 7 laps @ 00:50:20
14 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:39

Men Master C 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Christiansen 6 laps @ 00:39:05
2 Jose Garcia 6 laps @ 00:39:26
3 Russell Pratt 6 laps @ 00:39:36
4 Christian Parker 6 laps @ 00:41:08
5 Ty Salsbery 6 laps @ 00:41:31
6 Brad Cramer Twin Six 6 laps @ 00:42:47
7 Marc De sousa 5 laps @ 00:44:03

Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 6 laps @ 00:37:50
2 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 00:39:05
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:39:10
4 Michael Rizzo SJBC 6 laps @ 00:40:20
5 Todd Freiermuth 6 laps @ 00:40:24
6 David Jackson 6 laps @ 00:42:07
7 Jeremy Ellis 6 laps @ 00:42:34
8 Warner Yuen Sun Power 6 laps @ 00:43:04
9 John Paradine Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:37:18
10 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 00:37:43
11 Raz Alon 6 laps @ 00:38:01
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:38:52
13 Jamie Carey 6 laps @ 00:39:20
14 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 laps @ 00:41:07
15 Glenn Woodson 6 laps @ 00:46:57
DNF Ricky Reytas -
DNF Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain -

Men Single Speed A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez 10 laps @ 00:59:11
2 Mike Urbina 10 laps @ 00:59:34
3 Cliff Irrebaria 9 laps @ 00:54:57
4 Brent Wood 9 laps @ 00:55:12
5 Kazzle Spencer 9 laps @ 00:55:27
6 Eric Nelson 9 laps @ 00:56:51
7 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 9 laps @ 00:58:44
DNF John Brookshire Cosmic Cycles -
DNF Carlos Balam -

Men Single Speed B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason D prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:50:05
2 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo 8 laps @ 00:52:12
3 Francis Jose Team Crash 7 laps @ 00:47:09
4 John Brookshire Cosmic Cycles 7 laps @ 00:47:10
5 Kevin Pelley 7 laps @ 00:47:31
6 Neill Mccumber 7 laps @ 00:52:07
7 Starr Walker 6 laps @ 00:46:55
DNF Carlos Balam -
DNF Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY -

Women B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schniedwind Team Need Speed 6 laps @ 00:41:47
2 Nicole Falk 6 laps @ 00:41:55
3 Eleanor Mendoza 6 laps @ 00:45:04
4 Serenity Marshall 6 laps @ 00:45:31
5 Susan Dybbs Viva la tarte 6 laps @ 00:46:10
6 Adorra Elias 6 laps @ 00:46:17
7 Aislinn Glennon 6 laps @ 00:47:12
8 Maya Fors Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:48:41

Women C Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Starr Walker 6 laps @ 00:45:51

Women Elite A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Sodara 7 laps @ 00:44:13
2 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 7 laps @ 00:45:07
3 Madeleine Myall 7 laps @ 00:45:32
4 Courtney Dimpel 7 laps @ 00:45:53
5 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized Muscle Milk 7 laps @ 00:46:16
6 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7 laps @ 00:46:45
7 Erin Stone 7 laps @ 00:48:06
8 Sarah Jordan 7 laps @ 00:50:05

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz 4 laps @ 00:36:30
2 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 4 laps @ 00:37:55
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 00:37:55

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linsdey Collins Caletti 6 laps @ 00:43:03

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Haussermann 6 laps @ 00:41:13
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:45:57
3 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 00:41:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with