BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 39:39
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 39:47
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 40:04
4 Justin Coelho 40:06
5 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 40:06
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 40:31
7 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 40:32
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 40:41
9 Jacob Leblanc NCC 40:43
10 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 40:54
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 41:00
12 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 41:02
13 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 41:12
14 Shanta Keller 41:16
15 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 41:34
16 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:34
17 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 41:39
18 Charley Schmidt 41:58
19 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 42:13
20 James Newton 42:15
21 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:17
22 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 42:18
23 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 42:24
24 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:32
25 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 42:35
26 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 42:36
27 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 42:43
28 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:44
29 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:50
30 Christopher Palombini 42:52
31 Eric Baumann IMSHI Cycles 42:52
32 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 42:52
33 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:05
34 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:08
35 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 43:25
36 Daniel Svedberg North Star 43:26
37 Ben Finch 545 Velo 43:34
38 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 44:02
39 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 44:15
40 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 44:16
41 Clinton Hodges Revolution Racing 44:17
42 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 45:11
43 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:32
44 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:08
45 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 47:08
46 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 47:30
47 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 47:33
48 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 47:36
49 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:53
50 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:03
51 George Vlahogiannis 48:12
52 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 49:22
53 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 49:54
54 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:47
55 Chris Roseberry Jewett Farms Racing 39:59
56 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 41:05
57 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 41:47
58 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 42:34
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Smith Symscape 41:37
2 Adam Gould BMB Racing 41:42
3 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 41:43
4 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 42:45
5 Andrew Goodale Race CF 42:46
6 Ben Finch 545 Velo 42:59
7 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 43:05
8 Matt Davies Butcherbox Cycling Project 43:06
9 Daniel Kosuk 43:07
10 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 43:18
11 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:23
12 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 43:54
13 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 44:18
14 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 44:39
15 Bruce Rychlik 44:45
16 Bryan Crockett Somervillains 44:45
17 Erik Dellea 45:07
18 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 45:08
19 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 45:17
20 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 45:18
21 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 45:26
22 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 45:30
23 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 45:30
24 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 45:30
25 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 45:37
26 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 46:01
27 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 46:04
28 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 46:35
29 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 46:35
30 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 47:11
31 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 47:25
32 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:25
33 Gregory Affsa 47:29
34 Riley Carpenter 47:31
35 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 47:46
36 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 47:50
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 48:00
38 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 48:03
39 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 48:11
40 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 48:12
41 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 48:27
42 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 48:32
43 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 48:40
44 Andy Huff GPM Racing 49:03
45 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 49:10
46 Brian Lawlor 49:12
47 Chris Letizia Hup United 49:24
48 Jeff Larimer Zoom Multisport 49:25
49 Christopher Veilleux 49:42
50 Randy Cogill 49:45
51 William King Comprehensive Racing 49:52
52 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 49:57
53 Nicholas Faust 50:10
54 George Carner Riverside Racing 50:13
55 Alan Gordon Macgregors 50:28
56 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 51:02
57 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:06
58 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 51:07
59 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:15
60 Justin Walker 51:38
61 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 53:03
62 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 39:46
63 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:30
64 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 41:45
65 David Symmes Keep It Tight 42:14
66 Mark Washburn 42:23
67 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 42:38
68 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 43:08
69 Dave j Bergeron Monadnock Cycling Club 44:00
70 Christopher Graham 44:07
71 John Baron 44:47
72 Henry Henderson 45:06
73 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 47:19
74 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 52:34
75 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 44:55
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource DNF
DNF Luke Weitz DNF
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:25
2 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:04
3 Henry Lord AP Junior Development 42:09
4 Jacob Krivitsky Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 42:59
5 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 42:59
6 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 43:53
7 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 45:34
8 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 45:44
9 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 45:45
10 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 46:05
11 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 46:15
12 Matt Berube Thunderbirds 38:40
13 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 39:08
14 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 39:27
15 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Kids 39:39
DNF Joe Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod DNF
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 21:51
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 22:09
3 Camden Foley AP Devo 22:30
4 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 22:31
5 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 24:08
6 Henry Coote ecv | essex county velo 24:37
7 Samuel Currie JRA 25:16
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 25:35
9 Tyler Berman 26:17
10 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 26:19
11 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:00
12 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 19:49
13 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 19:55
14 Cormac Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 21:12
15 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 21:37
16 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 23:23
17 Schuyler Hagge 23:54
18 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 24:00
19 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 26:36
20 Reese Berman 27:56
21 Axl Scheufele 30:29
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 40:56
2 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 41:12
3 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 41:28
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 41:42
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:50
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 41:57
7 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 42:26
8 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:02
9 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 43:02
10 James Tosca Corner Cycle 43:02
11 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 43:08
12 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:12
13 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:21
14 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 43:43
15 Brig Currie 43:44
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 43:52
17 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:57
18 John Foley Cannondale / Southbridge Bicycles 43:59
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 44:17
20 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 44:35
21 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:37
22 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:38
23 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 44:44
24 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 44:49
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 44:52
26 Jonathan Meuse DG Cycle Sports 45:25
27 Richard Smith Symscape 45:41
28 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 45:56
29 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 46:00
30 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 46:21
31 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 46:29
32 Robert Hale HUP United 46:34
33 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 47:03
34 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 47:03
35 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 47:03
36 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 47:06
37 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 47:10
38 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 47:28
39 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 47:53
40 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 48:23
41 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 48:46
42 Aj Camelio 49:19
43 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 49:30
44 Sean Weiss CS Racing 49:37
45 Gregory Finn 49:37
46 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:43
47 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 49:43
48 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief" 50:50
49 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 51:35
50 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:30
51 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 42:18
52 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:45
53 George Carner Riverside Racing 42:56
54 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 43:17
55 David Lafond Gus CX 43:55
56 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 44:20
57 Greg Mcpherson 44:57
58 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:38
59 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 47:52
60 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 54:07
DNF Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto DNF
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot DNF
DNF Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:14
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 42:28
3 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 42:36
4 David Connery BMB Racing 42:56
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 43:09
6 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 43:12
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 43:20
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 44:12
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 44:50
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 45:03
11 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:20
12 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:28
13 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 45:30
14 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 45:31
15 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 46:06
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 46:17
17 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:22
18 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 46:27
19 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:33
20 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 46:38
21 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer’s 46:38
22 Dunbar Oehmig 46:39
23 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 46:40
24 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 46:55
25 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 46:56
26 Tom Catalano ecv | essex county velo 47:04
27 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:06
28 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 47:08
29 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:25
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 47:34
31 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 47:43
32 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 48:06
33 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling p/b Fall Road Veterans 48:13
34 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 48:30
35 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 48:34
36 John Buser Putney / Westhill 49:07
37 Keith Button CCB racing 49:11
38 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 49:15
39 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 49:20
40 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 49:31
41 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:02
42 Charles Sagerstrom 50:10
43 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:33
44 Don Alden Team Psycho 50:40
45 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 50:48
46 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 50:48
47 Stuart Olsen 51:16
48 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 51:31
49 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 51:34
50 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:43
51 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 52:08
52 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:06
53 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:51
54 Simon Nott Gus CX 43:20
55 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 44:06
56 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 44:56
57 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 45:51
58 John Lydon 47:40
59 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 48:27
60 Jeff O'neil 55:15
DNF Tom Simmon NEBC DNF
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 46:09
2 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 46:32
3 Paul Denis "Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's C 46:57
4 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 47:07
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:59
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 49:38
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 49:40
8 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 49:43
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:46
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 50:07
11 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle 41:44
12 David Lystila Optimum Performance 42:11
13 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 42:29
14 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:30
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 44:07
16 Carl Brown CCB Racing 44:59
DNF Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx DNF
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:00
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:01:43
3 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:02:37
4 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:46
5 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:02:54
6 Johnathan Dy 1:03:04
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:03:24
8 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:04:11
9 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:04:23
10 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 1:04:40
11 Troy Duppenthaler 1:04:45
12 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1:04:45
13 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:04:51
14 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:04:51
15 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:04:52
16 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy/Zank SSCX 1:04:52
17 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:55
18 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:01
19 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 1:05:23
20 Breeze Keller Wheels & Waves 1:05:32
21 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:05:32
22 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:05:45
23 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 1:05:46
24 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:07:40
25 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:08:33
26 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:10:26
27 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:06
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Benedict MRC 38:11
2 Galen Shaffer 38:44
3 Catherine Schutz Riverside Racing 38:45
4 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 39:22
5 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 39:51
6 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 40:14
7 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 40:15
8 Emily Curry JRA Cycles 40:40
9 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 41:04
10 Kim Donovan BSBL 41:08
11 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 42:16
12 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 43:06
13 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 43:38
14 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 43:50
15 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 44:55
16 Tanya Boulanova Butcher Box Cycling Project p/b Fasturdays 46:16
17 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 46:57
18 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 47:00
DNF Kaytee Doerner DNF
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 41:03
Women Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 37:10
2 Michele Smith HUP United 37:33
3 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 38:58
4 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 39:09
5 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 39:16
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 39:22
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 39:45
8 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 40:15
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 42:22
10 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 42:46
11 Laura Kozlowski Riverside Racing 42:49
12 Adelle Condon DRINKmaple 45:56
13 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 46:36
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:35
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:42
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:06
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 46:13
4 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 46:31
5 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 46:34
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 47:11
7 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 47:34
8 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 47:48
9 Laura Fox 47:53
10 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 48:27
11 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 48:44
12 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 48:51
13 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 48:58
14 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 49:16
15 Sharon Benedict MRC 50:02
16 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50:05
17 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 50:52
18 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 51:20
19 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 52:57