BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Omura 52:46
2 Samuel Joly Skinook "3'01"""
3 Max Field "5'44"""
4 Jake Wright euro-sports "6'08"""
Junior Women (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maude Plouffe Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 1:03:40
2 Magalie Tardif Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
Master Men A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Downey 1:05:57
2 Rodd Heino Tekn� Cycle Club "0'54"""
3 Marcel Vautour Tekn� Cycle Club "1'32"""
4 David Gruber Tekn� Cycle Club "3'04"""
5 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's Propuls� par Cannondale "4'29"""
6 Brian Martin "4'34"""
7 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "4'50"""
8 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling "4'51"""
9 Sean Poulter Cyclery Racing "7'16"""
10 Andrew Brown Tekn� Cycle Club "8'28"""
11 Peter Tregunno GearHeads "9'18"""
12 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
13 Marc Hunt Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
15 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
16 Chris Reid Cyclery Racing -1 lap
17 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
18 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
19 Brent Eritou -2 laps
DNF Dave Busch Cyclery Racing
Master Men B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fee Cyclery Racing 48:51
2 Richard Grieve Tekn� Cycle Club "0'14"""
3 James Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "0'19"""
4 Eric Rouleau Scott/Rackultra "0'27"""
5 Mike Reeves Tekn� Cycle Club "1'10"""
6 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing "1'27"""
7 Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing "1'30"""
8 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo V�lo "3'09"""
9 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing "3'10"""
10 Etienne Bergeron ECG "3'12"""
11 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "3'36"""
12 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports "3'37"""
13 Juha Metsaranta "3'55"""
14 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'04"""
15 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau "4'13"""
16 Jason Murphy "4'14"""
17 David Jones Tekn� Cycle Club "4'36"""
18 Travis Field "4'45"""
19 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "4'49"""
20 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'02"""
21 Luc Lavigne Skinouk VDM "6'44"""
22 Scott Gibson Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'47"""
23 Paul Skafel Cyclery Racing "7'09"""
24 Darius Arjang "7'31"""
25 Craig Law "8'16"""
26 Alain Brisebois CVM de la gatineau "8'31"""
27 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club "9'01"""
28 Jim Tsilemos ride with rendall "9'15"""
29 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club "9'24"""
30 Curtis Collins "9'35"""
31 Mike Laska "9'41"""
32 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes "10'29"""
33 Pat Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club "10'49"""
34 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes "11'22"""
35 Shayne Arseneault "11'28"""
36 James Brooks Tekn� Cycle Club "11'47"""
37 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club "12'36"""
38 Iain Macdonald "12'50"""
39 Eric Costen "12'51"""
40 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club "12'56"""
41 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme "13'14"""
42 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club "13'39"""
43 Paul Mcaneney "14'46"""
44 Bryan Higgins -1 lap
45 Chris Speelman -1 lap
46 Tyler Brooks -1 lap
47 Brad Kukurudz Hintonburg Cycle Works -1 lap
48 Dominic Fontaine Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
DNF Tim O'connor Ride With Rendall
Master Men C (50-59 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 50:24
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "0'18"""
3 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik "1'36"""
4 David Bilenkey euro-sports "2'18"""
5 Eric Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "2'46"""
6 Paul O'blenes Cyclery Racing "4'32"""
7 Scott Emery Tekn� Cycle Club "4'32"""
8 Steve Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'35"""
9 David Wright euro-sports "5'13"""
10 Carlos Arruda "5'38"""
11 Kevin Mallory "5'44"""
12 David Shantz euro-sports "6'09"""
13 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports "6'21"""
14 Fr�d�ric Ranger Skinouk VDM "7'37"""
15 Steve Howard "8'57"""
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club "9'09"""
17 Pierre Leblanc "9'57"""
18 Marc Champagne "13'30"""
19 Ian Hobson -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
22 Steve Williams -1 lap
23 John Helsdon euro-sports -1 lap
24 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
25 Allan Hawley -1 lap
DNF Bill Mclennan
DNF Mike Nash Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
Master Men D (60-69 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 53:06
2 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall "1'08"""
3 Norman Cowan Bushtukah "1'39"""
4 Paul Miller "5'35"""
5 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club "12'55"""
6 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Men E (70-79 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Ottawa Bicycle Club 52:44
2 Les Humphreys "0'20"""
3 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'27"""
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club "10'06"""
Master Women A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs 1:02:38
2 Danielle Krauel -1 lap
3 Emily Jansen -1 lap
4 Heather Erven -1 lap
Master Women B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 57:45
2 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing "0'46"""
3 Christine Ficker GearHeads "1'58"""
4 Kathleen Mottershead GearHeads "2'11"""
5 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads "2'22"""
6 Tammy Mckenna Cyclery Racing "6'10"""
7 Suzanne Harrison Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'52"""
8 Melissa Brooks "8'06"""
9 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports "9'00"""
10 Manon Prevost Skinouk VDM "9'42"""
11 Lisa Allan Skinouk VDM "10'19"""
12 Genevi�ve Gagnon "10'55"""
13 Natalie Grieve "11'10"""
14 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club "12'02"""
15 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
16 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston -1 lap
Master Women C (50-59 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 1:04:51
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'00"""
3 Julie Dagenais Ottawa Bicycle Club "2'09"""
4 Nathalie Madore -1 lap
Master Women D (60 + years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:04:26
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Novice Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 53:47
2 David Couturier "5'22"""
3 Kyle Vanriemsdyk "7'17"""
4 Chad Erven Euro-Sports "7'40"""
5 Cherith Tse "9'39"""
6 Eric Mckinnon Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Chad Dempsey Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Wills Jones
DNF Adam Smart
DNF Scott Kane
Senior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 59:23
2 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads "3'33"""
3 Osmond Bakker The Bandits "4'19"""
4 Matt Surch Tekn� Cycle Club "5'21"""
5 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "5'28"""
6 Andrew Lees The Bandits "6'29"""
7 Max Rubarth Transports Lacombe/Devinci "6'36"""
8 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing "7'54"""
9 Ben Andrew Lowestrates Cycling Team "8'35"""
10 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme "9'52"""
11 Christian Bernard Tekn� Cycle Club "13'09"""
12 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "15'16"""
13 Miles Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike -1 lap
14 Michel-olivier Boivin ECG -1 lap
DNF Dustin King The Bandits
Senior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 53:01
2 Jodi Wendland Cyclery Racing "1'37"""
3 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing "4'01"""
4 Nicola Coles "7'36"""
5 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers "9'29"""
6 Evelyn Sifton Aerosaur "12'00"""
7 Veronique Roberts euro-sports "12'43"""
U13 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 25:44
2 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'49"""
3 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'04"""
4 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk VDM "1'18"""
5 Willem Collins "3'26"""
6 Simon Van wesenbeeck "6'52"""
U13 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Mckenzie 27:58
2 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM "1'25"""
3 Annika Kukurudz "6'13"""
4 Elsie Hawkes Cyclery Racing "6'28"""
5 Kerina Higgins "6'42"""
U15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk VDM 52:43
2 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM "9'08"""
3 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM "10'15"""
4 Greg Morrish MTB Kingston -1 lap
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club 1:03:22
2 Mia Grieve "5'22"""
U15B Males
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Costen Arnprior 26:33
2 Mika�l Girard Skinouk VDM "2'02"""
3 Hunter Murphy "5'53"""
U17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Woodford 52:43
2 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'09"""
3 Simon Mallory "4'47"""
4 Dominique Ranger Skinouk VDM "8'59"""
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "9'59"""
6 Jensen Grieve -1 lap
U17Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Cyclery Racing 1:02:17
2 Lauryn Bakker -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap