BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
All Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA
2 Valerie Flower CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
5 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Angela Webster PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS
7 Nicola Kidd BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
8 Sheila Geraghty FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
9 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
10 Joanne Beattie PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS
11 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
12 Natalie Thompson CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Andrea Kausel DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
14 Christina Peters BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
15 Cassandra Mcwade GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
16 Sarah Fasullo LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Liz Stathakos TEAM CCF
DNF Ana-maria Bogatan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC
2 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
4 Erik Box VÉLOCOLOUR
5 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
8 Luke Hlavenka NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
9 Corey Brioschi NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
10 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
11 Jon Slaughter ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
12 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
13 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
14 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
15 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
16 Andrew Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
17 Rob Rice FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
18 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
19 Stephen Kirby MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
20 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
21 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
22 Eric Hueston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
23 Alex Lefebvre CHRONO CYCLING P/B GIRO SPORT
24 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
25 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
26 Chris White INDEPENDENT
DNF James Fedosov SPEED RIVER BICYCLE
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
DNF Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
Elite 4 / Master 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Edmunds CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB
2 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
3 Ryan Kent BIKES ON WHEELS
4 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
5 Marc Kell whitehead VÉLOCOLOUR
6 Mitch Harris SHACK PACK CYCLING CLUB
7 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
9 Maarten Van damme WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
10 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Brook Smith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Matthew Bannon WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
15 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
16 Julian Simpson BIKES ON WHEELS
17 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
18 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
19 Markus Rummel ELITE HEALTH RACING
20 David Clark TRUE GRIT CYCLING
21 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
22 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
23 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
24 Mike Clark BIKES ON WHEELS
25 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
26 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT
27 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT
28 Patrick Clancy BIKES ON WHEELS
29 Paul Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
30 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
31 Shane Hotchkiss INDEPENDENT
32 Neil Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
33 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE
34 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
35 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
36 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
37 Daniel Horn INDEPENDENT
38 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
39 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
40 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
41 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
42 Roy Thomas B1 EVO CYCLING
43 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE
44 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
45 Clifton Ing INDEPENDENT
46 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
47 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
48 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
49 Darryl Lancaster INDEPENDENT
50 Owen Ardal URBANE CYCLIST
51 Matthew Randall INDEPENDENT
52 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
53 Mike Barreca CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
54 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
55 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
56 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
57 Alex Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE
58 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
59 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
60 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
61 Chris Yellow WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
62 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
63 Michael Orr NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
64 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
65 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
66 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
67 Kim Vo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
68 Craig Depauw RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB
69 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT
70 Helder Gameiro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
71 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
72 Ed Rieckelman RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
73 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
74 Jason Smith MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
75 Anthony Long INDEPENDENT
76 Ken Jobba SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB
77 Sanjay Gandhi CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
DNF Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
DNF Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Paul Duren DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT
2 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 David Coughlin VÉLOCOLOUR
5 Darren De ruiter CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
7 Calvin Loney ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
8 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
10 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT
12 Brad Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
13 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN
14 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
15 Aaron Coulter INDEPENDENT
16 Ethan Sittlington NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
17 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING
18 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
21 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
22 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
23 Matthew Zammit ELITE HEALTH RACING
24 Mark De koning FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
25 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
26 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
27 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
28 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
29 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
30 Elgar Vaivars CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
Single Speed Men Results
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
3 Adrian Chao INDEPENDENT
4 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT
DNF Clifford Vanclief THE HUB RACE TEAM
DNF Mike Muffels INDEPENDENT
Under 17 Men & Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Will Smith CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
5 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
7 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
9 Oscar Clark NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
10 Logan O'krafka THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
12 Nicole Bradbury TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
13 Troy Von svoboda ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
14 Lucas Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
15 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
17 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
18 Connor Schuman TEAM CF
19 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
20 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
22 Jacob Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
23 Carys Reid SPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUB
24 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
25 Danny Hune INDEPENDENT
26 Mack Feasby INDEPENDENT
27 Alex Depauw RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB
28 Keiran Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
29 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
30 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
31 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
DNF Char Gagnon INDEPENDENT
DNF Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE