BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Jr 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson 27:18:00
2 Henry Lord 27:21:00
Jr Girls 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong 34:14:00
Jr Men 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zazo Franch 30:59:00
2 Simon Phipps 33:01:00
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin 34:01:00
4 Parker Welch 34:44:00
5 Karl Heuer 37:03:00
6 Carter Vettori minus 1
7 minus 1
Men 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Heuer 57:20:00
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall 57:24:00
3 Andrew Borden 59:02:00
4 James Norris 100:00:00
5 Benjamin Powers 100:01:00
6 Jamie Belchak 100:38:00
7 Dan Vaillancourt 100:38:00
8 Ryan Larocque 101:52:00
9 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 102:31:00
10 Matthew Johnson minus 1
11 Robert Hale minus 1
12 Sheldon Miller DNS
Men 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 43:06:00
2 James Hayes 44:11:00
3 Charley Schmidt 44:13:00
4 Patrick Cavanaugh 45:35:00
5 Stephen Kohr 45:52:00
6 Richard Smith 46:33:00
7 Nate Katz 48:30:00
8 Kevin Ondre 49:40:00
9 Keith Levandoiski 50:13:00
10 Samuel Damphousse minus 1
11 Kyle Redimarker minus 2
Men 40+ open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 39.07
2 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto 39:16:00
3 Richard Smith 40.06
4 Justin Brooke 40.14
5 Eric Darling 40.24
6 Craig Vettori Joe’s Garage 41.34
7 Jay Curry 42.31
8 Timothy Young 42.55
9 Carl Ring 43.02
10 Ron Goodwin 43.51
11 Mark Wendolowski DNS
Men 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guthrie Andres HUP United 39:29:00
2 Colin Cook 39:31:00
3 Jay Kasparian 39:54:00
4 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 40:12:00
5 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 40:02:00
6 Kenneth Wiley 40:37:00
7 Arturo Johnson 40:56:00
8 Aaron Keene 41:00:00
9 Timothy Putnam 41:07:00
10 Rob Westover 41:45:00
11 Kevin Ondre 42:24:00
12 Gabriel Ytterberg 42:50:00
13 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 43:25:00
14 Kieran Ahern 43:28:00
15 Jeremy Blackowicz 44:22:00
16 Kenneth Linn 44:57:00
17 James Schulmeister 45:31:00
18 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 46:19:00
19 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 46:39:00
20 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 47:19:00
21 Matthew Carey 47:34:00
22 Peter Mead minus 1
23 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing minus 1
24 Michael Della donna minus 1
25 David Moynihan minus1
26 Dave j Bergeron minus 1
27 Ronald Wright minus 1
28 Kyle Redimarker minus 1
32 Kevin Mcguire DNS
DNF Keith Lewandoski DNF
DNF DNF
DNF James Highsmith DNF
Men 50+ open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan 41:36:00
2 Aaron Millett 41:50:00
3 Donald Powers 41:53:00
4 Timothy Young 43:13:00
5 Paul Weiss 43:26:00
6 Wayne Barlow 44:49:00
7 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:58:00
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:04:00
9 Steve Mcgrath 45:41:00
10 Jim Murphy 46:19:00
Men 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin 43:22:00
2 Matt Moore 45:30:00
3 John Adamik 45:37:00
4 Rick Sorenson 45:45:00
5 Robert Dillon 46:23:00
6 David Holmander minus 2
Women 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter 40:06:00
2 Alix Norris 41:03:00
3 Elizabeth Lukowski 42:10:00
4 Susan Mcdonough 42:24:00
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 42:39:00
6 Lindsay Warner 42:48:00
7 Valerie Cyr 43:10:00
8 Keli Marshall 43:18:00
9 Sara Katz 43:21:00
10 Charlotte Fagan 43:51:00
11 Katherine Brown 44:17:00
12 Jennifer Daniels 44:34:00
13 Karen Nash 44:38:00
14 Ryanne Carmichael 45:03:00
15 Lauren Powers 45:41:00
16 Kayla Brannen 47:15:00
17 Ella Dishong 47:21:00
18 Diane Vettori Hup United 47:41:00
19 Karen Purtill 47:45:00
20 Tania Gregory minus 1
DNF Kim Coleman DNF
Women 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Vettori 30:06:00
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 30:27:00
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 31:03:00
4 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall 31:35:00
5 Tristan Ramey 32:05:00
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 32:26:00
7 Marcia Baker 33:15:00
8 Kim Chewning minus 1
Zanconato SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Beausoleil 36.00
2 Sheldon Miller 36.33
3 Jesse Norris 36.57
4 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 37.18
5 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38.32
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39.44
7 Mark Wendolowski 40.04
8 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 40.26
9 Roni Vetter 41.08
10 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 41.24
11 Seann Moriarty 41.38
12 Jordan Greenberg 42.03
13 Ron Goodwin 42.25
14 Elizabeth Lokowski 43.24
15 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness minus 1
16 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois minus 1
17 Kurt Johnson minus 1
18 Thea Kent minus 1
19 Alix Norris minus 1
20 Karen Purtill minus 1
DNF Lawrence Purtill DNF